Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department of Commerce supports Trade Promotion Council of India to organize Indus Food
Indus Food to be held at India Expo Centre, Greater Noida from 8th to 10th Jan 2024
Over 2,500 global buyers, 5,000+ domestic buyers and 86+ retail chains to participate
21 DEC 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Trade Promotion Council of India, with the support of the Department of Commerce, is organizing Indus Food from 8th to 10th January 2024 at India Expo Centre, Greater Noida. The event is being considerably scaled-up from its previous edition with the exhibition area being doubled from 30,000 sqm to 60,000 sqm.
Over 2,500 global buyers, 5,000+ domestic buyers and 86+ retail chains would be participating. For the first time, more than 120 foreign exhibitors would be participating in addition to 1050 domestic exhibitors. New categories of Food Processing Machinery, Fresh Fruits & Vegetables and Wine & Spirits have been added.
The event would also feature Knowledge Sessions, an International F & B Standards Conclave, Masterclasses and Innovation Awards for Industry.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
محکمہ تجارت نے انڈس فوڈ کے انعقاد کے لیے ٹریڈ پروموشن کونسل آف انڈیا کی حمایت کی
انڈس فوڈ کا انعقاد انڈیا ایکسپو سینٹر، گریٹر نوئیڈا میں 8 سے 10 جنوری 2024 تک ہوگا
2,500 سے زیادہ عالمی خریدار، 5,000+ گھریلو خریدار اور 86+ ریٹیل چینز کی شرکت کی توقع ہے
21 DEC 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
ٹریڈ پروموشن کونسل آف انڈیا، محکمہ تجارت کے تعاون سے، انڈیا ایکسپو سینٹر، گریٹر نوئیڈا میں 8 سے 10 جنوری 2024 تک انڈس فوڈ کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔ ایونٹ کو اس کے پچھلے ایڈیشن سے کافی حد تک بڑھایا جا رہا ہے جس کے ساتھ نمائش کا رقبہ 30,000 مربع میٹر سے بڑھا کر 60,000 مربع میٹر کر دیا گیا ہے۔
2,500 سے زیادہ عالمی خریدار، 5,000+ گھریلو خریدار اور 86+ ریٹیل چینزاس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ پہلی بار، 1050 ملکی نمائش کنندگان کے علاوہ 120 سے زائد غیر ملکی نمائش کنندگان شرکت کریں گے۔ خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی مشینری، تازہ پھل اور سبزیاں اور وائن اینڈ اسپرٹ کی نئی کیٹیگریز شامل کی گئی ہیں۔
اس تقریب میں نالج سیشنز، ایک بین الاقوامی ایف اینڈ بی اسٹینڈرڈز کانکلیو، ماسٹر کلاسز اور صنعت کے لیے انوویشن ایوارڈز بھی پیش کیے جائیں گے۔