Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Shri Rajesh Aggarwal, Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities today unveiled a ground breaking initiative to support divyang borrowers
Shri Aggarwal announced 1% interest rate rebate to divyangjan borrowers under NDFDC loan for timely repayment, subject to specific terms and conditions
Secretary, DEPwD also handed over cheques to 8 Divyang Loan Beneficiaries
10 NOV 2023 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rajesh Aggarwal, Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities under Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India today unveiled a ground breaking initiative to support divyang borrowers.
In a bid to further enhance financial inclusion and foster economic empowerment among the divyangjan, Shri Aggarwal announced 1% interest rate rebate under NDFDC loan for timely repayment, subject to specific terms and conditions. This gesture is aimed at reducing the financial burden on divyang individuals seeking financial assistance and encouraging responsible repayment practices.
Cheques were given by Shri Rajesh Aggarwal, Secretary of the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities to 8 divyang loan beneficiaries. This step reflects the government’s unwavering commitment to promoting inclusivity and ensuring that every citizen, irrespective of abilities, has equal access to financial opportunities.
The rebate under NDFDC, while serving as a Diwali gift to the divyang borrowers, underscores the government’s broader mission to uplift and empower every section of society. NDFDC of DEPwD remains steadfast in its commitment to facilitating the financial well-being of persons with disabilities and contributing to a more equitable society.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب راجیش اگروال، نے آج دیویانگ قرض لینے والوں کی مدد کے لیے ایک اہم اقدام کی نقاب کشائی کی
جناب اگروال نے این ڈی ایف ڈی سی قرض کے تحت دیویانگ جن قرض لینے والوں کو بروقت ادائیگی کے لیے شرح سود میں مخصوص شرائط و ضوابط کے ساتھ 1فیصد چھوٹ کا اعلان کیا
ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی کےسکریٹری نے 8 دیویانگ لون استفادہ کنندگان کو چیک بھی حوالے کئے
10 NOV 2023 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت ،حکومت ہند کے تحت معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے کے سکریٹری، جناب راجیش اگروال، نے آج دیویانگ قرض لینے والوں کی مدد کے لیے ایک اہم اقدام کی نقاب کشائی کی۔
دیویانگ جن میں مالی شمولیت کو مزید بڑھانے اور اقتصادی طور پر بااختیار بنانے کی کوشش کے طورپر، جناب اگروال نے مخصوص شرائط و ضوابط کے ساتھ مشروط، بروقت ادائیگی کے لیے این ڈی ایف ڈی سی قرض کے تحت شرح سود میں 1فیصد چھوٹ کا اعلان کیا۔ اس اشارہ کا مقصد دیویانگ افراد پر مالیاتی بوجھ کو کم کرنا ہے جو مالی امداد کے خواہاں ہیں اور ذمہ دارانہ ادائیگی کے طریقوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتے ہیں۔
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب راجیش اگروال نے 8 دیویانگ قرض سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کو چیک دئیے۔ یہ قدم شمولیت کو فروغ دینے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے غیر متزلزل عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے کہ ہر شہری ، خواہ کوئی بھی صلاحیت ہو، مالی مواقع تک مساوی رسائی حاصل کرے۔
این ڈی ایف ڈی سی کے تحت چھوٹ، دیویانگ قرض لینے والوں کو دیوالی کے تحفے کے طور پر کام کرتے ہوئے، سماج کے ہر طبقے کی ترقی اور بااختیار بنانے کے حکومت کے وسیع تر مشن کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔ ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی کااین ڈی ایف ڈی سی معذور افراد کی مالی بہبود کو آسان بنانے اور ایک زیادہ مساوی معاشرے میں حصہ ڈالنے کے اپنے عزم میں ثابت قدمی کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔