Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj will put up a Stall for exhibiting ‘Smart Panchayat’ at the Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show-2024 during 9th – 12th January 2024
08 JAN 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj will be putting up Stall for exhibiting ‘Smart Panchayat’ at the Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show–2024 organized by Industrial Exhibition Bureau (iNDEXb), Government of Gujarat during 9th – 12th January 2024. The Ministry is participating in such an expo event for the first time.
The stall will exhibit the flagship scheme of the Ministry, SVAMITVA, smart Panchayat Bhawan, promotion of eco-friendly energy like solar energy in the Panchayat Bhawan, promotion of Common Service Centres (CSCs) and co-location of the CSCs in the Gram Panchayat Bhawan to promote ease of living, digital payment by the residents of the Panchayats for the taxes/fees etc., promotion of ‘Meri Panchayat Application’ providing one stop information platform about the Panchayats in the country, ‘Gram Manchitra Application’ that can facilitate Spatial Planning at Gram Panchayat level. These have ample investment and business opportunities to various stakeholders. The stall will also provide opportunities to representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions for exposure to the idea of ‘Smart Panchayat’ that the Ministry of Panchyati Raj has been striving for its achievements in association with the State Governments and other Stakeholders. The iNDEXb has allotted an area of 66 square metres in Hall No. 12 for installation of Stall No. P – 27 by the Ministry on the theme ‘Smart Panchayat’.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت 9 سے 12 جنوری 2024 کے دوران وائبرنٹ گجرات گلوبل ٹریڈ شو-2024 میں ’اسمارٹ پنچایت‘ کی نمائش کے لیے ایک اسٹال لگائے گی
08 JAN 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت 9 سے 12 جنوری 2024 کے دوران صنعتی نمائش بیورو (iNDEXb)، حکومت گجرات کے زیر اہتمام وائبرنٹ گجرات گلوبل ٹریڈ شو-2024 میں ’اسمارٹ پنچایت‘ کی نمائش کے لیے اسٹال لگائے گی۔ وزارت اس طرح ایکسپو ایونٹ میں پہلی بار حصہ لے رہی ہے۔
اس اسٹال میں وزارت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیم سوامتو (SVAMITVA)، اسمارٹ پنچایت بھون، پنچایت بھون میں ماحول دوست توانائی جیسے شمسی توانائی کو فروغ دینے، کامن سروس سینٹرز (سی ایس ایس) کو فروغ دینے، پنچایتوں کے رہائشیوں کی طرف سے ٹیکس/فیس وغیرہ کے لیے ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی، ’میری پنچایت ایپلی کیشن‘ کو فروغ دینے، جو ملک میں پنچایتوں کے بارے میں ون اسٹاپ انفارمیشن پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے، ’گرام منچترا ایپلیکیشن‘ کا مظاہر کیا جائے گا جو گرام پنچایت سطح پر مقامی لوگوں کو سہولت فراہم کر سکتی ہے۔ ان میں مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے لیے سرمایہ کاری اور کاروبار کے کافی مواقع ہیں۔ یہ اسٹال پنچایتی راج اداروں کے نمائندوں کو ’اسمارٹ پنچایت‘ کے تصور سے متعارف ہونے کا موقع بھی فراہم کرے گا جسے پنچایتی راج کی وزارت ریاستی حکومتوں اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے ساتھ مل کر کامیاب بنانے کے لیے کوشاں ہے۔ iNDEXb نے ’اسمارٹ پنچایت‘ کے تھیم پر وزارت کے ذریعہ اسٹال نمبر P – 27 کی تنصیب کے لیے ہال نمبر 12 میں 66 مربع میٹر کا رقبہ مختص کیا ہے۔