सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
विज्ञापन में अनजाने में एक त्रुटि रह गई
01 MAR 2024 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
34 एससी/ओबीसी आवासीय छात्रावासों के शिलान्यास एवं उद्घाटन के संबंध में दिनांक 29.02.2024 को एक विज्ञापन प्रकाशित किया गया था। विज्ञापन का हिंदी संस्करण तो ठीक था, परंतु अंग्रेजी संस्करण में एक अनजाने में एक त्रुटि रह गई। यह अनुरोध किया जाता है कि कृपया विज्ञापन के अंतिम सूचक या जानकारी को इस प्रकार पढ़ा जाए कि 34 में से 25 छात्रावास बालिकाओं के लिए बनाए गए हैं।

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
An inadvertent error crept In Advertisement
01 MAR 2024 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
An advertisement regarding laying of foundation stone and inauguration of 34 SC/OBC residential hostels was published on 29.02.2024. Hindi version of the advertisement was in order, however in the English version, an inadvertent error had crept in. It is requested that the last pointer of the advertisement may please be read as 25 out of 34 hostels are constructed for girls.