Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra begins in North Garo Hills
Health camps conducted as part of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra attract large crowds in Meghalaya
21 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Shillong
Committed to inclusive progress, ensuring every village and every citizen benefits from developmental schemes, ensuring ‘Health For All’ health camps are being conducted as part of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra across the country. A medical health camp was also organized at Harinkata Rabha village in the North Garo Hills district of Meghalaya as part of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra.
District Medical Health Officer briefed on Ayushman Bharat, Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana and other schemes of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. During the Sankalp Yatra, health camps are also being organized in different districts of the State: East Khasi Hills, West Jaintia Hills, East Garo Hills and North Garo Hills where health services like Ayushman Card creation, screenings for diseases like TB, Sickle Cell, Diabetes, and Hypertension were provided.
A thorough screening was held, encompassing essential health check-ups such as blood pressure and sugar level assessments. Attendees had the opportunity to receive instant ABHA Cards and Ayushman Health Cards, providing them with quick access to healthcare services. In addition to health services, agricultural-related concerns were addressed by expert advisors on-site. The experts assisted in resolving issues related to agriculture, ensuring that the farming community received valuable insights and solutions to enhance productivity.
The Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited (BVFCL) conducted a drone demonstration at Mylliem in East Khasi Hills district of Meghalaya. The demonstration showcased effective use of technology to enhance agricultural productivity. The spreading of pesticides through drones, thus making effective management of pests in the farming of food crops had gained wide admiration from the villagers.
While in Dambo Rongjeng, Silchang Gittim, East Garo Hills district a drone demonstration was also carried out by the Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited (BVFCL) as part of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra demonstrating effective use of technologies to enhance productivity.
Meanwhile, an IEC Van of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting reached Harinkata Rabha, North Garo Hills district, Meghalaya. It was flagged off by ADC Nipon Hajong. People across the country are receiving the benefits of various health schemes under Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra.
While in Lumcharatoh village and Wahrymbai village under Thadlaskein Block of West Jaintia Hills district witnessed effective demonstration of the IEC Van highlighting the schemes and programmes of the Government of India. Drone demonstrations were also conducted in both the locations.
The aim of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is to generate awareness regarding the Central government’s welfare schemes and policies and achieve 100% saturation of flagship government schemes.
DY1F.jpg)

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا نارتھ گارو ہلس میں آغاز
میگھالیہ میں وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ایک حصے کے طور پر منعقد کیے گئے ہیلتھ کیمپوں میں بڑی تعداد میں لوگوں نے شرکت کی
21 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
جامع اور مبنی بر شمولیت ترقی کے لیے پرعزم اور اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ ہر گاؤں اور ہر شہری کو ترقیاتی اسکیموں سے فائدہ پہنچے، وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے حصے کے طور پر ملک بھر میں‘سب کے لیے صحت’ ہیلتھ کیمپ منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ایک حصے کے طور پر میگھالیہ کے نارتھ گارو ہلس ضلع کے ہرینکاٹا رابھا گاؤں میں بھی ایک طبی صحت کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
ڈسٹرکٹ میڈیکل ہیلتھ آفیسر نے آیوشمان بھارت، پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کی دیگر اسکیموں کے بارے میں تفصیلات فراہم کیں۔ سنکلپ یاترا کے دوران ریاست کے مختلف اضلاع:ایسٹ خاصی ہلس، ویسٹ جینتیا ہلس، ایسٹ گارو ہلس اور نارتھ گارو ہلس میں ہیلتھ کیمپس کا بھی انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے، جہاں حفظان صحت کی خدمات جیسے آیوشمان کارڈ بنانے، ٹی بی یعنی تب دق ، سکل سیل، ذیابیطس، اور ہائی بلڈ پریشریعنی بلند فشار خون جیسی بیماریوں کی جانچ سے متعلق سہولتیں فراہم کی گئیں۔
ایک مکمل طبی جانچ کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جس میں صحت کی ضروری جانچ جیسے کہ بلڈ پریشر اور شوگر لیول کا اسسمنٹ شامل تھا۔ حاضرین کو فوری اے بی ایچ اے کارڈز اور آیوشمان ہیلتھ کارڈ حاصل کرنے کا موقع ملا، جس سے انہیں صحت کی دیکھ بھال اورحفظان صحت کی خدمات تک فوری رسائی حاصل ہوگی۔ حفظان صحت کی خدمات کے علاوہ،ان صحت کیمپوں میں ماہر مشیروں کے ذریعہ زراعت سے متعلق خدشات کو دور کیا گیا۔ ماہرین نے اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ کاشتکار برادری کو پیداواری صلاحیت بڑھانے کے لیے قابل قدرمعلومات اور حل مل سکیں،زراعت سے متعلق مسائل کو حل کرنے میں مدد کی۔
برہم پترا ویلی فرٹیلائزر کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ(بی وی ایف سی ایل) نے میگھالیہ کے ایسٹ خاصی ہلس ضلع کے مائیلیم میں ڈرون کے ایک مظاہرے کاانعقاد کیا۔ اس مظاہرے میں زرعی پیداوار بڑھانے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کے موثر استعمال کی نمائش کی گئی۔ ڈرون کے ذریعے کیڑے مار ادویات کا چھڑکاؤکو،جس کے سبب غذائی فصلوں کی کاشت کاری میں کیڑوں کا موثر انتظام کیا جاسکے، گاؤں والوں کی طرف سے کافی پذیرائی ملی۔
جبکہ ڈمبو رونگجینگ، سلچانگ گٹیم، ایسٹ گارو ہلز ضلع میں برہم پترا ویلی فرٹیلائزر کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (بی وی ایف سی ایل) کی طرف سے وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ڈرون کا مظاہرہ بھی کیا گیا جس میں پیداواری صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کے مؤثر استعمال کے بارے میں مطلع کیاگیا۔
اس دوران ، اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کی ایک آئی ای سی وین، میگھالیہ کے نارتھ گارو ہلز ضلع کے ہرین کاتارابھا پہنچی۔ اسے اے ڈی سی نیپون ہاجونگ نے جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ ملک بھر میں لوگ وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے تحت مختلف صحت اسکیموں کے فوائد حاصل کر رہے ہیں۔
جبکہ مغربی جینتیا ہلس ضلع کے تھڈلاسکین بلاک کے تحت لمچاراتو گاؤں اور واہریمبائی گاؤں میں حکومت ہند کی اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کو اجاگر کرنے والی آئی ای سی وین کا موثر مظاہرہ دیکھا گیا۔ دونوں مقامات پر ڈرون مظاہرے بھی کیے گئے۔
وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا مقصد مرکزی حکومت کی فلاحی اسکیموں اور پالیسیوں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا اورحکومت کی اہم اسکیموں پر 100 فیصد عمل درآمد کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔