Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Goals of Prime Minister’s Development Initiative for NER
21 DEC 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister’s Development Initiative for North East Region (PM-DevINE) scheme aims at rapid and holistic development of NER by funding infrastructure and social development projects based on felt needs of the States.
The objectives of PM-DevINE scheme are to: (i) fund infrastructure convergently, in the spirit of PM Gati Shakti; (ii) support social development projects based on felt needs of the NER (iii) enable livelihood activities for youth and women; and (iv) fill the development gaps in various sectors.
Details of the projects sanctioned (AFS issued), recommended for sanction and recommended in-principle (selected) under the PM-DevINE scheme till 18th December, 2023 are given in the Annexure.
This information was given by the Minister of State of Development of North Eastern Region Shri B.L.Verma in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.
Annexure.1
Annexure.2
Annexure.3

ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎన్ఇఆర్ (ఈశాన్య‌ప్రాంతం) కోసం ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి అభివృద్ధి చొర‌వ ల‌క్ష్యాలు
21 DEC 2023 2:16PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్రాలు అవ‌స‌ర‌మ‌ని భావించిన వాటిపై ఆధార‌ప‌డి మౌలిక స‌దుపాయ‌, సామాజిక అభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టుల‌కు నిధుల‌ను అందించ‌డం ద్వారా ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతాన్నివేగంగా, స‌మ‌గ్రంగా అభివృద్ధి చేయాల‌నే ల‌క్ష్యంతో అమ‌ల‌వుతున్న ప‌థ‌కం ప్ర‌ధాన‌ మంత్రి ఈశాన్యప్రాంత అభివృద్ధికి చొర‌వ (పిఎం- డిఇవిఐఎన్ఐ).
పిఎం- డిఇవిఐఎన్ఐ ప‌థ‌కం ల‌క్ష్యాలుః 1) పిఎం గ‌తిశ‌క్తి స్ఫూర్తితో మౌలిక స‌దుపాయాల‌కు స‌మీకృత నిధులు 2) ఎన్ఇఆర్ భావించిన అవ‌స‌రాల ఆధారంగా సామాజికాభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టుల‌కు తోడ్పాటు 3) యువ‌త‌, మ‌హిళ‌ల‌కు జీవ‌నోపాధి కార్య‌క‌లాపాల‌కు తోడ్పాటు 4) వివిధ రంగాల‌లో అభివృద్ధి ప‌రంగా ఉన్న అంత‌రాల‌ను పూడ్చ‌డం.
పిఎం- డిఇవిఐఎన్ఐ ప‌థ‌కం కింద 18 డిసెంబ‌ర్ 2023వ‌ర‌కు కేటాయించిన ప్రాజెక్టులు (ఎఎఫ్ఎస్ జారీ చేసిన‌వి), మంజూరు చేయాల‌ని సూచించిన‌వి, సూత్ర‌ప్రాయంగా సూచించిన (ఎంపిక చేసిన‌)వాటి వివ‌రాల‌ను అనెక్చ‌ర్‌లో ఇవ్వ‌డం జ‌రిగింది.
ఈ స‌మాచారాన్ని ఈశాన్య‌ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి శాఖ స‌హాయ‌మంత్రి శ్రీ బి.ఎల్‌. వ‌ర్మ గురువారం రాజ్య‌స‌భ‌లో అడిగిన ప్ర‌శ్న‌కు లిఖిత‌పూర్వ‌కంగా ఇచ్చిన జ‌వాబులో వెల్ల‌డించారు.
అనుబంధం . 1
అనుబంధం . 2
అనుబంధం . 3