Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to participate in “lsha Insight – The DNA of Success”
22 NOV 2023 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is set to participate in the 12th Edition of "ISHA INSIGHT - The DNA of Success" in Coimbatore on Thursday. At the event, the Minister will have a fireside chat with Shri Sadhguru Jaggi Vasudev, discussing insights on how to scale up businesses, foster a supportive environment for startups, and contribute to nation-building.
Aligned with the event's theme, Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will speak about India's journey in building an entrepreneur-friendly ecosystem since 2014. The Minister will also talk about how startups and young Indians have been creating their own distinct paths, seizing tremendous opportunities that have opened up for them. As a veteran in the tech sector, a former chip designer at Intel and founder of BPL mobile, the Minister will share his experience as an entrepreneur with business leaders and entrepreneurs. As a tech entrepreneur, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar had set up Tamil Nadu’s earliest and largest wireless network. Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar will also share insights from his experience as a Parliamentarian, focusing on shaping India’s Tech policies.
“INSIGHT: The DNA of Success" is a four-day business leadership intensive for CEOs/CXOs and entrepreneurs conducted by lsha Leadership Academy that explores the science of scaling up one's business.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
وزیر راجیو چندرشیکھر ‘‘اِشا انسائٹ- دی ڈی این اے آف سکسیس’’ میں شرکت کریں گے
22 NOV 2023 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور انترپرینیورشپ اور الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر جمعرات کو کوئمبٹور میں ‘‘اِشا انسائٹ- دی ڈی این اے آف سکسیس’’ کے 12ویں ایڈیشن میں شرکت کریں گے۔ پروگرام میں، وزیر موصوف شری سدھ گرو جگّی وسودیو کے ساتھ غیررسمی بات چیت کریں گے، جس میں کاروبار کو بڑھانے، اسٹارٹ اپس کے لیے ایک معاون ماحول کو فروغ دینے اور ملک کی تعمیر میں اپنا حصہ ڈالنے کے طریقوں پر بصیرت افروز تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔
پروگرام کے موضوع کے مطابق جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر 2014 سے کاروبارکے لیے موزوں ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر میں ہندوستان کے سفر کے بارے میں بات کریں گے۔ وزیر موصوف اس بارے میں بھی بات کریں گے کہ کس طرح اسٹارٹ اپس اور نوجوان ہندوستانی اپنی الگ الگ راہیں بنا رہے ہیں ان کے لئے جو بے پناہ مواقع پیدا کیے گئے ہیں ان سے فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں۔ ٹیک سیکٹر میں ایک تجربہ کار ، انٹیل میں ایک سابق چپ ڈیزائنر اور بی پی ایل موبائل کے بانی وزیر موصوف ایک کاروباری شخصیت کے طور پر اپنے تجربے کو کاروباری سربراہان اور صنعتکاروں کے ساتھ شیئر کریں گے۔ ایک ٹیک انترپرینیور کے طور پرجناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے تمل ناڈو کا سب سے پہلا اور سب سے بڑا وائرلیس نیٹ ورک قائم کیا تھا۔ جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر ہندوستان کی ٹیک پالیسیوں کو تشکیل دینے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ایک رکن پارلیمنٹ کے طور پر اپنے تجربے سے متعلق معلومات کا اشتراک کریں گے۔
‘‘انسائٹ : دی ڈی این اے آف سکسیس ’’ سی ای اوز/ سی ایکس اوز اور انترپرینیورز کے لیے ایک چار روزہ بزنس لیڈر شپ انٹینسیو ہے جس کا انعقاد ایشا لیڈر شپ اکیڈمی نے کیا ہے جو کسی کے کاروبار کو بڑھانے کی حکمت عملی کے امکانات تلاش کرتی ہے۔