Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Joint outcome statement: UK-India Round Thirteen of FTA negotiations
18 DEC 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
The thirteenth round of negotiations for the UK-India Free Trade Agreement took place from the 18 September to 15 December, 2023.
The round included sessions both in person, in London and Delhi, and virtual talks. As with round 12, these negotiations focussed on complex issues including goods, services, and investment.
The UK and India will continue to negotiate towards a comprehensive and ambitious Free Trade Agreement. The fourteenth round of negotiations will take place in January 2024.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
ब्रिटेन-भारत एफटीए वार्ता के तेरहवें दौर के परिणामों पर संयुक्त वक्तव्य
18 DEC 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
ब्रिटेन और भारत एक व्यापक और महत्वाकांक्षी मुक्त व्यापार समझौते की दिशा में बातचीत जारी रखेंगे। चौदहवें दौर की वार्ता जनवरी 2024 में होगी।
इस दौर में लंदन और दिल्ली में प्रत्यक्ष रूप से भागीदारी वाला सत्र एवं आभासी वार्ता दोनों शामिल थे। 12वें दौर की तरह ये वार्ताएं वस्तुओं, सेवाओं और निवेश सहित जटिल मुद्दों पर केंद्रित थीं।
ब्रिटेन-भारत मुक्त व्यापार समझौते के लिए तेरहवें दौर की वार्ता 18 सितंबर से 15 दिसंबर, 2023 तक हुई।