Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
17th Report on States/Union Territories performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of December, 2023
58,016 PG cases were received by States/UTs in December, 2023
A total of 58,183 grievances redressed by States/UTs in December, 2023. Pendency in States/UTs stands at 1,82,451 grievances
12 JAN 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 17th monthly report for States/UTs for December, 2023. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 58,183 grievances were redressed by States and Union Territories in December, 2023. The pendency of grievances of States/UTs received on CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,82,451 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 31st December, 2023.
The pendency in the States/UTs has increased from 1,82,058 PG cases at the end of November, 2023 to 1,82,451 PG cases at the end of December, 2023. For the 16th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 50 thousand cases in States/UTs.
Hon’ble MoS (PP) Dr. Jitendra Singh released the CPGRAMS Annual Report for the year 2023 and the CPGRAMS Mobile App at the inaugural function of the Good Governance Week 2023 on 19th December, 2023.
On 20th December, 2023, a Facebook Live Interaction was held where Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, interacted with CSC VLEs and delivered a detailed presentation on the CSC – CPGRAMS collaboration so far. In the year 2023, around 98 thousand grievances has been registered through CSCs on the CPGRAMS Portal. A total of 6,976 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of December, 2023. From October, 2023, onwards, CSC has started organising CSC-CPGRAMS Day on every 20th of the month, to increase the outreach of CPGRAMS and reach to the remotest citizen.
A stall was setup by DARPG at the Global Partnership on Artificial Intelligence Summit which was held at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, from 12th to 14th December, 2023. The analytical tools developed by IIT-Kanpur (IGMS Dashboard) and Data Strategy Unit (Tree Dashboard) along with the CPGRAMS Monthly Reports were showcased at the stall.
In December, 2023, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 89017 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~42% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. 35,573 feedbacks (40%) were collected for States/UTs by the BSNL Feedback Call Centre.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in December, 2023 with the number standing at 20,732 grievances. 15 States/UTs have received more than 1000 grievances in the month of December, 2023. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in December, 2023, with the number standing at 22,874 and 4,687 grievances respectively. 16 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in the month of December, 2023.
DARPG has developed a dedicated portal to monitor the real time status of trainings being conducted by the State/UT ATIs under the Sevottam Scheme. 16 States are using the Sevottam Scheme Portal developed by DARPG. In the Financial Year 2023-24, 166 trainings have been conducted in which 5206 officers has been trained from 16 States.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
டிசம்பர் 2023 மாதத்திற்கான சிபிஜிஆர்எம்எஸ் குறித்த மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் செயல்திறன் குறித்த 17 வது அறிக்கை நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையால் வெளியிடப்பட்டது
12 JAN 2024 12:38PM by PIB Chennai
2023 டிசம்பர் மாதத்திற்கான மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கான மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பின் (சிபிஜிஆர்எம்எஸ்) 17-வது மாதாந்திர அறிக்கையை நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை (டிஏஆர்பிஜி) வெளியிட்டது. இந்த அறிக்கை மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களால் தீர்வுகாணப்பட்ட பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளின் வகைகள் மற்றும் அதன் தன்மை பற்றிய விரிவான பகுப்பாய்வை வழங்குகிறது.
2023 டிசம்பரில் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களால் மொத்தம் 58,183 குறைகள் நிவர்த்தி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. டிசம்பர் 31, 2023 நிலவரப்படி, சிபிஜிஆர்எம்எஸ் இணையதளத்தில் பெறப்பட்ட மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் 1,82,451 புகார்கள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளன.
மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள புகார்கள் 2023 நவம்பர் இறுதியில் 1,82,058 ஆக இருந்தது. இது 2023 டிசம்பர் இறுதியில் 1,82,451 புகார்களாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து, 16 மாதங்களாக, மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில், மாதந்தோறும், 50 ஆயிரம் புகார்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது.
2023-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான சிபிஜிஆர்எம்எஸ் ஆண்டறிக்கை மற்றும் சிபிஜிஆர்எம்எஸ் மொபைல் செயலி பயன்பாட்டை 19 டிசம்பர் 2023 அன்று நல்லாட்சி வாரம் 2023-ன் தொடக்க விழாவில், மத்திய அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பம் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), புவிஅறிவியல் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர்அலுவலகம், பணியாளர்நலன், பொதுமக்கள்குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் வெளியிட்டார்.
.2023 டிசம்பர் 20, அன்று, முகநூல் வாயிலாக கலந்துரையாடல் நடைபெற்றது, அங்கு நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு வி. ஸ்ரீநிவாஸ், பொது சேவை மையங்களின் (சி.எஸ்.சி) கிராமத் தொழில் முனைவோர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார் மற்றும் இதுவரை சி.எஸ்.சி - சி.பி.ஜி.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ் ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்து விரிவான செயல் விளக்கங்களை வழங்கினார். 2023-ம் ஆண்டில், சுமார் 98 ஆயிரம் புகார்கள் சி.பி.ஜி.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ் இணைய தளத்தில் பொது சேவை மையங்கள் மூலம் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2023 டிசம்பர் மாதத்தில் பொது சேவை மையங்கள் மூலம் மொத்தம் 6,976 புகார்கள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. அக்டோபர், 2023 முதல், பொது சேவை மையங்கள் மூலம் மாதந்தோறும் 20-ம் தேதி சி.எஸ்.சி-சி.பி.ஜி.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ் தினம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1995437