Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Conference of Chief Secretaries
29 DEC 2023 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Conference of Chief Secretaries over the last two days.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Over the last two days, attended the Conference of Chief Secretaries. We had fruitful deliberations on a wide range of policy related issues and also discussed on means of ensuring better service delivery as well as ensuring good governance for all citizens."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
29 DEC 2023 10:48PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗତ ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ଧରି ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟର ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି -
ଗତ ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ଧରି ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଛି। ଆମେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ନୀତି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲୁ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ସହିତ ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁଶାସନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ର ଉପାୟ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲୁ।