गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आर्म्ड फोर्सेज़ फ्लैग डे के अवसर पर कहा, ये एक मौका है जब हम अपनी सेना पर गर्व को सेलिब्रेट करते हैं
हमारी सेना देश के साहस और अदम्य भावना की पहचान है
गृह मंत्री ने आज इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय सैनिक बोर्ड सचिवालय के प्रतिनिधियों से मुलाकात की और एक मिनियेचर फ्लैग से सम्मानित करने के लिए उनका धन्यवाद किया
श्री अमित शाह ने हर देशवासी से अनुरोध किया कि वे हर पुरुष और महिला सैनिक के साथ खड़े हों और हमारे हीरो, सेवानिवृत्त सैनिकों और उनके परिजनों का हर प्रकार से समर्थन करें
07 DEC 2023 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आर्म्ड फोर्सेज़ फ्लैग डे के अवसर पर कहा कि ये एक मौका है जब हम अपनी सेना पर गर्व को सेलिब्रेट करते हैं। X पर अपनी पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमारी सेना देश के साहस और अदम्य भावना की पहचान है। उन्होंने आज इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय सैनिक बोर्ड सचिवालय के प्रतिनिधियों से मुलाकात की और एक मिनियेचर फ्लैग से सम्मानित करने के लिए उनका धन्यवाद किया। गृह मंत्री ने हर देशवासी से अनुरोध किया कि वे हर पुरुष और महिला सैनिक के साथ खड़े हों और हमारे हीरो, सेवानिवृत्त सैनिकों और उनके परिजनों का हर प्रकार से समर्थन करें।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that Armed Forces Flag Day is an occasion that celebrates the pride we take in our forces
Together, they are the hallmark of our nation's courage and indomitable spirit
On this occasion, Union Home Minister met the delegates of the Kendriya Sainik Board Secretariat today and expressed his heartfelt thanks to them for honoring him with a miniature flag by them
Union Home Minister made an earnest plea to every citizen to stand by the men and women in uniform and to extend every support to our gallant heroes, veterans, and their dependents
07 DEC 2023 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that Armed Forces Flag Day is an occasion that celebrates the pride we take in our forces. In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that together, they are the hallmark of our nation's courage and indomitable spirit. On this occasion, Union Home Minister met the delegates of the Kendriya Sainik Board Secretariat today. He expressed his heartfelt thanks to them for honoring him with a miniature flag by them. Shri Shah made an earnest plea to every citizen to stand by the men and women in uniform and to extend every support to our gallant heroes, veterans, and their dependents.