Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
“Monthly Report for CPENGRAMS and Bhavishya for December 2023 issued”
72453 Pensioner Grievances received on CPENGRAMS portal redressed in the years 2023, 7012 Pensioner Grievances redressed in December 2023, the average grievance redressal time is 27 days
For the 8th month in a row, the number of pensioner grievances redressed/ month has crossed 5000 cases
15 JAN 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Centralized Pension Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) is an online web-enabled grievance redressal portal of Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare on which Central Government Pensioners file their grievances. Grievances received by the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare on the CPENGRAMS portal are electronically forwarded to concerned Ministry/ Department/ Organization.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare released the 8th Monthly Report on CPENGRAMS and Bhavishya on 15 January 2024. The following are the key highlights:
From 1 January 2023 to 31 December 2023, 78018 Pensioner Grievances were received on the CPENGRAMS portal of which 72453 Pensioner Grievances were redressed. There exists a pendency of 8940 cases as on end December 2023. In 2023, the Principal Controller of Defence Accounts has redressed 18592 cases, the Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare has redressed 13598 cases, the Department of Financial Services has redressed 12682 cases.
8560 Pensioner Grievances were received in December 2023. The major Departments receiving the grievances are Principal Controller of Defence Accounts, Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare and Department of Financial Services. 7012 pension grievances were redressed in December 2023 as compared to 6617 grievances in November 2023. For the 8th month in a row the number of Pensioner Grievances redressed has crossed 5000 cases/ month. The average grievance redressal time was 27 days.
In December 2023, the Bhavishya module has been successfully integrated with PFMS Pension Module for generation of e-PPO’s, 3093 PPO’s were successfully generated through Bhavishya System in December 2023.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
“दिसंबर 2023 के लिए सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस और भविष्य की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी”
वर्ष 2023 में सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर प्राप्त 72453 पेंशनभोगी शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया, दिसंबर 2023 में 7012 पेंशनभोगी शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया, औसत शिकायत निवारण समय 27 दिन है
लगातार 8वें महीने, प्रति माह पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के निवारण की संख्या 5000 से अधिक हो गई है
15 JAN 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीकृत पेंशन शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस) पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग का एक ऑनलाइन वेब-सक्षम शिकायत निवारण पोर्टल है, जिस पर केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगी अपनी शिकायतें दर्ज करते हैं। पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग द्वारा सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर प्राप्त शिकायतें इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप से संबंधित मंत्रालय/विभाग/संगठन को भेज दी जाती हैं।
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने 15 जनवरी 2024 को सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस और भविष्य पर 8वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। मुख्य अंश निम्नलिखित हैं:
1 जनवरी 2023 से 31 दिसंबर 2023 तक सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 78018 पेंशनभोगी शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनमें से 72453 पेंशनभोगी शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। दिसंबर 2023 के अंत तक 8940 मामले लंबित थे। 2023 में, रक्षा लेखा के प्रधान नियंत्रक ने 18592 मामलों का निवारण किया है, पूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग ने 13598 मामलों का निवारण किया है और वित्तीय सेवा विभाग ने 12682 मामलों का निवारण किया है।
दिसंबर 2023 में 8560 पेंशनभोगी शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं। शिकायतें प्राप्त करने वाले प्रमुख विभाग रक्षा लेखा के प्रधान नियंत्रक, पूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग और वित्तीय सेवा विभाग हैं। नवंबर 2023 में 6617 शिकायतों की तुलना में दिसंबर 2023 में 7012 पेंशन शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। लगातार 8वें महीने पेंशनभोगी शिकायतों के निवारण की संख्या 5000 मामले/माह को पार कर गई है। शिकायत निवारण का औसत समय 27 दिन था।
दिसंबर 2023 में, ई-पीपीओ के निर्माण के लिए भविष्य मॉड्यूल को पीएफएमएस पेंशन मॉड्यूल के साथ सफलतापूर्वक एकीकृत किया गया है और दिसंबर 2023 में भविष्य सिस्टम के माध्यम से 3093 पीपीओ सफलतापूर्वक उत्पन्न किए गए थे।