Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Conference of Chief Secretaries
29 DEC 2023 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Conference of Chief Secretaries over the last two days.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Over the last two days, attended the Conference of Chief Secretaries. We had fruitful deliberations on a wide range of policy related issues and also discussed on means of ensuring better service delivery as well as ensuring good governance for all citizens."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री मुख्य सचिवों के सम्मेलन में शामिल हुए
29 DEC 2023 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी पिछले दो दिन मुख्य सचिवों के सम्मेलन में शामिल हुए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"पिछले दो दिन मैं मुख्य सचिवों के सम्मेलन में शामिल हुआ। हमने नीति संबंधी व्यापक मुद्दों पर सार्थक विचार-विमर्श किया और बेहतर सेवा वितरण सुनिश्चित करने के साथ-साथ सभी नागरिकों के लिए सुशासन सुनिश्चित करने के तरीकों के बारे में भी चर्चा की।"