Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Union Government of India upto October, 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
30 NOV 2023 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of October 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹15,90,712 crore (58.6% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto October 2023 comprising ₹13,01,957 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,65,765 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹22,990 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹14,990 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹8,000 crore.
The Government of India has transferred ₹5,28,405 crore to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes upto this period which is ₹93,966 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹23,94,412 crore (53% of corresponding BE 2023-24), out of which ₹18,47,488 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,46,924 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,45,086 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,31,694 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے اکتوبر 2023 تک مرکزی حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 NOV 2023 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
اکتوبر 2023 تک مرکزی حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کر دی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:-
حکومت ہند کو اکتوبر 2023 تک 15,90,712 کروڑ روپے (کل رسیدوں کے مطابق 2023-24 کے بی ای کا 58.6 فیصد) موصول ہوئے ہیں۔ ان میں 13,01,957 کروڑ روپے کی ٹیکس آمدنی (مرکز سے خالص)، 2,65,765 کروڑ روپے کی غیر ٹیکس آمدنی اور 22,990 کروڑ روپے کی غیر قرض کیپٹل رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ غیر قرض کیپٹل رسیدوں میں 14,990 کروڑ روپے کے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 8,000 کروڑ روپے کی متفرق سرمایہ رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔
حکومت ہند نے اس مدت تک ٹیکسوں کے حصہ کی تقسیم کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 5,28,405 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے ہیں، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 93,966 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 23,94,412 کروڑ روپے ہے (2023-24 کے اسی بجٹ کے تخمینہ کا 53 فیصد)۔ اس میں سے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر 18,47,488 کروڑ روپے اور کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر 5,46,924 کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے گئے ہیں۔ کل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے 5,45,086 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں پر خرچ کیے گئے ہیں اور 2,31,694 کروڑ روپے اہم سبسڈی پر خرچ کیے گئے ہیں۔