Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that Armed Forces Flag Day is an occasion that celebrates the pride we take in our forces
Together, they are the hallmark of our nation's courage and indomitable spirit
On this occasion, Union Home Minister met the delegates of the Kendriya Sainik Board Secretariat today and expressed his heartfelt thanks to them for honoring him with a miniature flag by them
Union Home Minister made an earnest plea to every citizen to stand by the men and women in uniform and to extend every support to our gallant heroes, veterans, and their dependents
07 DEC 2023 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that Armed Forces Flag Day is an occasion that celebrates the pride we take in our forces. In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that together, they are the hallmark of our nation's courage and indomitable spirit. On this occasion, Union Home Minister met the delegates of the Kendriya Sainik Board Secretariat today. He expressed his heartfelt thanks to them for honoring him with a miniature flag by them. Shri Shah made an earnest plea to every citizen to stand by the men and women in uniform and to extend every support to our gallant heroes, veterans, and their dependents.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪಡೆಗಳ ಧ್ವಜ ದಿನವು ನಮ್ಮ ಪಡೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಾವು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುವ ಸಂದರ್ಭವಾಗಿದೆ : ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
​​​​​​​ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಧೈರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅದಮ್ಯ ಮನೋಭಾವದ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಲಕ್ಷಣಗಳಾಗಿವೆ
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಸೈನಿಕ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಯ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ನೀಡಿ ಗೌರವಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಧನ್ಯವಾದ ಅರ್ಪಿಸಿದರು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಸಮವಸ್ತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆಗಳ ಯೋಧರ ಪರವಾಗಿ ನಿಲ್ಲುವಂತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಧೀರ ವೀರರು, ಯೋಧರು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಅವಲಂಬಿತರಿಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲ ಬೆಂಬಲವನ್ನು ನೀಡುವಂತೆ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಮನಃಪೂರ್ವಕವಾಗಿ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
07 DEC 2023 10:14PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪಡೆಗಳ ಧ್ವಜ ದಿನವು ನಮ್ಮ ಪಡೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಾವು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುವ ಸಂದರ್ಭವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ಲಾಟ್‌ಫಾರ್ಮ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಸಂದೇಶ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಯೋಧರು ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಧೈರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅದಮ್ಯ ಮನೋಭಾವದ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಸೈನಿಕ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಧ್ವಜದ ಚಿಕ್ಕ ಪ್ರತಿರೂಪವನ್ನು ನೀಡಿ ಗೌರವಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಸಮವಸ್ತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಯೋಧರ ಪರವಾಗಿ ನಿಲ್ಲುವಂತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಧೀರ ವೀರರು, ಅನುಭವಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಅವಲಂಬಿತರಿಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲ ಬೆಂಬಲವನ್ನು ನೀಡುವಂತೆ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು.