Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to participate in “lsha Insight – The DNA of Success”
22 NOV 2023 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is set to participate in the 12th Edition of "ISHA INSIGHT - The DNA of Success" in Coimbatore on Thursday. At the event, the Minister will have a fireside chat with Shri Sadhguru Jaggi Vasudev, discussing insights on how to scale up businesses, foster a supportive environment for startups, and contribute to nation-building.
Aligned with the event's theme, Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will speak about India's journey in building an entrepreneur-friendly ecosystem since 2014. The Minister will also talk about how startups and young Indians have been creating their own distinct paths, seizing tremendous opportunities that have opened up for them. As a veteran in the tech sector, a former chip designer at Intel and founder of BPL mobile, the Minister will share his experience as an entrepreneur with business leaders and entrepreneurs. As a tech entrepreneur, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar had set up Tamil Nadu’s earliest and largest wireless network. Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar will also share insights from his experience as a Parliamentarian, focusing on shaping India’s Tech policies.
“INSIGHT: The DNA of Success" is a four-day business leadership intensive for CEOs/CXOs and entrepreneurs conducted by lsha Leadership Academy that explores the science of scaling up one's business.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
श्री राजीव चन्द्रशेखर "ईशा इनसाइट - द डीएनए ऑफ सक्सेस" में भाग लेंगे
22 NOV 2023 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स तथा सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर का गुरुवार को कोयंबटूर में "ईशा इनसाइट - द डीएनए ऑफ सक्सेस" के 12 वें संस्करण में भाग लेना निर्धारित है। इस कार्यक्रम में श्री चन्द्रशेखर, श्री सद्गुरु जग्गी वासुदेव के साथ गहन चर्चा करेंगे, जिसमें व्यवसायों को बढ़ाने, स्टार्टअप के लिए एक सहायक वातावरण को बढ़ावा देने और राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान देने के बारे में अंतर्दृष्टि पर बातचीत की जाएगी।
कार्यक्रम की विषयवस्तु के अनुरूप, श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर 2014 के बाद से एक उद्यम-अनुकूल इको-सिस्टम के निर्माण में भारत की यात्रा के बारे में बात करेंगे। श्री चंद्रशेखर इस बारे में भी चर्चा करेंगे कि कैसे स्टार्टअप और युवा भारतीय अपने विशिष्ट रास्तों का निर्माण करते रहे हैं और उन असीम अवसरों का लाभ उठा रहे हैं, जो उनके लिए खुले हैं। तकनीकी क्षेत्र के एक अग्रणी व्यक्ति, इंटेल के पूर्व चिप डिजाइनर और बीपीएल मोबाइल के संस्थापक होने के नाते, श्री चंद्रशेखर एक उद्यमी के रूप में अपने अनुभव को व्यवसाय से जुड़े अग्रणी व्यक्तियों और उद्यमियों के साथ साझा करेंगे। एक तकनीकी उद्यमी के रूप में, श्री राजीव चन्द्रशेखर ने तमिलनाडु का सबसे पुराना और सबसे बड़ा वायरलेस नेटवर्क स्थापित किया था। श्री चंद्रशेखर भारत की तकनीकी नीतियों को आकार देने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए एक सांसद के रूप में अपने अनुभव से प्राप्त अंतर्दृष्टि भी साझा करेंगे।
"इनसाइट: द डीएनए ऑफ सक्सेस" ईशा लीडरशिप एकेडमी द्वारा सीईओ/सीएक्सओ और उद्यमियों के लिए आयोजित चार दिवसीय और व्यावसायिक नेतृत्व से जुड़ा एक व्यापक कार्यक्रम है जो व्यवसाय को बढ़ाने के विज्ञान की खोज करता है।