President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT WEST BENGAL, TELANGANA AND RAJASTHAN FROM DECEMBER 18 TO 23
17 DEC 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit West Bengal, Telangana and Rajasthan from December 18 to 23, 2023.
On December 18, the President will grace the 69th convocation of IIT Kharagpur. On the same day, the President will reach Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad.
On December 19, the President will grace the centennial celebrations of the Hyderabad Public School Society at Hyderabad.
On December 20, the President will visit the handloom and spinning unit as well as theme pavilion, being organized by the Ministry of Textiles, at Pochampally, district Yadadri Bhuvnagiri, Telangana. She will also interact with weavers on the occasion. In the same evening, at Secunderabad, the President will grace the golden jubilee celebrations of MNR Educational Trust.
On December 21, the President will inaugurate various projects at Rashtrapati Nilayam.
On December 22, the President will host an At Home Reception at Rashtrapati Nilayam for the dignitaries of the State, leading citizens, academics, etc.
On December 23, the President will witness the live firing exercise at Pokhran, Rajasthan.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 18 ते 23 डिसेंबर दरम्यान पश्चिम बंगाल, तेलंगणा आणि राजस्थान या राज्यांच्या दौऱ्यावर
17 DEC 2023 6:45PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 18 ते 23 डिसेंबर 2023 या कालावधीत पश्चिम बंगाल, तेलंगणा आणि राजस्थान या राज्यांच्या दौऱ्यावर जाणार आहेत.
18 डिसेंबर रोजी राष्ट्रपती आयआयटी खरगपूरच्या 69 व्या दीक्षांत समारंभात सहभागी होतील. त्याच दिवशी राष्ट्रपती, राष्ट्रपती निलयम, बोलारम, सिकंदराबाद येथे पोहोचतील.
19 डिसेंबर रोजी, राष्ट्रपती हैद्राबाद येथे हैदराबाद पब्लिक स्कूल सोसायटीच्या शताब्दी समारंभात उपस्थित राहतील.
20 डिसेंबर रोजी, राष्ट्रपती तेलंगणा मधल्या यदाद्री भुवनगिरी जिल्ह्यातल्या पोचमपल्ली येथे वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालयाने आयोजित केलेल्या हातमाग आणि कताई एककांना तसेच यावरील संकल्पना दालनालाही भेट देतील. यावेळी राष्ट्रपती विणकरांशीही संवाद साधणार आहेत. त्याच संध्याकाळी, सिकंदराबाद येथे, राष्ट्रपती एमएनआर एज्युकेशनल ट्रस्टच्या सुवर्णमहोत्सवी सोहळ्यात सहभागी होतील.
21 डिसेंबर रोजी राष्ट्रपती, राष्ट्रपती निलयम येथे विविध प्रकल्पांचे उद्घाटन करतील.
22 डिसेंबर रोजी, राष्ट्रपती, राष्ट्रपती निलयम येथे राज्यातील मान्यवर, प्रमुख नागरिक, शिक्षणतज्ञ यांच्यासाठी स्नेहभोजनाचे आयोजन करतील.
23 डिसेंबर रोजी, राष्ट्रपती राजस्थानमधील पोखरण येथे गोळीबार प्रात्यक्षिकांची पाहणी करतील.