AYUSH
Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony of 'Ayush Diksha' - Human Resource Development Centre of CCRAS, Ministry of Ayush, to be held tomorrow
19 JAN 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony for the construction of ‘Ayush Diksha - A Human Resource Development Centre of the Government of India’, of Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences, Ministry of Ayush, New Delhi will be held at Central Ayurveda Research Institute (CARI), Bharatpur, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha on 20th January 2024.
The event will be graced by Union Minister for Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal. Member of Parliament, Smt. Aparajita Sarangi, Bhubaneswar, Prof. Vaidya Rabinarayan Acharya, Director General, CCRAS, New Delhi, Dr. M.M. Rao, Director, CARI, Bhubaneswar and other dignitaries will also present on this occassion.
Ayush Diksha project with an approved budget of Rs.30 crore will promote state-of-the-art facilities. The construction will be consists of two Auditoriums with a capacity of 30-40 trainees each, 40 Central Air Conditioned Rooms with attached bathrooms for apprentice accommodation, VIP and VIP suites. An area dedicated to a natural library and discussion room, adequate parking space, Modular pantry, dining lounges and other necessary facilities are included.
The Institute will provide a teaching-training programme to all the stakeholders of Ayush in general and Ayurveda in particular at the national level. It will also help in collaborating with other national institutions for capacity development, strengthening human resources in Ayurveda, facilitating research and development, maintaining high quality standards and generating revenue besides achieving self-sufficiency.
CARI (Central Ayurveda Research Institute), Bhubaneswar is an autonomous body of the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India. This unprecedented initiative is an important step towards promoting and furthering research in Ayurveda on a scientific basis.
The Centre will provide training programmes throughout the calendar year and is part of the current Governments initiative towards strengthening quality human resources in the Ayush sector.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت کےسی سی آر اے ایس کے انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کے مرکز’آیوش دِکشا‘ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب کل منعقد ہوگی
19 JAN 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت کے سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ اِن آیورویدک سائنسز، نئی دہلی کے’آیوش دِکشا -جوکہ حکومت ہند کا انسانی وسائل کی ترقی سے متعلق ایک مرکز‘ہے، کی تعمیر کے لیے سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب سینٹرل آیورویدک ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ(سی اے آر آئی) بھرت پور، بھونیشور، اوڈیشہ میں20 جنوری 2024 کومنعقد ہوگی۔
اس تقریب میں آیوش اور بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال شرکت کریں گے۔ رکن اسمبلی، محترمہ اپراجیتا سارنگی، بھونیشور، پروفیسر ویدیہ ربی نرائن اچاریہ، ڈائرکٹر جنرل، سی سی آر اے ایس، نئی دہلی، ڈاکٹر ایم ایم راؤ، ڈائریکٹر، سی اے آر آئی، بھونیشور اور دیگر معززین بھی اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے۔
30 کروڑ روپے کے منظور شدہ بجٹ کے ساتھ آیوش دِکشا پروجیکٹ جدید ترین سہولیات کو فروغ دے گا۔ یہ تعمیر دو آڈیٹوریموں، جس میں سے ہر ایک میں40-30ٹرینیز کی گنجائش ہوگی،40 سینٹرل ایئر کنڈیشنڈ کمروں، جن میں اپرنٹس کی رہائش، وی آئی پی اور وی آئی پی سویٹس کے لیے منسلک باتھ روم،نیچرل لائبریری اور ڈسکشن روم کے لیے مختص ایک علاقہ، پارکنگ کی مناسب جگہ، ماڈیولر پینٹری، ڈائننگ لاؤنجز اور دیگر ضروری سہولیات پر مشتمل ہوگی۔
انسٹی ٹیوٹ، آیوش کے تمام شراکت داروں کو بالعموم اور قومی سطح پر بالخصوص آیوروید کے لیے ایک تدریسی تربیتی پروگرام فراہم کرے گا۔ یہ صلاحیت سازی کے لیے دیگر قومی اداروں کے ساتھ تعاون، آیوروید میں انسانی وسائل کو مضبوط بنانے، تحقیق اور ترقی میں سہولت فراہم کرنے، اعلیٰ معیار کو برقرار رکھنے اور خود کفالت کے حصول کے علاوہ آمدنی پیدا کرنے میں بھی مدد کرے گا۔
سی اے آر آئی(سنٹرل آیوروید ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ)، بھونیشور حکومت ہند کی آیوش کی وزارت کا ایک خود مختار ادارہ ہے۔ یہ بے مثال اقدام آیوروید میں سائنسی بنیادوں پر تحقیق کو فروغ دینے اور آگے بڑھانے کی سمت ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
مرکز پورے کیلنڈر سال میں تربیتی پروگرام فراہم کرے گا اوریہ آیوش سیکٹر میں معیاری انسانی وسائل کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے موجودہ حکومتوں کی پہل کا حصہ ہے۔