Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar participates in ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ in Karnataka
30 NOV 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, participated in the ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ in Chikkaballapura, Karnataka. The Yatra serves as a nation-wide outreach program to create awareness about central government schemes and ensure their benefits reach the people directly.
During the interaction with beneficiaries of various welfare schemes, Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar emphasized the transformative mission initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi since 2014.
The Minister said “Embarking on the journey towards ‘Vikasit Bharat’ since 2014, Prime Shri Minister Narendra Modi initiated a transformative mission with key objectives. These included elevating the economy from Fragile 5 to Top 5, overhauling a leaky democracy by combating corruption, nepotism, and crony capitalism. Our PM had laid down a vision to leverage technology to transform lives and expand opportunities for Young Indians. Since 2014, India has witnessed the growth of over one lakh Startups. As the Narendra Modi government systematically cleansed the system, our collective aspiration evolved into the realization of a New India. Today, we set our sights higher, aiming for a Vikasit Bharat by 2047, driven by the boundless energy and potential of Young Indians.”
Following his address, Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar personally handed over a gas stove and an LPG cylinder to beneficiaries under the PM Ujwala Yojana Scheme, reflecting the government’s commitment to improving the lives of citizens through targeted welfare initiatives.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
وزیر راجیو چندر شیکھر نے کرناٹک میں ’وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا‘ میں حصہ لیا
30 NOV 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری اور الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے کرناٹک کے چکبالا پورہ میں ’وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا‘ میں شرکت کی۔ یاترا مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے اور ان کے فوائد براہ راست لوگوں تک پہنچانے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ملک گیر رسائی کے پروگرام کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے۔
مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کے دوران، وزیر جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے 2014 سے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے شروع کیے گئے تبدیلی کے مشن پر زور دیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ 2014 سے ’وکست بھارت‘ کی طرف سفر شروع کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کلیدی مقاصد کے ساتھ ایک تبدیلی کا مشن شروع کیا۔ ان میں معیشت کو نازک 5 سے سرکردہ 5 تک پہنچانا، بدعنوانی، اقربا پروری کا مقابلہ کرتے ہوئے ایک کمزور ہوتی ہوئی جمہوریت کی بحالی شامل ہے۔ ہمارے وزیر اعظم نے نوجوان ہندوستانیوں کے لیے زندگیوں کو بدلنے اور مواقع کو بڑھانے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی سے فائدہ اٹھانے کا وژن پیش کیا تھا۔ 2014 سے، ہندوستان نے ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ اسٹارٹ اپس کی ترقی دیکھی ہے۔ جیسے ہی نریندر مودی حکومت نے نظام کو منظم طریقے سے صاف کیا، ہماری اجتماعی خواہش ایک نئے ہندوستان کی تکمیل میں تیار ہوئی۔ آج، ہم نے نوجوان ہندوستانیوں کی بے پناہ توانائی اور صلاحیت سے تحریک پا کر 2047 تک ایک وکست بھارت کا ہدف رکھتے ہوئے آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔
اپنے خطاب کے بعد، وزیر جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے ذاتی طور پر پی ایم اجولا یوجنا اسکیم کے تحت مستفیدین میں ایک گیس کا چولہا اور ایک ایل پی جی سلنڈر تقسیم کیا، جو کہ ہدف بنائے گئے فلاحی اقدامات کے ذریعے شہریوں کی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔