Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Conference of Chief Secretaries
29 DEC 2023 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Conference of Chief Secretaries over the last two days.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Over the last two days, attended the Conference of Chief Secretaries. We had fruitful deliberations on a wide range of policy related issues and also discussed on means of ensuring better service delivery as well as ensuring good governance for all citizens."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی چیف سیکرٹریوں کی کانفرنس میں شرکت
29 DEC 2023 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ دو دنوں کے دوران چیف سکریٹریوں کی کانفرنس میں شرکت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"گزشتہ دو دنوں کے دوران، چیف سیکرٹریوں کی کانفرنس میں شرکت کی۔ ہم نے پالیسی سے متعلق وسیع مسائل پر نتیجہ خیز تبادلہ خیال کیا اور تمام شہریوں کے لیے بہتر خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ بہتر حکمرانی کو یقینی بنانے کے طریقوں پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔"