Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on expansion of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
12 DEC 2023 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) envisages to develop the backbone necessary to support the integrated digital health infrastructure of the country. The core components of the Mission include Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) for citizens, Health Professional Registry (HPR), Health Facility Registry (HFR) and ABHA Application. The digital health ecosystem created by ABDM supports continuity of care across primary, secondary and tertiary healthcare in a seamless manner.
ABDM, is a central sector scheme with an outlay of Rs 1600 crore for 5 years from 21-22 to 25-26. Under the scheme, funding for Human Resources, Capacity Building (CB) & Information Education and Communication (IEC) activities is provided to all States and Union Territories (UTs) to drive this mission and to facilitate necessary handholding support in on-boarding all the facilities/ health professionals and to integrate all state health programmes/ solutions under ABDM ecosystem.
The details of funds allocated, released and spent to States/UTs during the F.Y. 2021-22, 2022-23 and 2023-24 (till 1st December 2023) are given under Annexure A.
ABDM was launched in September 2021. ABDM aims to create an online platform enabling interoperability of health data within the health ecosystem. The aim of this mission is to create an Electronic Health Record (EHR) of every citizen.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Prof. S.P. Singh Bhagel stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.
Annexure- A
Funds allocated, released and spent during the F.Y. 2021-22, 2022-23 and 2023-24 (till 1st December 2023) (Rs. In crores)
Sr. No.
State / UT
Funds Allocated
Funds Released
Expenditure
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
3.60
0.33
0.21
2
Andhra Pradesh
13.91
6.42
5.93
3
Arunachal Pradesh
3.98
1.43
1.05
4
Assam
10.48
1.99
0.73
5
Bihar
17.04
2.76
1.55
6
Chandigarh
3.97
0.40
0.04
7
Chhattisgarh
9.59
0.86
0.26
8
Delhi
8.58
0
0
9
DNHDD
3.61
0.51
0.51
10
Goa
3.98
1.32
1.22
11
Gujarat
13.41
1.18
0.96
12
Haryana
9.59
0.86
0.005
13
Himachal Pradesh
7.19
0.50
0.38
14
Jammu and Kashmir
7.74
1.25
0.58
15
Jharkhand
10.89
0.68
0.13
16
Karnataka
13.80
1.58
0.43
17
Kerala
10.56
1.86
1.23
18
Ladakh
3.60
1.76
1.58
19
Lakshadweep
3.31
0.12
0.11
20
Madhya Pradesh
14.89
1.38
0.66
21
Maharashtra
17.33
0.98
0.32
22
Manipur
4.38
0.49
0.41
23
Meghalaya
4.39
1.50
1.28
24
Mizoram
3.97
1.05
0.95
25
Nagaland
4.00
0.74
0.42
26
Odisha
12.44
0
0
27
Puducherry
3.98
0.42
0.27
28
Punjab
10.01
0.60
0.04
29
Rajasthan
14.41
0.92
0.92
30
Sikkim
03.61
0.51
0.35
31
Tamil Nadu
14.53
4.73
3.47
32
Telangana
10.95
0.84
0.31
33
Tripura
04.41
0.41
0.27
34
Uttar Pradesh
24.55
0
0
35
Uttarakhand
7.65
1.28
0.89
36
West Bengal
15.90
5.31
3.45

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کی توسیع کے بارے میں اپ ڈیٹ
12 DEC 2023 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم) کا مقصد ملک کے مربوط ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ انفراسٹرکچر کی مدد کے لیے ضروری سہولیات فراہم کرنا ہے۔ مشن کے بنیادی اجزاء میں شہریوں کے لیے آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹ (آبھا)، ہیلتھ پروفیشنل رجسٹری (ایچ پی آر)، ہیلتھ فیسیلٹی رجسٹری (ایچ ایف آر) اور آبھا ایپلی کیشن شامل ہیں۔ اے بی ڈی ایم کے ذریعے تخلیق کردہ ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ایکو سسٹم ابتدائی، ثانوی اور درمیانی حفظان صحت میں بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے دیکھ بھال کے تسلسل میں مدد کرتا ہے۔
اے بی ڈی ایم مرکزی سیکٹر کی اسکیم ہے، جس کی مدت 5 سال یعنی 22-2021 سے 26-2025 تک اور لاگت 1600 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ اسکیم کے تحت، تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں (یو ٹی) کو انسانی وسائل، صلاحیت سازی (سی بی) اور اطلاعات، تعلیم اور مواصلات (آئی ای سی) کی سرگرمیوں کے لیے رقم فراہم کی جاتی ہے تاکہ اس مشن کو آگے بڑھایا جا سکے اور تمام سہولیات/صحت کے پیشہ ور افراد کی تقرری سے متعلق ضروری افرادی امداد اور اے بی ڈی ایم ماحولیاتی نظام کے تحت تمام ریاستی صحت کے پروگراموں/حل کو مربوط کرنے کی سہولت فراہم کی جا سکے۔
مالی سال 22-2021، 23-2022 اور 24-2023 (یکم دسمبر 2023 تک) کے دوران ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مختص کی گئی، جاری کی گئی اور خرچ کی گئی رقم کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ اے میں دی گئی ہیں۔
اے بی ڈی ایم کو ستمبر 2021 میں شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ اے بی ڈی ایم کا مقصد ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم تیار کرنا ہے جو صحت کے ایکو سسٹم کے اندر صحت کے ڈیٹا کے لین دین کی سہولت فراہم کرے۔ اس مشن کا مقصد ہر شہری کا الیکٹرانک ہیلتھ ریکارڈ (ای ایچ آر) بنانا ہے۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بھگیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ بات کہی۔
ضمیمہ- اے
مالی سال 22-2021، 23-2022 اور 24-2023 (یکم دسمبر 2023 تک) کے دوران ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مختص کی گئی، جاری کی گئی اور خرچ کی گئی رقم (کروڑ روپے میں)
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
مختص کی گئی رقم
جاری کی گئی رقم
خرچ کی گئی رقم
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
3.60
0.33
0.21
2
آندھرا پردیش
13.91
6.42
5.93
3
اروناچل پردیش
3.98
1.43
1.05
4
آسام
10.48
1.99
0.73
5
بہار
17.04
2.76
1.55
6
چنڈی گڑھ
3.97
0.40
0.04
7
چھتیس گڑھ
9.59
0.86
0.26
8
دہلی
8.58
0
0
9
ڈی این ایچ ڈی ڈی
3.61
0.51
0.51
10
گوا
3.98
1.32
1.22
11
گجرات
13.41
1.18
0.96
12
ہریانہ
9.59
0.86
0.005
13
ہماچل پردیش
7.19
0.50
0.38
14
جموں و کشمیر
7.74
1.25
0.58
15
جھارکھنڈ
10.89
0.68
0.13
16
کرناٹک
13.80
1.58
0.43
17
کیرالہ
10.56
1.86
1.23
18
لداخ
3.60
1.76
1.58
19
لکشدیپ
3.31
0.12
0.11
20
مدھیہ پردیش
14.89
1.38
0.66
21
مہاراشٹر
17.33
0.98
0.32
22
منی پور
4.38
0.49
0.41
23
میگھالیہ
4.39
1.50
1.28
24
میزورم
3.97
1.05
0.95
25
ناگالینڈ
4.00
0.74
0.42
26
اوڈیشہ
12.44
0
0
27
پڈوچیری
3.98
0.42
0.27
28
پنجاب
10.01
0.60
0.04
29
راجستھان
14.41
0.92
0.92
30
سکم
03.61
0.51
0.35
31
تمل ناڈو
14.53
4.73
3.47
32
تلنگانہ
10.95
0.84
0.31
33
تریپورہ
04.41
0.41
0.27
34
اتر پردیش
24.55
0
0
35
اتراکھنڈ
7.65
1.28
0.89
36
مغربی بنگال
15.90
5.31
3.45