Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh to chair the Nation Wide Pension Adalat on 22 February 2024
21 FEB 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions will chair the Nation-wide Pension Adalat at New Delhi on 22 February 2024. Redressal of Pensioners Grievances is a high priority of Government, for speedy resolution of Pensioners Grievances Pension Adalats are being organized by Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare in which multiple stakeholders are brought on one platform for on-the-spot redressal.
The Nation-wide Pension Adalat has been convened by the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare on 22 February 2024 under the auspices of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions to expedite redressal of Pensioner Grievances on CPENGRAMS.
The Pension Adalat would cover pensioner grievances of 12 Ministries/ Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Defence Finance, CBDT, Department of Economic Affairs, Department of Ex-Servicemen’s Welfare, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, Ministry of Railways and Ministry of Culture. 105 Pensioner Grievances have been listed for discussion comprising of Superannuation cases, Family Pension Cases and Voluntary Retirement Cases.
The Pension Adalat would be attended by Secretary Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare, Senior Officials from 12 Ministries/ Departments, 50 Pensioner Welfare Associations and Pensioners who have filed grievances.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 22 फरवरी 2024 को नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रव्यापी पेंशन अदालत की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
21 FEB 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 22 फरवरी 2024 को नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रव्यापी पेंशन अदालत की अध्यक्षता करेंगे। पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों का निवारण करना सरकार की उच्च प्राथमिकता है और पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों का शीघ्र समाधान करने के मकसद से पेंशन अदालतों का आयोजन पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग द्वारा किया जा रहा है। इसके जरिए अनेकों हितधारकों को मौके पर ही समाधान प्रदान करने के लिए एक मंच पर लाया जाता है।
सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पर पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के शीघ्र निवारण के लिए कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह के तत्वावधान में पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग द्वारा 22 फरवरी 2024 को राष्ट्रव्यापी पेंशन अदालत बुलाई गई है।
पेंशन अदालत गृह मंत्रालय, रक्षा वित्त विभाग, सीबीडीटी, आर्थिक मामलों के विभाग, पूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग, आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय, रेल मंत्रालय और संस्कृति मंत्रालय समेत 12 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों को कवर करेगी। 105 पेंशनभोगी शिकायतों को चर्चा के लिए सूचीबद्ध किया गया है, जिसमें सेवानिवृत्ति मामले, पारिवारिक पेंशन मामले और स्वैच्छिक सेवानिवृत्ति मामले शामिल हैं।
पेंशन अदालत में पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग के सचिव, 12 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, 50 पेंशनभोगी कल्याण संघ और शिकायतें दर्ज करने वाले पेंशनभोगी भाग लेंगे।