Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficiaries of 'Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra'
PM flags off 'Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' in five states
Rajya Sabha Member Ms. Kavita Patidar participates in Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Sonipat, Haryana
Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam is an important step of Modi government towards women empowerment: Ms. Kavita Patidar
16 DEC 2023 7:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with the beneficiaries of 'Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' through video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the people present on this occasion.
'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra', developed with the aim of achieving completeness in the major schemes of the government, is being launched across the country and under this it will be ensured that the benefits of these schemes reach all the targeted beneficiaries on time.
Under this series, Rajya Sabha member Ms. Kavita Patidar today participated in 'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' in village Shahpur Taga, Tehsil Gannaur, District Sonipat, Haryana. Rajya Sabha member administered the oath of Vikasit Bharat and distributed Ayushman cards to the beneficiaries of Ayushman Bharat Yojana. He also visited the stalls set up by various departments and self-help groups and also performed the baby shower ceremony of women. During the program, Rajya Sabha member Ms. Kavita Patidar said that through Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, information about various schemes of the government is reaching the people. She said that Modi's guarantee vehicle is running in every area through the Yatra. She said that under the Yatra, benefits of various government schemes are also being given to the beneficiaries. Ms. Kavita Patidar said that the objective of the Yatra is to take forward the resolve to make India a developed nation by 2047.
She said that India is currently the fifth largest economy in the world and expressed confidence that it will soon become the third largest economy in the world. Ms. Kavita Patidar described the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam as a historic step of the Modi government. She said that the government is making every effort for the development of the country and creating employment for the youth. In response to a question, she said that the Government of India is paying full attention to internal and external security.
Speaking on the issue of security lapse in Parliament, Ms. Kavita Patidar said that the matter is being investigated thoroughly.
On this occasion, on one hand, people were made aware about the public welfare schemes, while on the other hand, drones showing agricultural development were also displayed, taking advantage of which farmers can increase their production and productivity. Its objective is to promote progressive thinking along with constructive dialogue with farmers practicing organic farming. Meanwhile, a health checkup camp was also organized. MLA Mohanlal and SDM Nirmal Nagar and other dignitaries also participated in the program.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے‘ بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ سے فائدہ حاصل کرنے والوں سے بات چیت کی
وزیر اعظم نے پانچ ریاستوں میں ‘وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ کو جھنڈی دکھاکرروانہ کیا
راجیہ سبھا کی رکن محترمہ کویتا پاٹیدار نے ہریانہ کے سونی پت میں وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا میں حصہ لیا
ناری شکتی وندن ادھنیم خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کی سمت مودی حکومت کا ایک اہم قدم ہے: محترمہ کویتا پاٹیدار
16 DEC 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے‘ بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ سے فائدہ حاصل کرنے والوں سے بات چیت کی۔ وزیراعظم نے اس موقع پر موجود لوگوں سے خطاب بھی کیا۔
حکومت کی بڑی اسکیموں کو مکمل کرنے کے مقصد سے تیار کی گئی ‘وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ ملک بھر میں شروع کی جارہی ہے اور اس کے تحت اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جائے گا کہ ان اسکیموں کے فائدے تمام مقررہ مستحقین تک بر وقت پہنچیں۔
اسی سلسلے کے تحت راجیہ سبھا کی رکن محترمہ کویتا پاٹیدار نے آج گاؤں شاہ پور تاگا، تحصیل گنور، ضلع سونی پت، ہریانہ میں 'وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا' میں حصہ لیا۔ راجیہ سبھا کی رکن نے وکست بھارت کا حلف دلایا اور آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا سے فائدہ حاصل کرنے والوں میں آیوشمان کارڈ تقسیم کئے۔ انہوں نے مختلف محکموں اور اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں کی طرف سے لگائے گئے اسٹالز کا بھی دورہ کیا اوروہ خواتین کے بے بی شاور کی تقریب کی سرگرمیوں سے بھی محظوظ ہوئیں ۔ پروگرام کے دوران راجیہ سبھا کی رکن محترمہ کویتا پاٹیدار نے کہا کہ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے وسیلے سے حکومت کی مختلف اسکیموں کی جانکاری لوگوں تک پہنچ رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی کی گارنٹی گاڑی یاترا کے ذریعے ہر علاقے میں چل رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یاترا کے تحت مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں کا فائدہ بھی مستحقین کو دیا جا رہا ہے۔ محترمہ کویتا پاٹیدار نے کہا کہ یاترا کا مقصد 2047 تک ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کے عزم کو آگے بڑھانا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان اس وقت دنیا کی پانچویں سب سے بڑی معیشت ہے اور اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ وہ جلد ہی دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بن جائے گا۔ محترمہ کویتا پاٹیدار نے ناری شکتی وندن ادھنیم کو مودی حکومت کا ایک تاریخی قدم قرار دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ملک کی ترقی اور نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے موقعے پیدا کرنے کے لیے ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے۔ ایک سوال کے جواب میں انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند اندرونی اور بیرونی سلامتی پر پوری توجہ دے رہی ہے۔
پارلیمنٹ میں سکیورٹی میں خلل کے معاملے پر محترمہ کویتا پاٹیدار نے کہا کہ اس معاملے کی پوری جانچ کی جا رہی ہے۔
اس موقع پر ایک طرف عوام کو فلاح عامہ کے منصوبوں سے آگاہ کیا گیا تو دوسری جانب زرعی ترقی کے مظہر ڈرونز بھی آویزاں کیے گئے ،جن کا استعمال کرکے کاشتکار اپنی پیداوار اور اس میں اضافہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ اس کا مقصد نامیاتی کاشتکاری کرنے والے کسانوں کے ساتھ تعمیری بات چیت کرکے ان میں ترقی پسند سوچ کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اس دوران ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپ کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ایم ایل اے موہن لال اور ایس ڈی ایم نرمل نگر اور دیگر معززشخصیتوں نے بھی پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔