Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
National SC/ST Hub Centres
08 FEB 2024 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
For continuation of National Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe Hub (NSSH) Scheme in 15th Financial Cycle i.e. from FY 2021-22 to FY 2025-26, an evaluation study of the scheme was conducted through M/s NITCON Limited in the year 2020 to understand the impact of the scheme. The study recommended for its continuation with enhanced tenure to cover the complete entrepreneur development and enhancement life cycle. The report also highlights areas of focus to expand the reach of the scheme such as inclusion of service sector under Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (SCLCSS), medium-term social media strategy for effective outreach, constitute a NSSHO level cell to assist SCST enterprises in the transactional issues of government tenders, assistance for participation in virtual exhibitions, etc.
To provide mentoring and handholding support to SC/ST entrepreneurs, 15 National SC-ST Hub Offices (NSSHOs) have been established located at Ludhiana, Agra, Lucknow, Mumbai, Pune, Sindhudurg, Ranchi, Chennai, Bengaluru, Bhubaneswar, Guwahati, Kolkata, Surat, Hyderabad, and Jalaun. These offices provide handholding support to the SC-ST MSEs by facilitating tender participation, credit facilitation, Udyam Registration, GeM enrolment, organizing Awareness Programs, Special Vendor Development Programs, Conclaves etc. The NSSHO, Hyderabad covers both the States i.e., Telangana and Andhra Pradesh.
State-wise details of SC/ST units registered on MSME Databank to avail benefits during the period from 01.04.2019 to 30.11.2023 including Andhra Pradesh are given at Annexure.
Under NSSH Scheme funds are not allocated State/UT-wise as it is a Central Sector Schemes (CSSs). Funds allocated and released to the implementing agency i.e, National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC), a CPSE under this Ministry during last four years are as under:
(Rs. in crore)
Year
Funds Allocated (RE)
Funds released
2019-20
80.00
79.64
2020-21
120.00
120.00
2021-22
120.00
101.87
2022-23
135.00
135.00
Annexure
State-wise SC/ST Units registered on MSME Databank from 01.04.2019 to 30.11.2023
#
State / UT
SC
ST
Total
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
959
187
1146
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
14
556
570
3
ASSAM
672
1239
1911
4
BIHAR
1072
142
1214
5
CHANDIGARH
38
0
38
6
CHHATTISGARH
125
29
154
7
DADAR AND NAGAR HAVELI
3
3
6
8
DAMAN AND DIU
5
0
5
9
DELHI
1306
43
1349
10
GOA
20
3
23
11
GUJARAT
1197
417
1614
12
HARYANA
531
12
543
13
HIMACHAL PRADESH
690
216
906
14
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
19
15
34
15
JHARKHAND
118
466
584
16
KARNATAKA
1689
427
2116
17
KERALA
74
5
79
18
LADAKH
0
14
14
19
LAKSHADWEEP
0
2
2
20
MADHYA PRADESH
426
98
524
21
MAHARASHTRA
4224
1066
5290
22
MANIPUR
67
369
436
23
MEGHALAYA
1
165
166
24
MIZORAM
0
351
351
25
NAGALAND
6
325
331
26
ODISHA
674
160
834
27
PUDUCHERRY
63
0
63
28
PUNJAB
2177
10
2187
29
RAJASTHAN
1119
151
1270
30
SIKKIM
23
124
147
31
TAMIL NADU
1489
29
1518
32
TELANGANA
802
266
1068
33
TRIPURA
69
48
117
34
UTTAR PRADESH
2057
57
2114
35
UTTARAKHAND
149
49
198
36
WEST BENGAL
2604
248
2852
Total
24482
7292
31774
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
قومی ایس سی / ایس ٹی ہب مراکز
08 FEB 2024 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
15ویں مالیاتی سائیکل یعنی مالی سال 2021-22 سے مالی سال 2025-26 تک نیشنل شیڈیولڈ کاسٹ اینڈ شیڈیولڈ ٹرائب ہب (این ایس ایس ایچ) اسکیم کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے سال 2020 میں اسکیم کے اثرات کو سمجھنے کے لیے، میسرز نٹکان لمیٹڈ کے ذریعےاسکیم کا ایک جائزہ مطالعہ کیا گیا۔ اس مطالعہ نے اس کے جاری رہنے کی سفارش کی ہے تاکہ کاروباری افراد کی مکمل ترقی اور اضافہ کی زندگی کے سلسلے کا احاطہ کیا جاسکے۔ یہ رپورٹ خصوصی قرض سے مربوط پونجی سبسڈی اسکیم (ایس سی ایل سی ایس ایس) کے تحت خدمات کے شعبے کی شمولیت، اثرانگیز رسائی کے لیے وسط مدتی سوشل میڈیا حکمت عملی، سرکاری ٹینڈرس کے لین دین کے مسائل میں ایس سی ایس ٹی صنعتوں کے تعاون کے لیے ایک این ایس ایس ایچ او سطح کے سیل کا قیام، ورچووَل نمائشوں میں شرکت کے لیے تعاون، وغیرہ جیسی اسکیموں کی توسیع کے لیے ارتکازی شعبوں کو بھی اجاگر کرتی ہے۔
ایس سی / ایس ٹی صنعت کاران سرپرستی اور حمایت فراہم کرنے کے لیے، آگرہ، لکھنؤ، ممبئی، پونے، سندھو درگ، رانچی، چنئی، بنگلورو، بھوونیشور، گوہاٹی، کولکاتا، سورت، حیدرآباد، اور جالون میں 15 قومی ایس سی – ایس ٹی ہب دفاتر (این ایس ایس ایچ اوز) قائم کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ یہ دفاتر ٹینڈر شرکت کو آسان بناکر، قرض کی سہولت ، اُدیم رجسٹریشن، جی ای ایم انرولمنٹ، بیداری پروگراموں کے اہتمام، خصوصی وینڈر ترقیاتی پروگراموں، اجلاسات، وغیرہ کی سہولت فراہم کرکے ایس سی – ایس ٹی ایم ایس ایز کو امداد فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ این ایس ایس ایچ او، حیدرآباد دونوں ریاستوں یعنی تلنگانہ اور حیدرآباد پر احاطہ کرتا ہے۔
01.04.2019 سے 30.11.2023 کی مدت کے دوران فوائد حاصل کرنے کے لیے ایم ایس ایم ای ڈاٹا بینک پر درج رجسٹر ایس سی / ایس ٹی اکائیوں کی آندھرا پردیش سمیت ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
این ایس ایس ایچ اسکیم کے تحت ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے حساب سے فنڈس کی تخصیص نہیں کی جاتی ہے، کیونکہ یہ ایک مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم (سی ایس ایس )ہے ۔ گذشتہ چار برسوں کے دوران نفاذ کاری ایجنسی یعنی نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ایس آئی سی)، جو کہ اس وزارت کے تحت ایک سی پی ایس ای ہے، کے لیے مختص کردہ اور جاری کیے گئے فنڈس کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
(کروڑ روپے میں)
سال
مختص کردہ نڈس (آر ای)
جاری کردہ فنڈس
2019-20
80.00
79.64
2020-21
120.00
120.00
2021-22
120.00
101.87
2022-23
135.00
135.00
ضمیمہ
01.04.2019 سے 30.11.2023 کے دوران ایم ایس ایم ای ڈاٹابینک پر درج رجسٹ ریاست وار ایس سی / ایس ٹی اکائیوں کی تفصیلات
#
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کُل
1
آندھرا پردیش
959
187
1146
2
اروناچل پردیش
14
556
570
3
آسام
672
1239
1911
4
بہار
1072
142
1214
5
چنڈی گڑھ
38
0
38
6
چھتیس گڑھ
125
29
154
7
دادر اور ناگر حویلی
3
3
6
8
دمن اور دیو
5
0
5
9
دہلی
1306
43
1349
10
گوا
20
3
23
11
گجرات
1197
417
1614
12
ہریانہ
531
12
543
13
ہماچل پردیش
690
216
906
14
جموں و کشمیر
19
15
34
15
جھارکھنڈ
118
466
584
16
کرناٹک
1689
427
2116
17
کیرالا
74
5
79
18
لداخ
0
14
14
19
لکشدویپ
0
2
2
20
مدھیہ پردیش
426
98
524
21
مہاراشٹر
4224
1066
5290
22
منی پور
67
369
436
23
میگھالیہ
1
165
166
24
میزورم
0
351
351
25
ناگالینڈ
6
325
331
26
اوڈیشا
674
160
834
27
پڈوچیری
63
0
63
28
پنجاب
2177
10
2187
29
راجستھان
1119
151
1270
30
سکم
23
124
147
31
تمل ناڈو
1489
29
1518
32
تلنگانہ
802
266
1068
33
تری پورہ
69
48
117
34
اترپردیش
2057
57
2114
35
اتراکھنڈ
149
49
198
36
مغربی بنگال
2604
248
2852
میزان
24482
7292
31774
یہ اطلاع بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتی اکائیوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔