Ministry of Power
NHPC honoured with SCOPE’s 'Commendation Certificate' for Effective Implementation of RTI Act
19 JAN 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC Limited, India’s premier hydropower company, has been awarded SCOPE's 'Commendation Certificate' in the category of Effective Implementation of RTI Act. The certificate has been presented by Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, during the SCOPE Awards ceremony at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi on 18th January, 2024. CMD, NHPC, Shri R.K. Vishnoi and Director (Personnel), NHPC Shri Uttam Lal received the award.

بجلی کی وزارت
آر ٹی آئی قانون کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لیے این ایچ پی سی کو اسکوپ کی توصیفی سند سے نوازا گیا
19 JAN 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کی سب سے بڑی ہائیڈرو پاور کمپنی این ایچ پی سی لمیٹڈ کو آر ٹی آئی قانون کے مؤثر نفاذ کے زمرے میں اسکوپ کی توصیفی سند سے نوازا گیا ہے۔ یہ سند نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب جگدیپ دھنکر نے 18 جنوری، 2024کو نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں اسکوپ ایوارڈ تقریب کے دوران پیش کی۔ این ایچ پی سی کے سی ایم ڈی جناب آر کے وشنوئی اور این ایچ پی سی کے ڈائریکٹر (پرسنل) جناب اتم لال نے ایوارڈ وصول کیا۔