Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficiaries of 'Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra'
PM flags off 'Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' in five states
Rajya Sabha Member Ms. Kavita Patidar participates in Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Sonipat, Haryana
Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam is an important step of Modi government towards women empowerment: Ms. Kavita Patidar
16 DEC 2023 7:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with the beneficiaries of 'Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' through video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the people present on this occasion.
'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra', developed with the aim of achieving completeness in the major schemes of the government, is being launched across the country and under this it will be ensured that the benefits of these schemes reach all the targeted beneficiaries on time.
Under this series, Rajya Sabha member Ms. Kavita Patidar today participated in 'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' in village Shahpur Taga, Tehsil Gannaur, District Sonipat, Haryana. Rajya Sabha member administered the oath of Vikasit Bharat and distributed Ayushman cards to the beneficiaries of Ayushman Bharat Yojana. He also visited the stalls set up by various departments and self-help groups and also performed the baby shower ceremony of women. During the program, Rajya Sabha member Ms. Kavita Patidar said that through Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, information about various schemes of the government is reaching the people. She said that Modi's guarantee vehicle is running in every area through the Yatra. She said that under the Yatra, benefits of various government schemes are also being given to the beneficiaries. Ms. Kavita Patidar said that the objective of the Yatra is to take forward the resolve to make India a developed nation by 2047.
She said that India is currently the fifth largest economy in the world and expressed confidence that it will soon become the third largest economy in the world. Ms. Kavita Patidar described the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam as a historic step of the Modi government. She said that the government is making every effort for the development of the country and creating employment for the youth. In response to a question, she said that the Government of India is paying full attention to internal and external security.
Speaking on the issue of security lapse in Parliament, Ms. Kavita Patidar said that the matter is being investigated thoroughly.
On this occasion, on one hand, people were made aware about the public welfare schemes, while on the other hand, drones showing agricultural development were also displayed, taking advantage of which farmers can increase their production and productivity. Its objective is to promote progressive thinking along with constructive dialogue with farmers practicing organic farming. Meanwhile, a health checkup camp was also organized. MLA Mohanlal and SDM Nirmal Nagar and other dignitaries also participated in the program.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
पीएम नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 'विकासित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की
पीएम ने पांच राज्यों में 'विकासित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' को हरी झंडी दिखाई
राज्यसभा सदस्य सुश्री कविता पाटीदार ने हरियाणा के सोनीपत में विकासित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में भाग लिया
नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम महिला सशक्तिकरण की दिशा में मोदी सरकार का एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है: सुश्री कविता पाटीदार
16 DEC 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए 'विकासित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की। इस मौके पर प्रधानमंत्री ने मौजूद लोगों को संबोधित भी किया।
सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं में संपूर्णता लाने के उद्देश्य से 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' पूरे देश में शुरू की जा रही है और इसके तहत यह सुनिश्चित किया जाएगा कि इन योजनाओं का लाभ सभी लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक समय पर पहुंचे।
इसी श्रृंखला के अंतर्गत आज राज्यसभा सदस्य सुश्री कविता पाटीदार ने ग्राम शाहपुर तगा, तहसील गन्नौर, जिला सोनीपत, हरियाणा में 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' में भाग लिया। राज्यसभा सदस्य ने विकसित भारत की शपथ दिलायी और आयुष्मान भारत योजना के लाभार्थियों को आयुष्मान कार्ड वितरित किये। उन्होंने विभिन्न विभागों एवं स्वयं सहायता समूहों द्वारा लगाये गये स्टालों का भी अवलोकन किया तथा महिलाओं की गोदभराई की रस्म भी निभाई। कार्यक्रम के दौरान राज्यसभा सदस्य सुश्री कविता पाटीदार ने कहा कि विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के माध्यम से सरकार की विभिन्न योजनाओं की जानकारी लोगों तक पहुंच रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि यात्रा के माध्यम से हर क्षेत्र में मोदी की गारंटी की गाड़ी दौड़ रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि यात्रा के तहत लाभार्थियों को विभिन्न सरकारी योजनाओं का लाभ भी दिया जा रहा है। सुश्री कविता पाटीदार ने कहा कि यात्रा का उद्देश्य 2047 तक भारत को विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने के संकल्प को आगे बढ़ाना है।
उन्होंने कहा कि भारत वर्तमान में दुनिया की पांचवीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था है और विश्वास जताया कि यह जल्द ही दुनिया की तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन जाएगी। सुश्री कविता पाटीदार ने नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम को मोदी सरकार का ऐतिहासिक कदम बताया। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकार देश के विकास और युवाओं के लिए रोजगार सृजन के लिए हर संभव प्रयास कर रही है। एक सवाल के जवाब में उन्होंने कहा कि भारत सरकार आंतरिक और बाह्य सुरक्षा पर पूरा ध्यान दे रही है।
संसद में सुरक्षा चूक के मुद्दे पर बोलते हुए सुश्री कविता पाटीदार ने कहा कि मामले की गहनता से जांच की जा रही है।
इस अवसर पर एक ओर जहां लोगों को जनकल्याणकारी योजनाओं के बारे में जागरूक किया गया, वहीं दूसरी ओर कृषि विकास को दर्शाने वाले ड्रोन का भी प्रदर्शन किया गया, जिसका लाभ उठाकर किसान अपना उत्पादन और उत्पादकता बढ़ा सकते हैं। इसका उद्देश्य जैविक खेती करने वाले किसानों के साथ रचनात्मक संवाद के साथ-साथ प्रगतिशील सोच को बढ़ावा देना है। इस दौरान स्वास्थ्य जांच शिविर का भी आयोजन किया गया। कार्यक्रम में विधायक मोहनलाल एवं एसडीएम निर्मल नागर सहित अन्य गणमान्य लोग भी शामिल हुए।