Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Conference of Chief Secretaries
29 DEC 2023 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Conference of Chief Secretaries over the last two days.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Over the last two days, attended the Conference of Chief Secretaries. We had fruitful deliberations on a wide range of policy related issues and also discussed on means of ensuring better service delivery as well as ensuring good governance for all citizens."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুখ্য সচিবসকলৰ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
29 DEC 2023 10:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যোৱা দুদিন ধৰি মুখ্য সচিবসকলৰ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে Xত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
"যোৱা দুদিন ধৰি মুখ্য সচিবসকলৰ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰোঁ। আমি নীতি সম্পৰ্কীয় একাধিক বিষয়ত ফলপ্ৰসূ আলোচনাত মিলিত হওঁ আৰু লগতে সকলো নাগৰিকৰ বাবে সুশাসন নিশ্চিতকৰণ তথা উন্নত সেৱা প্ৰদান নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ উপায় সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰোঁ।"