Ministry of Communications
Extension of time for receiving comments on Consultation Paper on ‘Review of Quality-of-Service Standards for Access Services (Wireless and Wireline) and Broadband (Wireless and Wireline) Services’
22 NOV 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) issued a Consultation Paper on 'Review of Quality-of-Service Standards for Access Services (Wireless and Wireline) and Broadband (Wireless and Wireline) Services’ on 18th August 2023. The last date of submission of comments and counter-comments are 22nd November 2023 and 6th December 2023 respectively.
Based on the request received from multiple stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to further extend the last date for submission of written comments from the stakeholders to 14th December 2023 and counter comments by 28th December 2023.
Written comments on the Consultation paper may be sent, preferably in electronic form to the email address adv-qos1@trai.gov.in. All comments will be posted on TRAI’s website. The stakeholders are requested to submit their comments and counter-comments timely as no request for further extension of timelines will be considered.
For any clarification/information, Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I) TRAI may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23233602.

संचार मंत्रालय
‘एक्सेस सेवाओं (वायरलेस और वायरलाइन) और ब्रॉडबैंड (वायरलेस और वायरलाइन) सेवाओं के लिए सेवा की गुणवत्ता से संबंधित मानकों की समीक्षा’ से जुड़े परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने के लिए समय बढ़ाया गया
22 NOV 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 18 अगस्त, 2023 को ‘एक्सेस सेवाओं (वायरलेस और वायरलाइन) और ब्रॉडबैंड (वायरलेस और वायरलाइन) सेवाओं के लिए सेवा की गुणवत्ता से जुड़े मानकों की समीक्षा’ पर एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। इस पर टिप्पणियां और जवाबी टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथियां क्रमशः 22 नवंबर, 2023 और 6 दिसंबर, 2023 हैं।
टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने से जुड़ी समयसीमा बढ़ाने के लिए कई हितधारकों से प्राप्त अनुरोध के आधार पर, हितधारकों की तरफ से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाकर 14 दिसंबर, 2023 तक और जवाबी टिप्पणियों के लिए अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाकर 28 दिसंबर, 2023 करने का फैसला किया गया है।
परामर्श पत्र पर लिखित टिप्पणियां, विशेष रूप से इलेक्ट्रॉनिक माध्यम से ईमेल पते adv-qos1@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। सभी टिप्पणियां ट्राई की वेबसाइट पर पोस्ट की जाएंगी। हितधारकों से अनुरोध है कि वे समय पर अपनी टिप्पणियां और जवाबी टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करें, क्योंकि इसके बाद समय-सीमा को आगे बढ़ाने के किसी भी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
किसी भी तरह के स्पष्टीकरण/ जानकारी के लिए, श्री तेजपाल सिंह, सलाहकार (क्यूओएस-आई) ट्राई से दूरभाष नंबर +91-11-23233602 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।