Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair Third National Conference of Chief Secretaries in Delhi on 28th and 29th December
Key focus of the Conference: Ease of Living
Key areas for discussion: Land, Electricity, Drinking Water, Health and Schooling
Special sessions to be held on Cyber Security, Aspirational Block and District Programme, Rationalisation of Schemes and New Age Technologies
Best practices from States to also be presented at the Conference
26 DEC 2023 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the third National Conference of Chief Secretaries in Delhi on 28th and 29th December 2023. This is the third such conference, the first was held in June 2022 in Dharamshala and the second in January 2023 in Delhi.
Driven by the vision of the Prime Minister of putting the principle of cooperative federalism in action, National Conference of Chief Secretaries are organised to encourage participative governance and partnership between the Centre and the State Governments. This year, the National Conference of Chief Secretaries will be held from 27th to 29th December.
The three day conference will witness participation of more than 200 people comprising of representatives of the Central Government, Chief Secretaries and other senior officials of all States/Union Territories. It will lay the ground for collaborative action for achieving better quality of life for both rural and urban population by strengthening the delivery mechanisms of government interventions.
The key focus of the National Conference of Chief Secretaries this year will be ‘Ease of Living’. The Conference will emphasise on the evolution and implementation of a common development agenda and blueprint for cohesive action in partnership with the States.
With special emphasis on easy access to welfare schemes and quality in service delivery, five sub-themes which will be discussed in the conference are Land & Property; Electricity; Drinking Water; Health; and Schooling. Apart from these, special sessions will also be held on Cyber Security: Emerging Challenges; Perspectives on AI, Stories from the Ground: Aspirational Block & District Programme; Role of States: Rationalisation of Schemes & Autonomous entities and Enhancing Capital Expenditure; AI in Governance: Challenges & Opportunities
Besides these, focused deliberations will also be done on Drug De-addiction & Rehabilitation; Amrit Sarovar; Tourism Promotion, Branding & Role of States; and PM Vishwakarma Yojana & PM SVANidhi. Best practices from States/ UTs under each of the themes would also be presented at the Conference so that the States can replicate the success achieved in one state or manoeuvre as per their own requirements.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୮ ଏବଂ ୨୯ ରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ତୃତୀୟ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଫୋକସ୍: ଇଜ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଲିଭିଂ
ଆଲୋଚନା ର ପ୍ରମୁଖ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର: ଭୂମି, ବିଜୁଳି, ପାନୀୟ ଜଳ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା
ସାଇବର ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ବ୍ଲକ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଯୁଜ୍ୟତା ଏବଂ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ଉପରେ ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଧିବେଶନ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ
ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥାପିତ ହେବ
26 DEC 2023 8:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
.ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୮ ଏବଂ ୨୯, ୨୦୨୩ ରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କର ତୃତୀୟ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ । ଏହା ହେଉଛି ତୃତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ, ପ୍ରଥମଟି ୨୦୨୨ ଜୁନ୍ ରେ ଧର୍ମଶାଳାରେ ଏବଂ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ସମବାୟ ସଂଘୀୟତାର ନୀତିକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣରୁ ପ୍ରେରିତ ହୋଇ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅଂଶୀଦାର ଶାସନ ଏବଂ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଏ । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୭ରୁ ୨୯ ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ।
ଏହି ତିନି ଦିନିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି, ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଅନ୍ୟ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ମିଶାଇ ୨୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ। ଏହା ସରକାରୀ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ଗୁଡିକର ବିତରଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରି ଉଭୟ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଏବଂ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତ ମାନର ଜୀବନ ଧାରଣ ପାଇଁ ସହଯୋଗୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବ ।
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ କନଫରେନ୍ସର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଫୋକସ୍ ହେବ 'ଇଜ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଲିଭିଂ'। ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ ବିକାଶ ଏଜେଣ୍ଡାର ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାଗିଦାରୀରେ ସମନ୍ୱିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ଲୁପ୍ରିଣ୍ଟ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିବ ।
କଲ୍ୟାଣମୂଳକ ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସହଜ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ସେବା ଯୋଗାଣରେ ଗୁଣବତ୍ତା ଉପରେ ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ୫ଟି ଉପ-ବିଷୟ ବସ୍ତୁ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯିବ ଯାହା ହେଉଛି ଭୂମି ଓ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି; ବିଜୁଳି; ପିଇବା ପାଣି; ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା। ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ସାଇବର ସିକ୍ୟୁରିଟି: ନୂତନ ଚ୍ୟାଲେଞ୍ଜ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଧିବେଶନ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ। ଏଆଇ, ଭୂମିରୁ କାହାଣୀ ଉପରେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ: ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ବ୍ଲକ ଏବଂ ଜିଲ୍ଲା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ; ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଭୂମିକା: ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱୟଂଶାସିତ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପ୍ରଯୁଜ୍ୟତା ଏବଂ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବ୍ୟୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି; ଶାସନରେ ଏଆଇ: ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଏବଂ ସୁଯୋଗ।
ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ନିଶା ମୁକ୍ତି ଓ ଥଇଥାନ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବ ଦିଆଯିବ। ଅମୃତ ସରୋବର; ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ, ବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡିଂ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଭୂମିକା; ଏବଂ ପିଏମ ବିଶ୍ୱକର୍ମା ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ପିଏମ ସ୍ୱନିଧି । ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଅଧୀନରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯିବ ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ରାଜ୍ୟମାନେ ନିଜ ନିଜ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଗୋଟିଏ ରାଜ୍ୟ କିମ୍ବା କୌଶଳରେ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ସଫଳତାକୁ ଅନୁସରଣ କରିପାରିବେ ।