Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Conference of Chief Secretaries
29 DEC 2023 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Conference of Chief Secretaries over the last two days.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Over the last two days, attended the Conference of Chief Secretaries. We had fruitful deliberations on a wide range of policy related issues and also discussed on means of ensuring better service delivery as well as ensuring good governance for all citizens."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મુખ્ય સચિવોની પરિષદમાં હાજરી આપી
29 DEC 2023 10:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ છેલ્લા બે દિવસ દરમિયાન મુખ્ય સચિવોની પરિષદમાં હાજરી આપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"છેલ્લા બે દિવસોમાં, મુખ્ય સચિવોની પરિષદમાં હાજરી આપી. અમે નીતિ સંબંધિત મુદ્દાઓની વિશાળ શ્રેણી પર ફળદાયી ચર્ચા કરી અને તમામ નાગરિકો માટે સારી સેવા પ્રદાન તેમજ સુશાસન સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાના માધ્યમો પર પણ ચર્ચા કરી."