इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
एनईजीडी ने डिजिटल इंडिया के तहत डिजिटल गवर्नमेंट सीनियर लीडर्स प्रोग्राम का आयोजन किया
20 NOV 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्र सरकार और आठ राज्यों/केन्द्र- शासित प्रदेशों के 21 अधिकारियों की भागीदारी के साथ 20-25 नवंबर, 2023 के दौरान आईआईएम-बैंगलोर के सहयोग से एक डिजिटल गवर्नमेंट सीनियर लीडर्स प्रोग्राम का आयोजन किया जा रहा है। इस छह-दिवसीय गहन कार्यशाला का उद्देश्य प्रतिभागियों को सरकारी क्षेत्र में हो रहे डिजिटल परिवर्तन की जटिलताओं को सुलझाने और मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करने के लिए आवश्यक ज्ञान एवं कौशल से लैस करना है।
यह कार्यक्रम इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के नेशनल ई-गवर्नेंस डिवीजन द्वारा इसकी क्षमता निर्माण योजना के तहत आयोजित किया गया है और इसे डिजिटल सरकार की अवधारणा - इसके लाभ और सार्वजनिक सेवाओं की आपूर्ति, नागरिकों के साथ जुड़ाव एवं संगठनात्मक प्रभावशीलता; ई-गवर्नेंस की बड़ी परियोजनाओं के प्रबंधन से जुड़े समसामयिक मुद्दे, परियोजनाओं के सफल कार्यान्वयन पर संभावित प्रभाव और सामने आने वाली चुनौतियों से अवगत कराने के लिए डिजाइन किया गया है।
अगस्त 2022 में शुरुआत की गई श्रृंखला का यह तीसरा ऐसा कार्यक्रम है जिसे उत्सावर्द्धक प्रतिक्रिया मिली है।

Ministry of Electronics & IT
NeGD organizes Digital Government Senior Leaders program under Digital India
20 NOV 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
A Digital Government Senior Leaders program is being conducted in collaboration with IIM-Bangalore from November 20-25, 2023, with the participation of 21 officials from Central government and eight State/UT departments. The six days intensive workshop is intended to equip the participants with the knowledge and skills necessary to lead and navigate the complexities of digital transformation in the government sector.
This program is organized by National e-Governance Division, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, under its Capacity Building scheme, and is designed to provide exposure to the concept of digital government - its benefits, and potential impact on public service delivery, citizen engagement, and organizational effectiveness; contemporary issues in managing large e-Governance projects, successful implementations of projects and the challenges faced.
This is the third such program in the series launched in August 2022 which has received encouraging feedback.