Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh to chair the Nation Wide Pension Adalat on 22 February 2024
21 FEB 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions will chair the Nation-wide Pension Adalat at New Delhi on 22 February 2024. Redressal of Pensioners Grievances is a high priority of Government, for speedy resolution of Pensioners Grievances Pension Adalats are being organized by Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare in which multiple stakeholders are brought on one platform for on-the-spot redressal.
The Nation-wide Pension Adalat has been convened by the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare on 22 February 2024 under the auspices of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions to expedite redressal of Pensioner Grievances on CPENGRAMS.
The Pension Adalat would cover pensioner grievances of 12 Ministries/ Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Defence Finance, CBDT, Department of Economic Affairs, Department of Ex-Servicemen’s Welfare, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, Ministry of Railways and Ministry of Culture. 105 Pensioner Grievances have been listed for discussion comprising of Superannuation cases, Family Pension Cases and Voluntary Retirement Cases.
The Pension Adalat would be attended by Secretary Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare, Senior Officials from 12 Ministries/ Departments, 50 Pensioner Welfare Associations and Pensioners who have filed grievances.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیرمملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ 22 فروری 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں ملک گیر پنشن عدالت کی صدارت کریں گے
21 FEB 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیرمملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ22 فروری 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں ملک گیر پنشن عدالت کی صدارت کریں گے۔ پنشنرز کی شکایات کا ازالہ حکومت کی اولین ترجیح ہے اور محکمہ پنشن اینڈ پنشنرز ویلفیئر کی جانب سے پنشن عدالتوں کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے جس کا مقصد پنشنرز کی شکایات کو تیزی سے حل کرنا ہے۔ اس کے ذریعے متعدد اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر اکٹھا کیا جاتا ہے تاکہ موقع پر ہی حل فراہم کیا جا سکے۔
سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پر پنشنرز کی شکایات کے فوری ازالے کے لیے 22 فروری 2024 کو عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کی سربراہی میں محکمہ پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے ذریعے ملک گیر پنشن عدالت بلائی گئی ہے۔
پنشن عدالت 12 وزارتوں/محکموں کے پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات کا احاطہ کرے گی جن میں وزارت داخلہ، محکمہ دفاع، مالیات، سی بی ڈی ٹی، محکمہ اقتصادی امور، محکمہ سابق فوجیوں کی بہبود، وزارت ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور، وزارت ریلوے اور وزارت ثقافت شامل ہیں۔ 105 پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات کو بحث کے لیے درج کیا گیا ہے، جن میں ریٹائرمنٹ کیسز، فیملی پنشن کیسز اور رضاکارانہ ریٹائرمنٹ کیسز شامل ہیں۔
پنشن عدالت میں محکمہ پنشن اور پنشنرز ویلفیئر کے سیکرٹری، 12 وزارتوں/محکموں کے سینئر حکام، 50 پنشنرز ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشنز اور شکایات درج کرانے والے پنشنرز شرکت کریں گے۔