Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane interacts withPM Vishwakarma beneficiaries invited as “special guests” to witness the Republic Day Parade, 2024
25 JAN 2024 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister forMicro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME), Shri Narayan Rane interacted with the beneficiaries of PM Vishwakarma Schemehere today.Thesebeneficiaries have been invited by the Ministry of Defenceas “Special Guests” to witness the Republic Day Parade, 2024 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi.
Speaking at the occasion, Shri Narayan Rane said it is heartening to welcome the PM Vishwakarma beneficiaries.He emphasised that the scheme has been introduced for hand holding and supporting the traditional artisans and crafts people of the villages as per the vision of the Prime Minister.It will help them in improving their crafts and skills and transform as an entrepreneur and establish their enterprise.
The PM Vishwakarma Scheme was launched on 17.09.2023 by the Prime Minister. This is a holistic scheme that provides end to end support to the artisans & craftspeople belonging to 18 trades. As on date, a total of 2,87,964 applications have been registered successfully under the scheme.
There are 108 female artisans and 148 male artisans, who represent the trades covered under the scheme. Thus a total of 256 beneficiaries of PM Vishwakarma scheme, along with their spouse, are attending the Republic Day Event on 26th January, 2024. Theybelong to 20 States, including North Eastern States and 4 Union Territories and a few of them, representsAspirational districts.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
2024 குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண "சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களாக" அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்ட பயனாளிகளுடன் திரு நாராயண் ரானே கலந்துரையாடினார்
25 JAN 2024 2:17PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுடன் மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ரானே இன்று கலந்துரையாடினார். இந்த பயனாளிகள் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள கடமைப்பாதையில் நடைபெறும் குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பு, 2024- காண பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தால் "சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களாக" அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு நாராயண் ரானே, பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்ட பயனாளிகளை வரவேற்பதில் மகிழ்ச்சி அடைகிறேன் என்று கூறினார். பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின் படி, கிராமங்களில் உள்ள பாரம்பரிய கைவினைஞர்களை ஆதரிப்பதற்காக இந்த திட்டம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது என்றும், அவர்களின் கைவினை திறன்களை மேம்படுத்தவும், ஒரு தொழில்முனைவோராக மாறவும், தங்கள் நிறுவனத்தை நிறுவ இத்திட்டம் உதவும் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டம் 17.09.2023 அன்று பிரதமரால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டம் 18 தொழிற் பிரிவுகளைச் சார்ந்த கைவினைஞர்களுக்கு முழுமையான ஆதரவை வழங்கும் ஒரு முழுமையான திட்டமாகும். இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இதுவரை 2,87,964 விண்ணப்பங்கள் வெற்றிகரமாக பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் வரும் தொழில்களில் 108 பெண் கைவினைஞர்களும், 148 ஆண் கைவினைஞர்களும் உள்ளனர். இவ்வாறு பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டத்தின் 256 பயனாளிகள், தங்கள் கணவன், மனைவியுடன் 26 ஜனவரி 2024 அன்று குடியரசு தின அணி வகுப்பு கொண்டாட்ட நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். அவர்கள் வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்கள், 4 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் உட்பட 20 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்களாவர். அவர்களில் சிலர், முன்னோடி மாவட்டங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகளாவர்கள்.