Ministry of Defence
Lamp Lighting Ceremony of 10th batch of BSc (H) Nursing students of College of Nursing held at Army Hospital (R&R), Delhi Cantt.
29 JAN 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Lamp Lighting Ceremony of first year of the tenth batch of BSc (H) Nursing students of College of Nursing was held on 29 January 2024 at Ayurvigyan Auditorium, Army Hospital (R&R), Delhi Cantt. The ceremony witnessed 30 Nursing cadets don the uniform to begin their professional journey with devotion and dedication.
Commandant, Army Hospital (R&R) Lt Gen Ajith Nilakantan, was the Chief guest and the Addl DGMNS Maj Gen Ignatius Delos Flora was the Guest of honour of the ceremony.
The ceremony started with lighting the lamp by Lt Gen Nilakantan and other dignitaries. The flame of wisdom was disseminated by Maj Gen Ignatius Delos Flora to Col Dechen Choedon who in turn passed it to the students. This symbolises the transfer of knowledge from teachers to 30 novice nursing students. Maj Gen Sheena PD, Principal Matron, AH (R&R) administered the Nurses pledge to the students who have committed themselves to the noble profession.
The Commandant, Army Hospital (R&R) awarded the meritorious students for the academic year 2022-2023. N/Cdt Muskan Sharma was awarded with Pushpnaranjan silver medal for standing first in Third year BSc (H) Nursing. N/Cdt Urmila and N/Cdt Kalpana Verma of First year received book prize and Merit certificate for securing the first and second rank in the preliminary examinations conducted by CoN, AH (R&R). He applauded the students and motivated them to uphold the professional standards and ethos, set by every Military Nursing Officer with their utmost commitment.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
செவிலியர் கல்லூரியின் பிஎஸ்சி (எச்) செவிலியர் மாணவர்களின் 10 வது தொகுப்புக்கான தொடக்க விழா தில்லி கண்டோன்மென்ட்டில் உள்ள ராணுவ மருத்துவமனையில் நடைபெற்றது.
29 JAN 2024 2:51PM by PIB Chennai
செவிலியர் கல்லூரியின் பிஎஸ்சி (எச்) செவிலியர் மாணவர்களின் பத்தாவது தொகுப்புக்கான முதலாம் ஆண்டு தொடக்க விழா 2024, ஜனவரி 29 அன்று தில்லி கண்டோன்மென்ட்டில் உள்ள ராணுவ மருத்துவமனை ஆயுர்விஞ்ஞான் கலையரங்கில் நடைபெற்றது. விழாவில் 30 செவிலியர் மாணவர்கள் சீருடை அணிந்து தங்கள் தொழில்முறைப் பயணத்தை பக்தியுடனும் அர்ப்பணிப்புடனும் தொடங்கினர்.
இந்நிகழ்வில் தலைமை விருந்தினராக ராணுவ மருத்துவமனையின் கமாண்டன்ட் அதிகாரி லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் அஜித் நீலகண்டன், கௌரவ விருந்தினராக மேஜர் ஜெனரல் இக்னேஷியஸ் டெலோஸ் புளோரா ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் நீலகண்டன் மற்றும் பிற பிரமுகர்களால் விளக்கேற்றலுடன் விழா தொடங்கியது. ஞானத்தின் சுடர் மேஜர் ஜெனரல் இக்னேஷியஸ் டெலோஸ் ஃப்ளோராவால் கர்னல் டெச்சென் சோடனுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது. அவர் அதை மாணவர்களுக்கு வழங்கினார். இது ஆசிரியர்களிடமிருந்து 30 புதிய நர்சிங் மாணவர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது அறிவுப் பரிமாற்றத்தைக் குறிக்கிறது. மேஜர் ஜெனரல் ஷீனா பி.டி., முதல்வர் மேட்ரன், ஏ.எச் (ஆர் &.ஆர்) செவிலியர் உறுதிமொழி செய்துவைத்தார்.
2022-2023 கல்வியாண்டிற்கான சிறந்த மாணவர்களுக்கு ராணுவ மருத்துவமனை கமாண்டன்ட் விருது வழங்கினார். மூன்றாம் ஆண்டு பிஎஸ்சி (எச்) நர்சிங்கில் முதலிடம் பிடித்ததற்காக முஸ்கான் சர்மாவுக்கு புஷ்பனரஞ்சன் வெள்ளிப் பதக்கம் வழங்கப்பட்டது.