President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MAHARASHTRA FROM NOVEMBER 29 TO DECEMBER 2
28 NOV 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Maharashtra from 29 November to December 2, 2023.
On November 29, the President will inaugurate a national conference on ‘Integration of Yoga in School Education System-Manifesting the thought’, organized by Kaivalyadham as part of its centenary year celebrations at Lonavala. On the same evening, the President will attend the Presidential Dinner at National Defence Academy, Khadakwasla.
On November 30, the President will review the Passing Out Parade of 145th Course of National Defence Academy at Khadakwasla. She will also lay the foundation stone for a building of upcoming 5th Battalion.
On December 1, the President will present President’s Colour to Armed Forces Medical College, Pune at Pune. She will also virtually inaugurate Armed Forces Centre for Computational Medicine ‘Prajna’. On the same day, she will inaugurate the Platinum Jubilee Celebrations of the Government Medical College, Nagpur at Nagpur.
On December 2, the President will grace the 111th convocation of Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University at Nagpur.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति 29 नवंबर से लेकर 2 दिसंबर तक महाराष्ट्र के दौरे पर रहेंगी
28 NOV 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 29 नवंबर से लेकर 2 दिसंबर, 2023 तक महाराष्ट्र के दौरे पर रहेंगी।
29 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ‘स्कूली शिक्षा प्रणाली में योग का एकीकरण-विचार को व्यक्त करना' थीम पर आयोजित किए जाने वाले एक राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगी, जिसे कैवल्यधाम द्वारा अपने शताब्दी वर्ष समारोह के अंतर्गत लोनावाला में आयोजित किया जा रहा है। उसी शाम राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी, खडकवासला में ‘राष्ट्रपति के सम्‍मान में रात्रिभोज’ में शामिल होंगी।
30 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति खडकवासला में राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी के 145वें कोर्स की पासिंग आउट परेड की समीक्षा करेंगी। राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू इसके साथ ही आगामी 5वीं बटालियन की एक इमारत की आधारशिला भी रखेंगी।
1 दिसंबर को पुणे में राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू सशस्त्र बल मेडिकल कॉलेज, पुणे को ‘प्रेसिडेंट्स कलर’ प्रदान करेंगी। राष्ट्रपति वर्चुअल माध्‍यम से कम्प्यूटेशनल मेडिसिन के लिए सशस्त्र बल केंद्र ‘प्रजना’ का भी उद्घाटन करेंगी। उसी दिन नागपुर में राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू सरकारी मेडिकल कॉलेज, नागपुर के प्लेटिनम जुबली समारोह का उद्घाटन करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 2 दिसंबर को नागपुर में राष्ट्रसंत तुकादोजी महाराज नागपुर विश्वविद्यालय के 111वें दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।