Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
ONE NATION ONE PORTAL
07 FEB 2024 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has created a unified grievance redressal platform namely Centralised Public Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) accessible at https://pgportal.gov.in. Any citizen can lodge his/her grievances pertaining to the Central Ministries/ Departments /State Governments / Union Territories (UTs) on CPGRAMS. Every Ministry / Department in Government of India and State Government/UT have access to this system and grievances are resolved by the concerned Ministries/ Departments/ States/ UTs on decentralized basis. About 1.3 lakh Grievance Officers of Central and State Governments are mapped on this system. The CPGRAMS has also been integrated with Grievance portals of 19 States /UT.
The government has launched Good Governance Index (GGI) framework in 2019 to assess the State of Governance across all States and Union Territories (UTs) on common indicator. The Index provides a comparative picture among the States/ UTs, while developing competitive spirit for improvement. The second edition of Good Governance Index, GGI 2020-21 was released in 2021 covering a total of 58 indicators under ten sectors i.e Agriculture and Allied Sector, Commerce and Industry, Human Resource Development, Public Health, Public infrastructure & Utilities, Economic Governance, Social Welfare & Development, Judiciary and Public Safety Environment and Citizen Centric Governance.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
एक देश एक पोर्टल
07 FEB 2024 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) नाम से एक एकीकृत शिकायत निवारण प्रणाली तैयार किया है, जहां https://pgportal.gov.in. का उपयोग करके पहुंचा जा सकता है। देश का कोई भी नागरिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर जाकर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/ विभागों/ राज्य सरकारों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से संबंधित अपनी शिकायतें दर्ज कर सकता है। केंद्र सरकार के सभी मंत्रालयों/ विभागों और राज्य सरकारों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को सीपीजीआरएएमएस तक पहुंच प्राप्त है और लोगों की शिकायतों का समाधान संबंधित मंत्रालयों/ विभागों/ राज्यों/ केंद्र् शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा विकेंद्रीकरण के आधार पर किया जाता है। केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों के लगभग 1.3 लाख शिकायत अधिकारी इस प्रणाली पर काम कर रहे हैं। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को 19 राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की शिकायत पोर्टलों के साथ भी एकीकृत किया गया है।
सरकार ने सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में शासन की स्थिति का आकलन करने के लिए 2019 में सामान्य संकेतक पर सुशासन सूचकांक (जीजीआई) की शुरुआत की है। यह सूचकांक शासन में सुधार लाने के लिए प्रतिस्पर्धात्मक भावना उत्पन्न करता है, राज्यों तथा केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के बीच तुलनात्मक तस्वीर प्रदान करता है। जीजीआई 2020-21, सुशासन सूचकांक का दूसरा संस्करण 2021 में जारी किया गया, जिसमें 10 क्षेत्रों के अंतर्गत कुल 58 संकेतक शामिल किए गए थे, जिनमें कृषि एंवं संबद्ध क्षेत्र, वाणिज्य और उद्योग, मानव संसाधन विकास, सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य, सार्वजनिक अवसंरचना एवं उपयोगिता, आर्थिक शासन, समाज कल्याण एवं विकास, न्यायपालिका एवं सार्वजनिक सुरक्षा पर्यावरण और नागरिक केंद्रित शासन आदि शामिल हैं।