Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala interacted with Group ‘B’ and ‘C’ officials of the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying yesterday at New Delhi yesterday
29 FEB 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala interacted with Group ‘B’ and ‘C’ officials of the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying yesterday at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. In pursuance to the policy of involving employees in the decision making process and people centric Governance Model Implementation, interactive sessions have been organized by Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying. The meeting was also attended by the Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying along with senior officers of the Department.
In the meeting, Shri Parshottam Rupala asked Group ‘B’ and ‘C; officials to give suggestions which will help in working of the Government towards betterment of the schemes and effective implementation by the Ministries. Shri Rupala informed that the government would be considering the suggestions of the employees for betterment of the farmers and livestock Sector.
The Union Minister assured that the suggestion of the both the Department would be taken care of suitably.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے کل نئی دہلی میں ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے گروپ ’B‘ اور ’C‘ کے افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
29 FEB 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے کل نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے گروپ ’B‘ اور ’C‘ کے عہدیداروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ ملازمین کو فیصلہ سازی کے عمل میں شامل کرنے اور لوگوں پر مرکوز حکمرانی کے ماڈل کے نفاذ کی پالیسی کے تحت ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کی طرف سے اس تعاملی سیشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ میٹنگ میں محکمہ مویشی پروری و ڈیری کے سیکرٹری کے علاوہ محکمہ کے سینیئر افسران نے بھی شرکت کی۔
میٹنگ میں، جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے گروپ ’B‘ اور ’C‘ کے عہدیداروں سے تجاویز دینے کو کہا جس سے حکومت کی اسکیموں کو بہتر بنانے اور وزارتوں کے ذریعہ مؤثر عمل آوری میں مدد ملے گی۔ جناب روپالا نے بتایا کہ حکومت کسانوں اور مویشیوں کے شعبے کی بہتری کے لیے ملازمین کی تجاویز پر غور کرے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر نے یقین دلایا کہ دونوں محکموں کی تجاویز کا مناسب خیال رکھا جائے گا۔