Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj will put up a Stall for exhibiting ‘Smart Panchayat’ at the Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show-2024 during 9th – 12th January 2024
08 JAN 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj will be putting up Stall for exhibiting ‘Smart Panchayat’ at the Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show–2024 organized by Industrial Exhibition Bureau (iNDEXb), Government of Gujarat during 9th – 12th January 2024. The Ministry is participating in such an expo event for the first time.
The stall will exhibit the flagship scheme of the Ministry, SVAMITVA, smart Panchayat Bhawan, promotion of eco-friendly energy like solar energy in the Panchayat Bhawan, promotion of Common Service Centres (CSCs) and co-location of the CSCs in the Gram Panchayat Bhawan to promote ease of living, digital payment by the residents of the Panchayats for the taxes/fees etc., promotion of ‘Meri Panchayat Application’ providing one stop information platform about the Panchayats in the country, ‘Gram Manchitra Application’ that can facilitate Spatial Planning at Gram Panchayat level. These have ample investment and business opportunities to various stakeholders. The stall will also provide opportunities to representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions for exposure to the idea of ‘Smart Panchayat’ that the Ministry of Panchyati Raj has been striving for its achievements in association with the State Governments and other Stakeholders. The iNDEXb has allotted an area of 66 square metres in Hall No. 12 for installation of Stall No. P – 27 by the Ministry on the theme ‘Smart Panchayat’.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय 09 से 12 जनवरी 2024 की अवधि में वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल ट्रेड शो -2024 में 'स्मार्ट पंचायत' को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए स्टॉल लगाएगा
08 JAN 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय 09-12 जनवरी 2024 की अवधि में गुजरात सरकार के औद्योगिक प्रदर्शनी ब्यूरो (आईएनडीईएक्सबी) द्वारा आयोजित वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल ट्रेड शो - 2024 में 'स्मार्ट पंचायत' का प्रदर्शन करने के लिए एक स्टॉल लगाएगा। मंत्रालय पहली बार इस प्रकार के एक्सपो कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा ले रहा है।
इस स्टॉल में मंत्रालय की प्रमुख योजना स्वामित्व’, स्मार्ट पंचायत भवन, पंचायत भवन में सौर ऊर्जा जैसी पर्यावरण अनुकूल ऊर्जा को बढ़ावा देना, सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों (सीएससी) को बढ़ावा देना और ईज ऑफ लिविंग के लिए ग्राम पंचायत भवन में सीएससी के सह-स्थान, पंचायत निवासियों द्वारा करों/शुल्कों के लिए डिजिटल भुगतान आदि को प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा। इस कार्यक्रम में देश में पंचायतों के लिए वन स्टॉप सूचना मंच प्रदान करने के लिए 'मेरी पंचायत एप्लीकेशन' को बढ़ावा देना, 'ग्राम मंच एप्लिकेशन' को बढ़ावा देना, स्थानिक नियोजन की सुविधा प्रदान करना जैसे ग्राम पंचायत स्तर पर स्थानिक नियोजन की सुविधा प्रदान करना शामिल है। इनमें विभिन्न हितधारकों के लिए पर्याप्त निवेश और व्यापार के अवसर भी शामिल हैं। यह स्टॉल पंचायती राज संस्थाओं के प्रतिनिधियों को 'स्मार्ट पंचायत' के विचार से अवगत कराने का अवसर भी प्रदान करेगा, जिसे पंचायती राज मंत्रालय राज्य सरकारों और अन्य हितधारकों के सहयोग से अपनी उपलब्धियों के की प्राप्ति की दिशा में कोशिश कर रहा है। इंडेक्सबी ने 'स्मार्ट पंचायत' विषय पर मंत्रालय द्वारा स्टॉल नंबर पी-27 की स्थापना के लिए हॉल नंबर 12 में 66 वर्ग मीटर का क्षेत्र आवंटित किया है।