Ministry of Defence
Successful training launch of Short-Range Ballistic Missile ‘Agni-1’
07 DEC 2023 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Training launch of Short-Range Ballistic Missile ‘Agni-1’ was carried out successfully from APJ Abdul Kalam Island, Odisha on December 07, 2023. Agni-1 is a proven very high precision missile system. The user training launch, carried out under the aegis of the Strategic Forces Command, successfully validated all operational and technical parameters.

وزارت دفاع
مختصر فاصلے کی بیلسٹک میزائل اگنی 1 کا کامیاب تربیتی تجربہ
07 DEC 2023 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
مختصر فاصلے کی بیلسٹک میزائل ’اگنی-1‘ کا تربیتی لانچ 07 دسمبر 2023 کو اے پی جے عبدالکلام جزیرے، اوڈیشہ سے کامیابی کے ساتھ کیا گیا۔ اگنی-1 ایک ثابت شدہ انتہائی اعلیٰ درستگی والا میزائل سسٹم ہے۔ اسٹرٹیجک فورسز کمانڈ کے زیر اہتمام صاف تربیتی لانچ نے تمام آپریشنل اور تکنیکی پیرامیٹرز کی کامیابی سے توثیق کی۔