Ministry of Defence
Successful training launch of Short-Range Ballistic Missile ‘Agni-1’
07 DEC 2023 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Training launch of Short-Range Ballistic Missile ‘Agni-1’ was carried out successfully from APJ Abdul Kalam Island, Odisha on December 07, 2023. Agni-1 is a proven very high precision missile system. The user training launch, carried out under the aegis of the Strategic Forces Command, successfully validated all operational and technical parameters.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
कम दूरी की बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल ‘अग्नि-1’ का सफल प्रशिक्षण प्रक्षेपण
07 DEC 2023 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
कम दूरी की बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल ‘अग्नि-1’ का प्रशिक्षण प्रक्षेपण 07 दिसंबर, 2023 को ओडिशा के एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम द्वीप से सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न किया गया। अग्नि-1 उच्च परिशुद्धता वाली एक सिद्ध मिसाइल प्रणाली है। स्ट्रैटेजिक फोर्सेज कमांड के तत्वावधान में किए गए उपयोगकर्ता प्रशिक्षण प्रक्षेपण ने परिचालन और तकनीकी संबंधी सभी मापदंडों को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया।