President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MAHARASHTRA FROM NOVEMBER 29 TO DECEMBER 2
28 NOV 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Maharashtra from 29 November to December 2, 2023.
On November 29, the President will inaugurate a national conference on ‘Integration of Yoga in School Education System-Manifesting the thought’, organized by Kaivalyadham as part of its centenary year celebrations at Lonavala. On the same evening, the President will attend the Presidential Dinner at National Defence Academy, Khadakwasla.
On November 30, the President will review the Passing Out Parade of 145th Course of National Defence Academy at Khadakwasla. She will also lay the foundation stone for a building of upcoming 5th Battalion.
On December 1, the President will present President’s Colour to Armed Forces Medical College, Pune at Pune. She will also virtually inaugurate Armed Forces Centre for Computational Medicine ‘Prajna’. On the same day, she will inaugurate the Platinum Jubilee Celebrations of the Government Medical College, Nagpur at Nagpur.
On December 2, the President will grace the 111th convocation of Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University at Nagpur.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند دروپدی مرمو 29نومبر سے 2دسمبر کے دوران مہاراشٹر کا دورہ کریں گی
28 NOV 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 29 نومبر سے2 دسمبر کے دوران مہاراشٹر کا دورہ کریں گی۔
29 نومبر کو صدرجمہوریہ ‘اسکول ایجوکیشن سسٹم میں یوگا کے انضمام-سوچ کو ظاہر کرنے’ کے موضوع پر ایک قومی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گی، جس کا اہتمام کیولیادھام نے لوناوالا میں اپنی صد سالہ تقریبات کے حصہ کے طور پر کیا ہے۔ اسی شام صدر مملکت نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی، کھڑکواسلا میں صدارتی عشائیہ میں شرکت کریں گی۔
30 نومبر کو صدر مملکت کھڑکواسلا میں نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے 145ویں کورس کی پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ کا جائزہ لیں گی۔ وہ آئندہ 5ویں بٹالین کی عمارت کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گی۔
یکم دسمبر کو صدر جمہوریہ آرمڈ فورسز میڈیکل کالج پونے میں صدر کاکلر پیش کریں گی۔ وہ عملی طور پر آرمڈ فورسز سینٹر فار کمپیوٹیشنل میڈیسن ‘پرجنا’ کا بھی افتتاح کریں گی۔ اسی دن، وہ ناگپور میں گورنمنٹ میڈیکل کالج، ناگپور کی پلاٹینم جوبلی تقریبات کا افتتاح کریں گی۔
2 دسمبر کو صدر جمہوریہ ناگپور میں راشٹرسنت توکادوجی مہاراج ناگپور یونیورسٹی کے 111ویں کانووکیشن میں شرکت کریں گی۔