Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
NEW SWARNIMA LOAN SCHEME
19 DEC 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The details of the New Swarnima Loan Scheme of National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation (NBCFDC) is as follows-
“NEW SWARNIMA SCHEME FOR WOMEN”
Objectives
Inculcating the spirit of self-dependence among the women of Backward Classes under Term Loan.
Eligibility
• The women belonging to Backward Classes as notified by the Central/ State Governments from time to time shall be eligible for loan under this scheme.
• Applicant’s annual family income should be less than Rs.3.00 Lakh.
Salient Features
• The target group of the “New Swarnima” scheme of NBCFDC is the women belonging to Backward Classes having annual family income less than Rs.3.00 Lakh.
• The beneficiary women is not required to invest any amount of her own on the projects up to cost of Rs.2,00,000/-.
• The rate of interest on the amount of loan is less as compared to the general loan scheme of the Corporation.
Maximum Loan Amount : Rs. 2.00 Lakh (per beneficiary)
Pattern of Financing
1. NBCFDC Loan : 95%
2. Channel Partner Contribution : 05%
Rate of Interest
1. From NBCFDC to Channel Partner : 2% p.a.
2. From Channel Partner to beneficiary : 5% p.a.
Repayment
Loan is to be repaid in quarterly instalments with maximum 8 years (including the moratorium period of six months on the recovery of principal).
The total number of beneficiaries assisted under New Swarnima Scheme during the last 3 years State/UT-wise is as follows
S. No.
Name of State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
(Nos.)
(Nos.)
(Nos.)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
15
-
-
2.
Assam
61
-
-
3.
Bihar
1
-
-
4.
Chandigarh
-
-
-
5.
Chhattisgarh
20
-
-
6.
Delhi
34
5
-
7.
Goa
50
-
25
8.
Gujarat
230
280
180
9.
Haryana
-
100
-
10.
Himachal Pradesh
8
50
250
11.
Jammu & Kashmir
160
275
100
12.
Jharkhand
1
-
-
13.
Karnataka
72
-
-
14.
Kerala
2020
5420
3940
15.
Madhya Pradesh
37
-
-
16.
Maharashtra
6
-
-
17.
Manipur
1
-
-
18.
Odisha
1
-
-
19.
Punjab
541
1434
678
20
Rajasthan
553
-
-
21
Tamil Nadu
2040
-
-
22.
Telangana
7
-
-
23.
Uttar Pradesh
335
200
400
Total
6193
7764
5573
This information was given by the Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Km. Pratima Bhoumik in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
نئی سورنیما قرض اسکیم
19 DEC 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل بیک ورڈ کلاسز فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این بی سی ایف ڈی سی ) کی نئی سورنیما قرض اسکیم کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں۔
"خواتین کے لیے نئی سورنیما اسکیم"
مقاصد
ٹرم لون کے تحت پسماندہ طبقات کی خواتین میں خود انحصاری کا جذبہ پیدا کرنا۔
اہلیت
مرکزی/ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ وقتاً فوقتاً مطلع کردہ پسماندہ طبقات سے تعلق رکھنے والی خواتین اس اسکیم کے تحت قرض کی اہل ہوں گی۔
درخواست گزار کی سالانہ خاندانی آمدنی 3.00 لاکھ روپے سے کم ہونی چاہیے۔
نمایاں خصوصیات
این بی سی ایف ڈی سی کی "نیو سوارنیما" اسکیم کا ہدف گروپ پسماندہ طبقات سے تعلق رکھنے والی خواتین ہیں جن کی سالانہ خاندانی آمدنی 3.00 لاکھ روپے سے کم ہے۔
مستفید ہونے والی خواتین کو 2,00,000/- کی لاگت تک کے منصوبوں پر اپنی کوئی رقم لگانے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔
قرض کی رقم پر سود کی شرح کارپوریشن کی عام لون اسکیم کے مقابلے میں کم ہے۔
زیادہ سے زیادہ قرض کی رقم: روپے 2.00 لاکھ (فی مستفید کنندہ)
فنانسنگ کا پیٹرن
این بی سی ایف ڈی سی قرض: 95%
چینل پارٹنر کی شراکت: 05%
سود کی شرح
این بی سی ایف ڈی سی سے چینل پارٹنر تک: 2% سالانہ
چینل پارٹنر سے فائدہ اٹھانے والے تک: 5% سالانہ
ادائیگی
قرض کی ادائیگی سہ ماہی اقساط میں زیادہ سے زیادہ 8 سال کے ساتھ کی جائے گی (بشمول پرنسپل کی وصولی پر چھ ماہ کی مہلت کی مدت)۔
پچھلے 3 سالوں کے دوران ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے نیو سورنیما اسکیم کے تحت مدد کرنے والے استفادہ کنندگان کی کل تعداد درج ذیل ہے۔
نمبر شمار
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے نام
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
(Nos.)
(Nos.)
(Nos.)
1.
آندھرا پردیش
15
-
-
2.
آسام
61
-
-
3.
بہار
1
-
-
4.
چندی گڑھ
-
-
-
5.
چھتیس گڑھ
20
-
-
6.
دہلی
34
5
-
7.
گوا
50
-
25
8.
گجرات
230
280
180
9.
ہریانہ
-
100
-
10.
ہماچل پردیش
8
50
250
11.
جموں و کشمیر
160
275
100
12.
جھارکھنڈ
1
-
-
13.
کرناٹک
72
-
-
14.
کیرالہ
2020
5420
3940
15.
مدھیہ پردیش
37
-
-
16.
مہاراشٹر
6
-
-
17.
منی پور
1
-
-
18.
اوڈیشہ
1
-
-
19.
پنجاب
541
1434
678
20
راجستھان
553
-
-
21
تمل ناڈو
2040
-
-
22.
تلنگانہ
7
-
-
23.
اتر پردیش
335
200
400
کُل
6193
7764
5573
یہ معلومات سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔