AYUSH
YANTRA platform provides Ayush system of medicine to rejuvenate & become global wellness movement: Sarbananda Sonowal
Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal attends as Chief Guest at the Valedictory session of YANTRA, 2023 in NIMHANS, Bengaluru
25 NOV 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping & Waterways and Ayush, Sarbananda Sonowal attended the Yoga and Ayurveda in Neurosciences, Therapeutics and Research Approaches (YANTRA), 2023 held at the National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS) in association with Jignasa here today.
YANTRA, 2023 is an international conference on Integrative Medicine with a theme on models of integration in healthcare. Held at the NIMHANS campus, YANTRA is a platform, championed by NIMHANS along with Jignasa, to reinforce and rekindle the effectiveness of Ayush system of medicine in curing as well as enriching the quality of lives of the people. With an objective to revitalise the Ayush system of medicine, be it Ayurveda, Yoga & Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha & Sowa Rigpa or Homoeopathy, this platform has a focus approach to make Ayush systems as mainstream in Public Health and Primary Healthcare to fulfil the Universal Health Coverage goal set by the World Health Organisation (WHO).
Speaking on the occasion, the Union Minister, Sarbananda Sonowal said, “It is a moment of great honour to be at this year’s YANTRA. With a motto of ‘Learn Ayush to Practise Ayush,’ I would like to commend Jignasa and NIMHANS for this wonderful platform that has been helping students, practitioners, entrepreneurs, policy makers, researchers along with Ayush well wishers to take inspiration and zeal to reinforce the efficacy of Ayush system of medicine as part of integrative medicinal approach to care our patients and provide them with a life enriching experience. Under the dynamic leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, the Ayush system of medicine has grown by leaps and bounds. It was Modi ji who envisioned Ayush’s strength to become a co-partner in the integrated medicine approach. Underlining this, Modi ji created Ministry of Ayush in 2014 that has so far led to massive rejuvenation as well as growth of the traditional form of medicine in the country. Under Modi ji’s charismatic leadership, Yoga became a global movement of fitness as efforts to make other Ayush systems become harbinger of a global life enriching movement for humanity. On this wonderful occasion, I commend everyone involved for the success of this wonderful conference that has been providing a much needed platform to further popularise the Ayush movement.”

وزارت آیوش
ینترا (YANTRA) پلیٹ فارم دوبارہ بحال کرنے اور عالمی فلاح و بہبود کی تحریک بننے کے لیے آیوش کو نظام ادویات فراہم کرتا ہے: سربانند سونووال
مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال نے بنگلورو کے نمہانس میں ینترا 2023 کے اختتامی اجلاس میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی
25 NOV 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں اور آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال نے آج یہاں جگناسا کے تعاون سے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینٹل ہیلتھ اینڈ نیورو سائنسز (NIMHANS) میں منعقدہ یوگا اینڈ آیوروید ان نیورو سائنسز، تھیراپیوٹکس اینڈ ریسرچ اپروچز (YANTRA) 2023 میں شرکت کی۔
ینترا، 2023 صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں انضمام کے ماڈل کے تھیم کے ساتھ انٹیگریٹیو میڈیسن پر ایک بین الاقوامی کانفرنس ہے۔ NIMHANS کیمپس میں منعقدہ، YANTRA ایک پلیٹ فارم ہے، جسے NIMHANS نے جگناسا کے ساتھ مل کر تیار کیا ہے، تاکہ علاج کے ساتھ ساتھ لوگوں کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے میں آیوش نظام کی تاثیر کو تقویت ملے اور اسے دوبارہ بحال کیا جا سکے۔
اس موقع پر بات کرتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر، سربانند سونووال نے کہا، ”اس سال کے ینترا میں آنا میرے لیے بہت اعزاز کا لمحہ ہے۔ ’آیوش کو اپنانے کے لیے آیوش سیکھیں‘ کے نعرے کے ساتھ، میں اس شاندار پلیٹ فارم کے لیے جگناسا اور NIMHANS کی ستائش کرنا چاہوں گا جو ہمارے مریضوں کی دیکھ بھال کرنے اور انہیں زندگی سے بھرپور تجربہ فراہم کرنے کے لیے مربوط دواؤں کے نقطہ نظر کے حصے کے طور پر آیوش نظام طب کی افادیت کے ساتھ طلبا پریکٹیشنر، کاروباری افراد، پالیسی سازوں، محققین کے ساتھ آیوش کے خیر خواہوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے میں مدد کر رہا ہے۔ جناب نریندر مودی جی کی متحرک قیادت میں، آیوش نظام طب نے بہت تیزی سے ترقی کی ہے۔ اس موقع پر، میں اس شاندار کانفرنس کی کامیابی کے لیے شامل سبھی لوگوں کی ستائش کرتا ہوں جو آیوش تحریک کو مزید مقبول بنانے کے لیے ایک انتہائی ضروری پلیٹ فارم فراہم کر رہی ہے۔