Ministry of Cooperation
Constitution day observed at VAMNICOM, Pune
26 NOV 2023 5:32PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune, 26 November 23
Constitution day was observed on 26th November, 2023 in the campus of Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Cooperative Management (VAMNICOM) in presence of all faculties, staffs and PGDM-ABM students to commemorate the officially acceptance of constitution of India on 26th November, 1949 by constituent assembly.
Shri R.K. Menon, Registrar in his opening remark informed the gathering that Indian constitution is the largest and vibrant written constitution adopted by any sovereign democratic country in the world. It was prepared by Shri B.R. Ambedkar and members of constituent assembly. Motive of celebration behind celebration of this day is to educate and remind the citizen about the importance of constitutions and relentless efforts of the Drafting Committee to bestow upon a social, cultural, religious freedom to citizen of India. He also said that it is duty of citizen of India to read and understand the importance of Indian constitution.
Dr. A.K Asthana, Associate Professor recited the preamble of constitution which was repeated by gathering in the campus. Dr. A.K. Asthana emphasized on the connection of constitution of India to the cooperative society. Our constitution advocate democratic system and one out of seven cooperative principles is “ Democratic Member Control”. So, it can infer that constitution of India through its democratic value is DNA of governance and management of cooperatives till today. After the creation of Ministry of Cooperation on 6th July, 2021, Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Home Minister and Cooperative Minister, Shri Amit Shah created an enabling environment for integration of cooperative economy with national and international economy. This agenda can be met with value based management of cooperatives on the seven principles of Cooperation so observation of constitution day become very relevant for charting the progress of cooperatives in coming years, he added.
YKUC.jpeg)

تعاون کی وزارت
ویکنٹھ مہتا نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کو آپریٹو مینجمنٹ(وی اے ایم این آئی سی او ایم) پونے میں یوم آئین منایا گیا
26 NOV 2023 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
ویکنٹھ مہتا نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کو آپریٹو مینجمنٹ (وی اے ایم این آئی سی او ایم) کے کیمپس میں تمام فیکلٹیوں، عملے اور پی جی ڈی ایم- اے بی ایم طلباء کی موجودگی میں 26 نومبر 2023 کو یوم آئین منایا گیا تاکہ 26 نومبر 1949 کو ہندوستان کے آئین کو آئین ساز اسمبلی کے ذریعہ باضابطہ طور پر قبول کرنے کی یاد کو منایا جا سکے۔
جناب آر کے مینن،رجسٹرار نے اپنے ابتدائی کلمات میں اجتماع کو بتایا کہ ہندوستانی آئین دنیا کے کسی بھی خودمختار جمہوری ملک کی طرف سے اپنایا جانے والا سب سے بڑا اور متحرک تحریری آئین ہے۔اسے جناب بی آر امبیڈکر اور دستور ساز اسمبلی کے ارکان نے تیار کیا تھا۔اس دن کو منانے کے پیچھے کا مقصد شہریوں کو آئین کی اہمیت کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنا اور یاد دلانا ہے اور ہندوستان کے شہریوں کو سماجی، ثقافتی، مذہبی آزادی فراہم کرنے کے لیے ڈرافٹنگ کمیٹی کی انتھک کوششوں کے بارے میں بھی واقف کرانا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہندوستان کے شہریوں کا فرض ہے کہ وہ ہندوستانی آئین کو پڑھیں اوراس کی اہمیت کو سمجھیں۔
ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسرڈاکٹر اے کے استھانہ نے آئین کی تمہید پڑھی جسے کیمپس میں موجود لوگوں نےدوہرایا۔ ڈاکٹر اے کے استھانہ نے ہندوستان کے آئین کو کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی سے جوڑنے پر زور دیا۔ ہمارا آئین جمہوری نظام کا حامی ہے اور سات میں سے ایک کوآپریٹو اصول ‘‘ڈیموکریٹک ممبر کنٹرول’’ ہے۔ لہذا، یہ اندازہ لگا سکتا ہے کہ ہندوستان کا آئین اس کی جمہوری قدر کے ذریعہ آج تک کوآپریٹیو کے نظم و نسق اورانتظام کا ڈی این اے ہے۔ 6 جولائی 2021 کو امداد باہمی کی وزارت کی تشکیل کے بعد، وزیر اعظم، جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کےوزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تعاون پر مبنی معیشت کو قومی اور بین الاقوامی معیشت کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کے لیے ایک سازگار ماحول پیدا کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس ایجنڈے کو تعاون کے سات اصولوں پر کوآپریٹوز کی قدر پر مبنی انتظام کے ساتھ پورا کیا جا سکتا ہے لہذا یوم آئین کا مشاہدہ آنے والے سالوں میں کوآپریٹوز کی پیش رفت کا خاکہ بنانے کے لیے بہت زیادہ اہمیت رکھتا ہے۔
YKUC.jpeg)