Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala interacted with Group ‘B’ and ‘C’ officials of the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying yesterday at New Delhi yesterday
29 FEB 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala interacted with Group ‘B’ and ‘C’ officials of the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying yesterday at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. In pursuance to the policy of involving employees in the decision making process and people centric Governance Model Implementation, interactive sessions have been organized by Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying. The meeting was also attended by the Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying along with senior officers of the Department.
In the meeting, Shri Parshottam Rupala asked Group ‘B’ and ‘C; officials to give suggestions which will help in working of the Government towards betterment of the schemes and effective implementation by the Ministries. Shri Rupala informed that the government would be considering the suggestions of the employees for betterment of the farmers and livestock Sector.
The Union Minister assured that the suggestion of the both the Department would be taken care of suitably.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
श्री परशोत्तम रूपाला ने कल नई दिल्ली में मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के समूह 'बी' और 'सी' अधिकारियों के साथ बातचीत की
29 FEB 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री, श्री परशोत्तम रूपाला ने कल नई दिल्ली के कृषि भवन में मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के समूह 'बी' और 'सी' के अधिकारियों के साथ बातचीत की। निर्णय लेने की प्रक्रिया और जन केंद्रित शासन मॉडल को लागू करने में कर्मचारियों को शामिल करने की नीति के अनुरुप, मंत्रालय ने एक संवादात्मक सत्र का आयोजन किया। बैठक में पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग सचिव के साथ-साथ विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित हुए।
बैठक में, श्री परशोत्तम रूपाला ने समूह 'बी' और 'सी' के अधिकारियों से सुझाव मांगे, जो योजनाओं की बेहतरी के लिए और मंत्रालयों द्वारा प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन की दिशा में सरकार के कार्य में सहायता प्रदान करेंगे। श्री रूपाला ने कहा कि सरकार किसानों और पशुधन क्षेत्र की बेहतरी के लिए कर्मचारियों के सुझावों पर विचार करेगी।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने आश्वासन दिया कि दोनों विभागों के सुझावों पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा।