शिक्षा मंत्रालय
दूसरे काशी तमिल संगमम् में भाग लेने के लिए पेशेवर तमिल प्रतिनिधियों का एक दल काशी पहुंचा
21 DEC 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
पेशेवरों (पवित्र नदी गोदावरी के नाम पर) से युक्त तमिल प्रतिनिधिमंडल का तीसरा जत्थादूसरे काशी तमिल संगमम् में भाग लेने के लिए आज काशी पहुंचा जहां उनका गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया गया।
इस समूह के लिए 22 दिसंबर को 'भारतीय पेशेवरों के लिए परीक्षण और अवसर' शीर्षक से एक शैक्षिक सत्र आयोजित किया जाएगा। प्रसिद्ध वास्तुकार श्री अनिल नारायण किंजावड़ेकर शैक्षिक सत्र के मुख्य अतिथि और मुख्य वक्ता होंगे। वाराणसी प्रवास के दौरान प्रतिनिधिमंडल प्रयागराज और अयोध्या के अलावा वाराणसी के आसपास के प्रसिद्ध स्थानों का भी दौरा करेगा। इनमें काशी विश्वनाथ मंदिर, काल भैरव मंदिर, हनुमान घाट आदि शामिल हैं।
काशी तमिल संगमम् का दूसरा चरण 30 दिसंबर 2023 तक चलेगा। पिछले साल काशी तमिल संगमम् का पहला चरण 16 नवंबर से 16 दिसंबर 2022 तक आयोजित किया गया था। तमिलनाडु के विभिन्न हिस्सों से लगभग 1400 लोगों (200 लोगों के 7 समूह) के यात्रा करने की उम्मीद है। ये लोग जीवन के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों का प्रतिनिधित्व करते हैं। पहले तीन समूह जिनमें छात्र, शिक्षक और पेशेवर शामिल हैं, वाराणसी पहुंच गए हैं। अपने दौरे कार्यक्रम के तहत काशी प्रवास के दौरान वह प्रयागराज और अयोध्या भी जायेंगे।

Ministry of Education
Tamil delegates’ team comprising professionals reaches Kashi to attend Kashi Tamil Sangamam II
21 DEC 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The third batch of Tamil delegation comprising professionals (named after the sacred river Godavari) reached Kashi today to attend Kashi Tamil Sangamam II and was greeted warmly.
An academic session will be held on 22 December for this group titled ‘Challenges & Opportunities for Indian Professionals’. Shri Anil Narayan Kinjavadekar, a renowned architect, will be the chief guest and the key speaker for the academic session. During their stay in Varanasi, the delegation will also visit Prayagraj and Ayodhya and famous places around Varanasi, including Kashi Vishwanath Temple, Kaal Bhairav Temple, Hanuman Ghat, etc.
The second phase of the Kashi Tamil Sangamam will continue till 30th December 2023. Last year, the first phase of Kashi Tamil Sangamam was organized from 16th November to 16th December 2022. Nearly 1400 (7 Groups of 200 persons each) people are expected to be travelling from different parts of Tamil Nadu, representing varied walks of life. The first three groups comprising students, teachers, and professionals have already arrived in Varanasi. During their stay in Kashi, as per their tour itinerary, they will also visit Prayagraj and Ayodhya.