الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
نیشنل ای گورننس ڈویژن كی جانب سے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے تحت ڈیجیٹل گورنمنٹ سینئر لیڈرس پروگرام کا اہتمام
20 NOV 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
آئی آئی ایم-بنگلور کے تعاون سے 20 تا 25 نومبر، 2023 ایک ڈیجیٹل گورنمنٹ سینئر لیڈرس پروگرام منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے جس میں مرکزی حکومت اور آٹھ ریاستی اور مركزی خطوں كے محکموں کے 21 اہلکاروں کی شرکت كر رہے ہیں۔ اس چھ روزہ انتہائی شدید نوعیت كے ورکشاپ کا مقصد شرکاء کو سرکاری شعبے میں ڈیجیٹل انقلاب کی پیچیدگیوں کا سامنا كرنے کے لیے ضروری علم اور مہارت سے آراستہ کرنا ہے۔
اس پروگرام کا اہتمام نیشنل ای گورننس ڈویژن، برقی اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت نے اپنی صلاحیت سازی اسکیم کے تحت کیا ہے اور اسے ڈیجیٹل حکومت کے تصور کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے فوائد اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی، شہریوں کی مصروفیت اور تنظیمی تاثیر پر ممکنہ اثرات؛ وسیع ای-گورننس منصوبوں کے انتظام میں عصری مسائل، منصوبوں کے کامیاب نفاذ اور درپیش چیلنجز كا احاطہ كریں گے۔
اگست 2022 میں شروع کردہ سیریز کا یہ تیسرا پروگرام ہے جس پر حوصلہ افزا رد عمل سامنے آیا ہے۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
NeGD organizes Digital Government Senior Leaders program under Digital India
20 NOV 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
A Digital Government Senior Leaders program is being conducted in collaboration with IIM-Bangalore from November 20-25, 2023, with the participation of 21 officials from Central government and eight State/UT departments. The six days intensive workshop is intended to equip the participants with the knowledge and skills necessary to lead and navigate the complexities of digital transformation in the government sector.
This program is organized by National e-Governance Division, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, under its Capacity Building scheme, and is designed to provide exposure to the concept of digital government - its benefits, and potential impact on public service delivery, citizen engagement, and organizational effectiveness; contemporary issues in managing large e-Governance projects, successful implementations of projects and the challenges faced.
This is the third such program in the series launched in August 2022 which has received encouraging feedback.