Ministry of Education
Tamil delegates’ team comprising professionals reaches Kashi to attend Kashi Tamil Sangamam II
21 DEC 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The third batch of Tamil delegation comprising professionals (named after the sacred river Godavari) reached Kashi today to attend Kashi Tamil Sangamam II and was greeted warmly.
An academic session will be held on 22 December for this group titled ‘Challenges & Opportunities for Indian Professionals’. Shri Anil Narayan Kinjavadekar, a renowned architect, will be the chief guest and the key speaker for the academic session. During their stay in Varanasi, the delegation will also visit Prayagraj and Ayodhya and famous places around Varanasi, including Kashi Vishwanath Temple, Kaal Bhairav Temple, Hanuman Ghat, etc.
The second phase of the Kashi Tamil Sangamam will continue till 30th December 2023. Last year, the first phase of Kashi Tamil Sangamam was organized from 16th November to 16th December 2022. Nearly 1400 (7 Groups of 200 persons each) people are expected to be travelling from different parts of Tamil Nadu, representing varied walks of life. The first three groups comprising students, teachers, and professionals have already arrived in Varanasi. During their stay in Kashi, as per their tour itinerary, they will also visit Prayagraj and Ayodhya.

وزارتِ تعلیم
کاشی تمل سنگم دوئم میں شرکت کے لیے پیشہ ور افراد پر مشتمل تمل مندوبین کی ٹیم کاشی پہنچ گئی
21 DEC 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
تامل وفد کا تیسرا بیچ جس میں پیشہ ور افراد شامل ہیں (مقدس دریا گوداوری کے نام سے موسوم) کاشی تمل سنگم دوئم میں شرکت کے لیے آج کاشی پہنچا جہاں اس کا پرتپاک خیرمقدم کیا گیا۔
اس گروپ کے لیے 22 دسمبر کو 'ہندوستانی پیشہ ور افراد کے لیے آزمائشیں اور مواقع' کے عنوان سے ایک تعلیمی سیشن منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ جناب انل نارائن کنجاوڈیکر جو ایک مشہور ماہر تعمیرات ہیں، تعلیمی سیشن کے مہمان خصوصی اور کلیدی مقرر ہوں گے۔ وفد وارانسی میں اپنے قیام کے دوران پریاگ راج اور اجودھیا كے علاوہ وارانسی کے آس پاس کے مشہور مقامات کا بھی دورہ کرے گا۔ ان میں کاشی وشوناتھ مندر، کال بھیرو مندر، ہنومان گھاٹ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
کاشی تمل سنگم کا دوسرا مرحلہ 30 دسمبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گا۔ گذشتہ سال کاشی تمل سنگم کے پہلے مرحلے کا انعقاد 16 نومبر سے 16 دسمبر 2022 تک کیا گیا تھا۔ توقع ہے کہ (دو دو سو افراد کے 7 گروپوں پر مشتمل) تقریباً 1400 لوگ تمل ناڈو کے مختلف حصوں سے سفر کریں گے۔ یہ لوگ زندگی کے مختلف شعبوں کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ طلباء، اساتذہ اور پیشہ ور افراد پر مشتمل پہلے تین گروپ وارانسی پہنچ چکے ہیں۔ کاشی میں اپنے قیام کے دوران اپنے دورے کے پروگرام کے مطابق وہ پریاگ راج اور اجودھیا بھی جائیں گے۔