Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan attends the convocation of the Vivekananda Institute of Professional Studies-Technical Campus in New Delhi
Indian youth will take forward the deep-rooted civilisational ethos of India for global well-being and prosperity - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
19 FEB 2024 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, attended the convocation of the Vivekananda Institute of Professional Studies-Technical Campus in New Delhi today.
Speaking at the event he congratulated the students and reminded them how the world has a lot of expectations from India’s youth, particularly from students of distinguished institutions, like VIPS. Our Amrit Peedhi is immensely talented and is aware of their duties and responsibilities, he said.
He also added that in the coming years, when India will become the 3rd largest economy and also assume a leadership role in IR 4.0 and beyond, the youth will take forward the deep-rooted civilisational ethos of India for global well-being and prosperity. He expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and his government that always act as an enabler to realise youth aspirations, champion youth-led development and channel their energy for achieving the goal of Viksit Bharat.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے نئی دہلی میں وویکانند انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پروفیشنل اسٹڈیز-ٹیکنیکل کیمپس کے کانووکیشن میں شرکت کی
ہندوستانی نوجوان عالمی بہبود اور خوشحالی کے لیے ہندوستان کی گہری تہذیبی اقدار کو آگے بڑھائیں گے :جناب دھرمیندر پردھان
19 FEB 2024 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور کاروبار کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج نئی دہلی میں وویکانند انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پروفیشنل اسٹڈیز-ٹیکنیکل کیمپس کےتقسیم اسنادکی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے طلباء کو مبارکباد دی اور انہیں یاد دلایا کہ کس طرح دنیا کو ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں سے خاص طور پروی آئی پی ایس جیسے ممتاز اداروں کے طلباء سے بہت سی توقعات وابستہ ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہماری امرت پیڑھی بہت باصلاحیت ہے اور اپنے فرائض اور ذمہ داریوں سے آگاہ ہے۔
انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ آنے والے سالوں میں، جب ہندوستان تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بن جائے گا اورآئی آر 4.0 اور اس سے آگے بھی قائدانہ کردار بھی سنبھالے گا، نوجوان عالمی فلاح و بہبود اور خوشحالی کے لیے ہندوستان کی گہری تہذیبی اقدار کو آگے بڑھائیں گے۔ انہوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور ان کی حکومت کا شکریہ ادا کیا جو ہمیشہ نوجوانوں کی امنگوں کو پورا کرنے، نوجوانوں کی قیادت میں ترقی کے چیمپیئن کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے اور وکست بھارت کے مقصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے اپنی توانائی کو بروئے کار لاتی ہے۔