Ministry of Defence
Successful training launch of Short-Range Ballistic Missile ‘Agni-1’
07 DEC 2023 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Training launch of Short-Range Ballistic Missile ‘Agni-1’ was carried out successfully from APJ Abdul Kalam Island, Odisha on December 07, 2023. Agni-1 is a proven very high precision missile system. The user training launch, carried out under the aegis of the Strategic Forces Command, successfully validated all operational and technical parameters.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
अग्नि-1 या लघु पल्ल्याच्या बॅलेस्टिक क्षेपणास्त्राची यशस्वी चाचणी
07 DEC 2023 9:09PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली,7 डिसेंबर 2023
अग्नि 1 या लघुपल्ल्याच्या बॅलेस्टिक क्षेपणास्त्राची यशस्वी चाचणी आज, म्हणजेच 7 डिसेंबर 2023 रोजी, ओडिशातील एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम बेटावर करण्यात आली. अग्नि 1 ही भारताची अत्यंत अचूक लक्ष्यभेद करणारी क्षेपणास्त्र प्रणाली आहे. स्ट्रॅटेजिक दलांच्या पथकाच्या अधिपत्याखाली पार पडलेल्या या चाचणीत, या क्षेपणास्त्राने कार्यान्वयन विषयक आणि तांत्रिक निकष यशस्वीरित्या पूर्ण केले.