Ministry of Culture
KEY CHARACTERISTICS OF THE PRADHANMANTRI SANGRAHALAYA
14 DEC 2023 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya was inaugurated by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on 14th April, 2022. It recognizes the contribution of all the Prime Ministers of India and shows how our democracy has provided an opportunity for leaders from every class and tier of society to contribute to nation building. It is a new digital museum spread over two buildings. Building 1 comprises the old Teen Murti building, gallery of Shri Jawaharlal Nehru, Constitution galleries, Toshakhana and the private wing of Shri Jawaharlal Nehru. Building 2 showcases the personal life along with the social, political and economic reforms of the succeeding Prime Ministers from Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri to Dr. Manmohan Singh. Each gallery highlights the contributions made by them during their tenure as the Prime Minister of India. The Light and Sound Show at the Sangrahalaya showcases an epic saga of valiant women warriors who strived to uphold the nation’s pride through the program titled ‘Veeranganaon ki Mahagatha’. Another program titled ‘Navya ki Udaan’ gives visitors a glimpse of India’s technological advances in space exploration in the last 75 years.
Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya is equipped with a visitor engagement zone named ‘Anubhuti’ where visitors can opt for ‘Selfie with Prime Minister’, ‘Walk with Prime Minister’, ‘Letter from Prime Minister’ and a virtual helicopter ride showcasing the architectural and technological marvels of the nation. Visitors can choose the Prime Minister with whom they wish to engage in the engagement zone. The visitors can lodge their inspirational message on the vision 2047 feedback wall as well as record their presence on a big wall in group in the ‘Unity Chain’. The Sangrahalaya also has golf carts and wheel chairs for smooth movement of people, guides/audio guides, Cafeteria and a Souvenir shop.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture, Tourism And Development of North Eastern Region Shri G.Kishan Reddy in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارات ثقافت
پردھان منتری سنگھراہالیہ کی اہم خصوصیات
14 DEC 2023 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری سنگھراہالیہ کا افتتاح 14 اپریل 2022 کو عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے کیا تھا۔ یہ ہندوستان کے تمام وزرائے اعظم کے تعاون کو تسلیم کرتا ہے اور یہ ظاہر کرتا ہے کہ کس طرح ہماری جمہوریت نے معاشرے کے ہر طبقے اور درجے کے رہنماؤں کو ملک کے لیے اپنا تعاون کرنے کا موقع فراہم کیا ہے۔ دو عمارتوں پر محیط یہ ایک نیا ڈیجیٹل میوزیم ہے ۔ پہلی بلڈنگ میں پرانی تین مورتی بلڈنگ، جناب جواہر لعل نہرو کی گیلری، آئینی گیلریاں، توشہ خانہ اور جناب جواہر لعل نہرو کا پرائیویٹ ونگ شامل ہے۔ دوسری بلڈنگ میں جناب لال بہادر شاستری سے لے کر ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ تک آنے والے وزرائے اعظم کی سماجی، سیاسی اور اقتصادی اصلاحات کے ساتھ ذاتی زندگی کو بھی دکھایا گیا ہے۔ ہر گیلری ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم کے طور پر ان کے دور میں ان کی طرف سے کئے گئے تعاون کو نمایاں کرتی ہے۔ سنگھراہالیہ میں لائٹ اینڈ ساؤنڈ شو بہادر خواتین جنگجوؤں کی ایک شاندار داستاں کو پیش کرتا ہے جنہوں نے ’ویرانگاؤں کی مہاگاتھا‘ کے عنوان سے پروگرام کے ذریعے ملک کی شان کو برقرار رکھنے کی کوشش کی۔ ایک اور پروگرام جس کا عنوان ہے ’نویہ کی اڑان‘ تھامہمانوں کو پچھلے 75 سالوں میں خلائی تحقیق میں ہندوستان کی تکنیکی ترقی کی ایک جھلک دکھائی گئی۔
پردھان منتری سنگھراہالیہ ’انوبھتی‘ کے نام سے ایک وزیٹر انگیجمنٹ زون سے لیس ہے جہاں زائرین ’سیلفی ود پرائم منسٹر‘، ’واک ود پرائم منسٹر‘، ’لیٹر فرام پرائم منسٹر‘ اور ایک ورچوئل ہیلی کاپٹر سواری کا انتخاب کر سکتے ہیں جس میں ملک کی تعمیراتی اور تکنیکی کمالات کی نمائش ہوتی ہے۔ زائرین وزیر اعظم کا انتخاب کر سکتے ہیں جن کے ساتھ وہ انگیجمنٹ زون میں جانا چاہتے ہیں۔ زائرین اپنا متاثر کن پیغام وژن 2047 فیڈ بیک وال پر درج کر سکتے ہیں اور ساتھ ہی ’ یونیٹی چین‘ میں گروپ میں ایک بڑی دیوار پر اپنی موجودگی ریکارڈ کر سکتے ہیں۔ سنگرہالیہ میں لوگوں کی بلارکاوٹ نقل و حرکت کے لیے گائیڈز/آڈیو گائیڈز، کیفے ٹیریا اور ایک سووینئر شاپ کے ساتھ گولف کارٹس اور وہیل چیئرز بھی ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں دی۔