Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
“Monthly Report for CPENGRAMS and Bhavishya for December 2023 issued”
72453 Pensioner Grievances received on CPENGRAMS portal redressed in the years 2023, 7012 Pensioner Grievances redressed in December 2023, the average grievance redressal time is 27 days
For the 8th month in a row, the number of pensioner grievances redressed/ month has crossed 5000 cases
15 JAN 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Centralized Pension Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) is an online web-enabled grievance redressal portal of Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare on which Central Government Pensioners file their grievances. Grievances received by the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare on the CPENGRAMS portal are electronically forwarded to concerned Ministry/ Department/ Organization.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare released the 8th Monthly Report on CPENGRAMS and Bhavishya on 15 January 2024. The following are the key highlights:
From 1 January 2023 to 31 December 2023, 78018 Pensioner Grievances were received on the CPENGRAMS portal of which 72453 Pensioner Grievances were redressed. There exists a pendency of 8940 cases as on end December 2023. In 2023, the Principal Controller of Defence Accounts has redressed 18592 cases, the Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare has redressed 13598 cases, the Department of Financial Services has redressed 12682 cases.
8560 Pensioner Grievances were received in December 2023. The major Departments receiving the grievances are Principal Controller of Defence Accounts, Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare and Department of Financial Services. 7012 pension grievances were redressed in December 2023 as compared to 6617 grievances in November 2023. For the 8th month in a row the number of Pensioner Grievances redressed has crossed 5000 cases/ month. The average grievance redressal time was 27 days.
In December 2023, the Bhavishya module has been successfully integrated with PFMS Pension Module for generation of e-PPO’s, 3093 PPO’s were successfully generated through Bhavishya System in December 2023.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
دسمبر 2023 کے لئے سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس اور بھوشیہ کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری
سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر پنشن یافتگان کی جانب سے موصولہ 72453 شکایات کا سال 2023 کے دوران ازالہ کیاگیا۔ دسمبر 2023 کے دوران پنشن یافتہ افراد کی 7012 شکایات کو نمٹایا گیا۔۔ شکایات کے ازالے کا اوسط وقت 27 دن ہے
لگاتار آٹھویں مہینے پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات جن کا ازالہ کیاگیا ان کی پانچ ہزار سے زیادہ تعداد رہیی
15 JAN 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن یافتہ افراد کی شکایات کے ازالے کے مرکزی نگراں نظام (سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس) عملے، شکایات عامہ اور پنشن وزارت کی جانب سے شکایات کے ازالے کا آن لائن پورٹل ہے، جس میں مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن یافتہ افراد اپنی شکایات درج کراتے ہیں۔ اس پورٹل پر موصولہ شکایات کو الیکٹرانک طریقے سے متعلقہ وزارت، محکمے یا ادارےکو بھیجا جاتاہے۔
پنشن اور پنشنرز افراد کی بہبود کے محکمے نے 15 جنوری 2024 کو سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم اور بھوشیہ کی آٹھویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی ہے۔ اس کی خاص خاص باتیں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
یکم جنوری 2023 سے 31 دسمبر 2023 تک سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 78018 شکایات موصول ہوئیں، جن میں سے 72453 شکایات کا ازالہ کر دیاگیا۔ دسمبر 2023 کے آخر میں 8940 شکایات زیر التوا ء ہیں۔۔ 2023 میں پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف ڈیفنس اکاؤنٹس نے 18592 معاملے نمٹائے۔ سابق فوجیوں کی بہبود کے محکمے نے 13598 معاملے نمٹائے۔ مالی خدمات کے محکمے نے 12682 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا۔ 8560 شکایات دسمبر 2023 میں موصول ہوئیں۔ دسمبر 2023 کے دوران 7012 معاملوں کو نمٹایا گیا۔ لگاتار آٹھویں مہینے ہر مہینے پانچ ہزار سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیاگیا۔ شکایات کے ازالے کا اوسط وقت 27 دن ہے۔
دسمبر 2023 میں بھوشیہ ماڈیول کو کامیابی کے ساتھ پی ای ایم ایس پنشن موڈیول کے ساتھ مربوط کیاگیا ہے اور 3093 پی پی اوز دسمبر 2023 کے دوران بھوشیہ سسٹم کے تحت تیار کئے گئے۔