Ministry of Defence
NDA Expo Autumn Term 2023 kick-starts in National Defence Academy
28 NOV 2023 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The NDA Expo Autumn Term- 2023 was inaugurated on 27 Nov 2023 by Mrs Reyman Kochhar, President, Family Welfare Organisation, National Defence Academy. The event represents the culmination of various club activities at NDA. The Expo comprised displays from 23 indoor and outdoor hobby clubs of which the NDA cadets are part and will be open for visitors on 27 - 29 Nov 2023. The proud parents of the passing out course will get an opportunity to witness the creative talents of NDA cadets.
The expo also gives a glimpse of the 75 Glorious Years of this unique Academy which has been inculcating jointmanship and military ethos in the young military leaders in making whilst providing them with these opportunities of self- expression, creative use of their time and simultaneously honing their soft skills. The growth and evolution of the Academy over 75 years were visible in the various club exhibits. The enthusiasm of cadets and the guidance of instructors worked wonders in honing the talent of cadets for the conduct of the Expo.

وزارت دفاع
این ڈی اے ایکسپو آٹم ٹرم 2023 نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی میں شروع
28 NOV 2023 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی میں خاندانہ بہبود کی تنظیم کی صدر محترمہ ریمین کوچھر نے 27 نومبر 2023 کو این ڈی اے ایکسپوآٹم ٹرم 2023 کا افتتاح کیا۔ یہ تقریب این ڈی اے میں مختلف کلب سرگرمیوں کے اختتام کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے ۔ ایکسپو میں 23 انڈور اور آؤٹ ڈور ہابی کلب کی نمائش شامل ہے، جن میں این ڈی اے کیڈٹس کےحصہ ہیں اور اسے 27 سے 29 نومبر 2023 کو لوگوں کے لئے کھول دیا جائے گا۔ پاسنگ آؤٹ کورس کے قابل فخر والدین کو این ڈی اے کیڈٹس کی اختراعی ذہانت کو دیکھنے کا موقع حاصل ہوگا۔
یہ ایکسپو اس منفرد اکیڈمی کے 75 شاندار سال کی جھلک بھی پیش کرتا ہے، جب کہ انہیں اپنے اظہار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے، ان کے وقت کے تخلیقی استعمال اور اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ان کی عزت افزائی کے لیےسافٹ ہنر مندی کے ساتھ انہیں وِسل فراہم کرنے میں نوجوان فوجی لیڈروں میں جوائنٹ مینشپ اور فوجی اخلاقیات کو ابھا رہا ہے۔75 سالوں میں اکیڈمی کی ترقی اور ارتقاء مختلف کلبوں کی نمائشوں کے دوران نظر آ رہی تھی۔ کیڈٹس کے جوش و خروش اور انسٹرکٹرز کی رہنمائی نے ایکسپو کے انعقاد کے لیے کیڈٹس کی صلاحیتوں کو نکھار نے میں حیرت انگیز کام کیا۔