President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT WEST BENGAL, TELANGANA AND RAJASTHAN FROM DECEMBER 18 TO 23
17 DEC 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit West Bengal, Telangana and Rajasthan from December 18 to 23, 2023.
On December 18, the President will grace the 69th convocation of IIT Kharagpur. On the same day, the President will reach Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad.
On December 19, the President will grace the centennial celebrations of the Hyderabad Public School Society at Hyderabad.
On December 20, the President will visit the handloom and spinning unit as well as theme pavilion, being organized by the Ministry of Textiles, at Pochampally, district Yadadri Bhuvnagiri, Telangana. She will also interact with weavers on the occasion. In the same evening, at Secunderabad, the President will grace the golden jubilee celebrations of MNR Educational Trust.
On December 21, the President will inaugurate various projects at Rashtrapati Nilayam.
On December 22, the President will host an At Home Reception at Rashtrapati Nilayam for the dignitaries of the State, leading citizens, academics, etc.
On December 23, the President will witness the live firing exercise at Pokhran, Rajasthan.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند ہند 18 سے 23 دسمبر تک مغربی بنگال، تلنگانہ اور راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گی
17 DEC 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 18 سے 23 دسمبر 2023 تک مغربی بنگال، تلنگانہ اور راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گی۔
18 دسمبر کو صدر جمہوریہ آئی آئی ٹی کھڑگپور کے 69ویں کانووکیشن میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن صدر جمہوریہ راشٹرپتی نلایم، بولارم، سکندرآباد پہنچیں گی۔
19 دسمبر کو صدر جمہوریہ حیدرآباد میں حیدرآباد پبلک اسکول سوسائٹی کی صد سالہ تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گی۔
20 دسمبر کو صدر جمہوریہ ہینڈلوم اور اسپننگ یونٹ کے ساتھ ساتھ تھیم پویلین کا دورہ کریں گی جس کا اہتمام وزارت ٹیکسٹائل کے ذریعہ پوچمپلی، ضلع یادادری بھوناگری، تلنگانہ میں کیا جارہا ہے۔ وہ اس موقع پر بنکروں سے بات چیت بھی کریں گی۔ اسی شام سکندرآباد میں صدر جمہوریہ ایم این آر ایجوکیشنل ٹرسٹ کی گولڈن جوبلی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گی۔
21 دسمبر کو صدر جمہوریہ راشٹرپتی نلایم میں مختلف منصوبوں کا افتتاح کریں گی۔
22 دسمبر کو صدر مملکت راشٹرپتی نلایم میں ریاست کے معززین، سرکردہ شہریوں، ماہرین تعلیم وغیرہ کے لیے گھر پر ایک استقبالیہ کی میزبانی کریں گی۔
23 دسمبر کو، صدر جمہوریہ راجستھان کے پوکھران میں براہ راست فائرنگ کی مشق کا مشاہدہ کریں گی۔