Ministry of Electronics & IT
NeGD organizes Digital Government Senior Leaders program under Digital India
20 NOV 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
A Digital Government Senior Leaders program is being conducted in collaboration with IIM-Bangalore from November 20-25, 2023, with the participation of 21 officials from Central government and eight State/UT departments. The six days intensive workshop is intended to equip the participants with the knowledge and skills necessary to lead and navigate the complexities of digital transformation in the government sector.
This program is organized by National e-Governance Division, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, under its Capacity Building scheme, and is designed to provide exposure to the concept of digital government - its benefits, and potential impact on public service delivery, citizen engagement, and organizational effectiveness; contemporary issues in managing large e-Governance projects, successful implementations of projects and the challenges faced.
This is the third such program in the series launched in August 2022 which has received encouraging feedback.

ವಿದ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಎನ್ಇಜಿಡಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಹಿರಿಯ ನಾಯಕರ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
20 NOV 2023 7:16PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಐಐಎಂ-ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಹಯೋಗದೊಂದಿಗೆ 2023 ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 20-25 ರವರೆಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಎಂಟು ರಾಜ್ಯ / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳ 21 ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಹಿರಿಯ ನಾಯಕರ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಆರು ದಿನಗಳ ತೀವ್ರವಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಗಾರವು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ರೂಪಾಂತರದ ಸಂಕೀರ್ಣತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾವಿಗೇಟ್ ಮಾಡಲು ಅಗತ್ಯವಾದ ಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವವರನ್ನು ಸಜ್ಜುಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ.
ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಇ-ಆಡಳಿತ ವಿಭಾಗವು ತನ್ನ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವರ್ಧನೆ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪರಿಕಲ್ಪನೆಗೆ ಮಾನ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡಲು ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ - ಅದರ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ವಿತರಣೆ, ನಾಗರಿಕರ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿತ್ವದ ಮೇಲೆ ಸಂಭಾವ್ಯ ಪರಿಣಾಮ; ದೊಡ್ಡ ಇ-ಆಡಳಿತ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಕಾಲೀನ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳು, ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಎದುರಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸವಾಲುಗಳು.
ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2022 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾದ ಸರಣಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇದು ಅಂತಹ ಮೂರನೇ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹದಾಯಕ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿದೆ.