Ministry of Mines
GSI Hosts Workshop on ‘Offshore Exploration: Synergies and Opportunities (OESO)’ in Mangalore
15 FEB 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Marine and Coastal Survey Division (MCSD) of the Geological Survey of India (GSI) successfully concluded its workshop titled "Offshore Exploration: Synergies and Opportunities (OESO)" in Mangalore today. The workshop was a significant collaborative effort aimed at advancing offshore exploration in India.
Shri V. L. Kantha Rao, Secretary, Ministry of Mines, Govt. of India inaugurated the workshop. Shri Rao congratulated the GSI for bringing together a diverse group of stakeholders, including governmental bodies, research institutions, academia, and industry players, for discussions on fostering collaboration and knowledge sharing in the offshore domain.
Addressing the gathering Shri. V.L. Kantha Rao, informed that GSI has already handed over 35 offshore mineral blocks for auction to the Govt. of India and 24 more blocks are in pipeline to be handed over by GSI for auctioning. As the process of auctioning of offshore blocks for exploration & exploitation is a new domain, for this initiative to succeed in a meaningful way, Mines Ministry is working on the Amendments in the Offshore Areas Mineral (Development & Regulation) Act, 2002.
Shri. Kantha Rao highlighted that, with the 2023 amendments in place, Ministry of Mines will start the auction process in next 2-3 months for these offshore blocks. Moreover, Ministry of Mines is also in processes of developing the process, procedure, norms and the SOPs that will take care of the requirements once the private sector bidder gets the block in auction to move forward for its exploitation.
In his concluding remarks, Shri Rao spoke about the vast Geological/offshore data generated by GSI over its journey of more than 172 years. He urged one and all to consult the GSI data through GSI portal and also through the recently launched NGDR portal which is of immense help for institutions working in offshore domain. He requested other institutions having their own data repository to put their data in public domain for use by other agencies. Shri Rao urged the GSI, academia, scientific institutions, PSUs and others working in offshore domain to collaborate and handhold the industry in its endeavors for exploration & exploitation of these mineral blocks for the benefit of the country.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Janardan Prasad, DG, GSI, underscored the significance of this workshop as the nation embarks on a journey to harness offshore mineral resources for rapid economic development, aligning with the larger vision of the Government of India. He shared that the Geological Survey of India (GSI) has been working in offshore exploration since 1970s and has earmarked various offshore blocks for Polymetallic Nodules, heavy mineral placers, Lime mud and construction sand, emphasizing the vast potential of India's coastal zones. Despite holding a wealth of resources, much of this potential remains untapped. He said that it is our collective responsibility to harness this potential in a sustainable and responsible manner, ensuring that future generations can benefit from these riches.
During the technical sessions, the focal point of discussions revolved around the Amendments in the Offshore Areas Mineral (Development & Regulation) Act, 2002, and the formulation of draft guidelines for the notification of private exploration agencies for offshore exploration. These discussions aimed to streamline and facilitate private sector participation in offshore exploration activities.
The workshop agenda encompassed a wide array of topics, including an overview of GSI's activities in the offshore, government initiatives in promoting exploration and exploitation, collaborative frameworks for data sharing, and sustainable practices for offshore mineral exploration. The workshop sought to establish mechanisms for effective data sharing and collaboration among agencies involved in offshore exploration, fostering a conducive environment for joint research initiatives, information sharing, and technical expertise exchange to drive innovation and exploration in offshore mineral resources.
The workshop featured presentations from leading experts from MoES, NIO, NCPOR, ONGC, NIOT, IREL (India) Ltd. and DGH covering topics ranging from data acquisition to environmental considerations, providing participants with valuable insights into the challenges and opportunities within the offshore exploration sector. With an extensive list of participants from ministries, defence, research institutions, academia, and industry, the workshop served as a platform for fruitful discussions.

ਖਾਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ ਨੇ ਮੰਗਲੌਰ ਵਿੱਚ 'ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ: ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਕੇ (ਓਈਐੱਸਓ)' ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ
15 FEB 2024 5:58PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਭੂ-ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ (ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ) ਦੀ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਤੱਟਵਰਤੀ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨ (ਐੱਮਸੀਐੱਸਡੀ) ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮੰਗਲੌਰ ਵਿੱਚ "ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਖੋਜ: ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਕੇ (ਓਈਐੱਸਓ)" ਸਿਰਲੇਖ ਵਾਲੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਖੋਜ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਯਤਨ ਸੀ।
ਖਣਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ ਐੱਲ ਕਾਂਥਾ ਰਾਓ ਨੇ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਓ ਨੇ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਡੋਮੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਖੋਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕਜੁੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ ਐੱਲ ਕਾਂਥਾ ਰਾਓ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ 35 ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਖਣਿਜ ਬਲਾਕ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਲਈ ਸੌਂਪ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਅਤੇ 24 ਹੋਰ ਬਲਾਕ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਲਈ ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੌਂਪੇ ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਅਧੀਨ ਹਨ। ਜਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਖਣਨ ਲਈ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਬਲਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਡੋਮੇਨ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਖਣਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਏਰੀਆ ਮਿਨਰਲ (ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਸ਼ਨ) ਐਕਟ, 2002 ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਧਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਾਂਥਾ ਰਾਓ ਨੇ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ, 2023 ਦੀਆਂ ਸੋਧਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਬਲਾਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਗਲੇ 2-3 ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਖਣਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ, ਵਿਧੀ, ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਸਓਪੀਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਬੋਲੀਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਖਣਨ ਲਈ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਲਈ ਬਲਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਲੋੜਾਂ ਦਾ ਧਿਆਨ ਰੱਖੇਗਾ।
ਆਪਣੀ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਓ ਨੇ ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ ਵਲੋਂ 172 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਭੂ-ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ/ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਡੇਟਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਐੱਨਜੀਡੀਆਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ ਡੇਟਾ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਡੋਮੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਦਦਗਾਰ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਡਾਟਾ ਰਿਪੋਜ਼ਟਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣਾ ਡੇਟਾ ਦੂਜੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਲਈ ਜਨਤਕ ਡੋਮੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਣ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਓ ਨੇ ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ, ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਪੀਐੱਸਯੂਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਡੋਮੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਖਣਿਜ ਬਲਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਖਣਨ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਹੱਥ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ ਦੇ ਡੀਜੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਨਾਰਦਨ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਕਿਨਾਰੇ ਖਣਿਜ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਭੂ-ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ (ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ) 1970 ਦੇ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਤੋਂ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਖੋਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਤੱਟਵਰਤੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪੋਲੀਮੈਟਲਿਕ ਨੋਡਿਊਲ, ਭਾਰੀ ਖਣਿਜ ਪਲੇਸਰ, ਚੂਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਸਾਰੀ ਰੇਤ ਲਈ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਬਲਾਕ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਭੰਡਾਰ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ, ਇਸ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਅਣਵਰਤਿਆ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਵਰਤੀਏ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਇਸ ਧਨ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾ ਸਕਣ।
ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਚਰਚਾ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਿੰਦੂ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਏਰੀਆਜ਼ ਮਿਨਰਲ (ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਸ਼ਨ) ਐਕਟ, 2002 ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਧਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਖੋਜ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਖੋਜ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਡਰਾਫਟ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਆਲੇ-ਦੁਆਲੇ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਸੀ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਖੋਜ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਦੇਣਾ ਸੀ।
ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦੇ ਏਜੰਡੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਖੇਪ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ, ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਖਣਨ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ, ਡੇਟਾ ਸ਼ੇਅਰਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਖਣਿਜ ਖੋਜ ਲਈ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਖੋਜ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ, ਸੂਚਨਾ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਖਣਿਜ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਨੂੰ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਮੁਹਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਖੋਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਡੇਟਾ ਸ਼ੇਅਰਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਵਿਧੀ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਮਓਈਐੱਸ, ਐੱਨਆਈਓ, ਐੱਨਸੀਪੀਓਆਰ, ਓਐੱਨਜੀਸੀ, ਐੱਨਆਈਓਟੀ, ਆਈਆਰਈਐੱਲ (ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਲਿਮਿਟਡ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਜੀਐੱਚ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਾਟਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਖੋਜ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੀਮਤੀ ਸੂਝ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ, ਰੱਖਿਆ, ਖੋਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸੂਚੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਨੇ ਫਲਦਾਇਕ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ।