Ministry of Power
NTPC Limited gets certified as a Top Employer 2024 in India by the Top Employers Institute
29 JAN 2024 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The 2024 Top Employers of the Top Employers Institute have been announced and NTPC Limited has been certified as a Top Employer in India by the institute. NTPC completed the following steps in order to qualify for the certification: HR Best Practice Survey, Validation and Audit. NTPC’s performance score was rated against an international standard and NTPC has achieved Top Employer status.
The HR Best Practice Survey covers six HR domains consisting of 20 topics including People Strategy, Work Environment, Talent Acquisition, Learning, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion, Wellbeing and more. The survey is based on an international standard; so, participants are measured against globally applicable best practice. The process involved various stages of validation and rigorous assessment. Participants must successfully complete the various stages in the Certification Process and achieve the required score for certification as an official Top Employer.
Director (HR), Shri Dillip Kumar Patel received the Award on behalf of NTPC at the Top Employers 2024 Certification Celebration Event held in Singapore on 25th January, 2024.
Top Employers Institute is a global HR authority on certifying excellence in HR best practices. For over 33 years, the firm has been dedicated to accelerating the impact of HR strategies to enrich the world of work through certification, benchmarking, aligning and connecting Top Employers around the globe.
Being certified as a Top Employer showcases NTPC’s dedication to a better world of work, which is exhibited through its “People before PLF (Plant Load Factor)” approach and progressive HR policies and people practices which contribute towards the actualization of the organizational vision and creating positive organizational outcomes and enhanced employee engagement.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் முதன்மைப் பணிவழங்குவோர் 2024 ஆக தேசிய அனல்மின் கழகம் (என்பிடிசி) முதன்மைப் பணிவழங்குவோர் நிறுவனத்தின் சான்றிதழ் பெற்றுள்ளது
29 JAN 2024 11:48AM by PIB Chennai
முதன்மைப் பணிவழங்குவோர் நிறுவனத்தால் 2024க்கான முதன்மைப் பணிவழங்குவோர் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இதன்படி இந்தியாவின் முதன்மைப் பணிவழங்குவோராக தேசிய அனல்மின் கழகம் சான்றிதழ் பெற்றுள்ளது. சான்றிதழுக்குத் தகுதி பெறுவதற்காக தேசிய அனல்மின் கழகம் பின்வரும் படிகளை நிறைவு செய்தது: மனித ஆற்றலில் சிறந்த நடைமுறை கணக்கெடுப்பு, சரிபார்ப்பு மற்றும் தணிக்கை. தேசிய அனல்மின் கழகத்தின் செயல்திறன் மதிப்பெண் சர்வதேசத் தரத்திற்கு இணையாக மதிப்பிடப்பட்டது. இதையடுத்து தேசிய அனல்மின் கழகம் முதன்மைப் பணிவழங்குவோர் தகுதியைப் பெற்றுள்ளது.
மனிதவள சிறந்த நடைமுறை கணக்கெடுப்பு ஆறு மனிதவளக் களங்களை உள்ளடக்கியது. இதில் மக்கள் உத்தி, பணிச்சூழல், திறமை கையகப்படுத்தல், கற்றல், பன்முகத்தன்மை, சமபங்கு மற்றும் உள்ளடக்கம், நல்வாழ்வு மற்றும் பலவற்றை உள்ளடக்கிய 20 தலைப்புகள் உள்ளன. இந்த ஆய்வு சர்வதேச தரத்தை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டது; எனவே, பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் உலகளவில் பொருந்தக்கூடிய சிறந்த நடைமுறைக்கு இணையாக அளவிடப்படுகிறார்கள். இந்த செயல்முறை சரிபார்ப்பு மற்றும் கடுமையான மதிப்பீட்டின் பல்வேறு நிலைகளை உள்ளடக்கியது. பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் சான்றிதழ் செயல்முறையின் பல்வேறு நிலைகளை வெற்றிகரமாக முடிக்க வேண்டும். அதிகாரபூர்வ சிறந்த முதலாளியாக சான்றிதழுக்குத் தேவையான மதிப்பெண்ணை அடைய வேண்டும்.
2024, ஜனவரி 25 அன்று சிங்கப்பூரில் நடைபெற்ற முதன்மைப் பணிவழங்குவோர் 2024 சான்றிதழ் வழங்கும் நிகழ்வில் தேசிய அனல்மின் கழகத்தின் இயக்குநர் (மனிதவளம்), திரு திலிப் குமார் படேல் இந்த விருதினைப் பெற்றார்.
முதன்மைப் பணிவழங்குவோர் நிறுவனம் என்பது மனிதவள சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளில் சிறந்து விளங்குவதற்கு சான்றளிக்கும் உலகளாவிய மனிதவள ஆணையமாகும். 33 ஆண்டுகளுக்கும் மேலாக, உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள முதன்மைப் பணிவழங்குவோரை சான்றிதழ், தரப்படுத்தல், சீரமைத்தல் மற்றும் இணைத்தல் மூலம் வேலை உலகை வளப்படுத்துவதற்கான மனிதவள உத்திகளின் தாக்கத்தை விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்கு இந்நிறுவனம் அர்ப்பணித்துள்ளது.