Ministry of Defence
NDA Expo Autumn Term 2023 kick-starts in National Defence Academy
28 NOV 2023 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The NDA Expo Autumn Term- 2023 was inaugurated on 27 Nov 2023 by Mrs Reyman Kochhar, President, Family Welfare Organisation, National Defence Academy. The event represents the culmination of various club activities at NDA. The Expo comprised displays from 23 indoor and outdoor hobby clubs of which the NDA cadets are part and will be open for visitors on 27 - 29 Nov 2023. The proud parents of the passing out course will get an opportunity to witness the creative talents of NDA cadets.
The expo also gives a glimpse of the 75 Glorious Years of this unique Academy which has been inculcating jointmanship and military ethos in the young military leaders in making whilst providing them with these opportunities of self- expression, creative use of their time and simultaneously honing their soft skills. The growth and evolution of the Academy over 75 years were visible in the various club exhibits. The enthusiasm of cadets and the guidance of instructors worked wonders in honing the talent of cadets for the conduct of the Expo.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी में एनडीए एक्सपो ऑटम टर्म-2023 शुरू हुआ
28 NOV 2023 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी (एनडीए) के परिवार कल्याण संगठन की अध्यक्ष श्रीमती रेमन कोचर ने 27 नवंबर 2023 को एनडीए एक्सपो ऑटम टर्म-2023 का उद्घाटन किया। यह आयोजन एनडीए में विभिन्न क्लब गतिविधियों के उत्कर्ष का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है। इस एक्सपो में 23 इनडोर और आउटडोर हॉबी क्लबों का प्रदर्शन शामिल हैं, जिसका एनडीए के कैडेट हिस्सा हैं। यह 27 - 29 नवंबर 2023 तक आगंतुकों के लिए खुला रहेगा। इस पाठ्यक्रम में उत्तीर्णता हासिल करने वाले छात्रों के गौरवान्वित अभिभावकों को इस आयोजन के दौरान एनडीए कैडेटों की रचनात्मक प्रतिभाओं को देखने का अवसर मिलेगा।
यह एक्सपो इस विशिष्ट अकादमी के 75 गौरवशाली वर्षों की एक झलक भी प्रस्तुत करता है जो युवा सैन्य नेताओं में संयुक्त कौशल और सैन्य लोकाचार को विकसित करने के साथ-साथ युवा मिलिट्री लीडर्स में आत्म-अभिव्यक्ति, अपने समय का रचनात्मक उपयोग करने के साथ-साथ उन्हें अपने व्यवहारिक कौशल का संचालन करने का भी अवसर प्रदान करता है। इस अकादमी की 75 वर्षों में हुई प्रगति और विकास विभिन्न क्लब प्रदर्शनियों में दिखाई दे रही है। इस एक्सपो के संचालन में कैडेटों के उत्साह और प्रशिक्षकों के मार्गदर्शन ने कैडेटों की प्रतिभा को निखारने के लिए आश्चर्यजनक रूप से कार्य किया है।