Ministry of Civil Aviation
Successful completion of Special Campaign 3.0 by Ministry of Civil Aviation between 2nd -31st October, 2023
• All public grievances have been disposed
• Around 42,000 Sqft. of office and outdoor space reclaimed
• Achieved 100% target in reviewing files and 12,651 files weeded out
• Revenue of over Rs.1.51 Crore generated from Scrap Disposal
10 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation has successfully completed various activities under Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0. The campaign, in which the Ministry of Civil Aviation and its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations, spread across the country, participated with overwhelming enthusiasm, has yielded remarkable results in key areas.
i) Effective Disposal of Pending Matters: Under the campaign, the Ministry along with its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations have cleared the pendency identified for disposal during the Campaign in the following matters:
All references from MPs have been disposed of
92% parliamentary Assurances have been cleared
AllState Government references have been disposed
All public grievances have been disposed
All PMO references have been cleared
93% Public Grievances Appeals have been disposed
ii) Easing of Rules/Processes: 41 Rules/Processes were simplified for smooth functioning of work and to promote ease of doing business.
iii) Efficient Space Utilization: Around 42,000 Sqft. of office and outdoor space has been reclaimed, contributing to a more pleasant and productive work environment.
iv) Files Management: Ministry with its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations has successfully achieved the 100% target in reviewing files and 12,651 files are successfully weeded out. Further, 3,285 e-files were reviewed.
v) Revenue Generation: The disposal of scrap and unusable materials has generated Rs1,51,48,755in revenue.
vi) Social Media Engagement: Ministry, with its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations, has been actively engaged on social media widely publicizing the efforts and progress of the ministry. More than 600 tweets have been made from Official Handles of Ministry and Offices under Its Administrative control.
vii) Cleanliness: Cleanliness drive conducted on 786 sites against targeted 786 sites to provide better work environment resulting in increased efficiency and better experience at work place for the employee as well as for the general public.
The Campaign activities and progress were reviewed and monitored regularly at the highest level in the ministry and guidance was provided by the highest-level officers in the Ministry.
Best Practices were also adopted during this Campaign. Glimpse of a few best practices are as follow:
Almirahs given to MCD Schools- Various MCD Schools and their Zonal Office provided with 50 refurbished steel almirahs by Corporate Headquarters, New Delhi covering 15 MCD Schools & their Zonal Offices.
SUGAM (Sustainable Green Airports Mission)Initiative in technology:
Building Energy Management System
Pre conditioned Air Units
Occupancy sensors and dimmers
Energy Efficient HVAC Systems
All AAI Airports are set to operate on renewable energy by December 2024. Total 54 airports have switched their operations to 100% renewable energy.
Free space utilised for developing Yoga Rooms: Yoga Rooms have been developed at spaces freed after Cleanliness drives at various Regional Headquarters of Airports Authority of India and Airports such as RHQ (NER) Guwahati, RHQ(ER) Kolkata, RHQ(SR) Chennai, Kolkata Airport, Agartala, Kangra, Deoghar, Bhubaneswar and Aurangabad Airport etc.
Yoga Room in RHQ-SR, Chennai
Yoga Room created at Kolkata Airport

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت کی طرف سے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے درمیان خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی کامیابی سے تکمیل
تمام عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کر دیا گیا ہے
تقریباً 42,000 مربع فٹ۔ دفتر اور بیرونی جگہ کی باز آبادی کے اقدامات کئے گئے
فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے کے عمل میں 100فیصد ہدف حاصل کیا گیا اور 12,651 فائلوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا
کچرے کا نمٹارہ کرتے ہوئے 1.51 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی آمدنی حاصل کی گئی
10 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت نے زیر التواء معاملاتکے لیے خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم3.0 )کے تحت کامیابی کے ساتھ مختلف سرگرمیاں مکمل کی ہیں۔ اس خصوصی مہم کے دوران، جس میں شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت اور اس سے منسلک، ماتحت اور خود مختار اداروں نے ملک بھر میں بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا، کلیدی شعبوں میں نمایاں نتائج برآمد ہوئے۔
1. زیر التوا معاملات کا مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹارا: مہم کے تحت، وزارت نے اپنی منسلک، ماتحت اور خود مختار تنظیموں کے ساتھ مل کر مہم کے دوران نمٹانے کے لیے درج ذیل التوا میں پڑے معاملات کی نشاندہی کرکے ان کا نمٹارا کردیا ہے۔
ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے تمام ریفرنسز نمٹائے گئے ہیں۔
92 فیصد پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
تمام ریاستی حکومتوں کے حوالہ جات نمٹا دیے گئے ہیں۔
عوام کی تمام شکایات کا ازالہ کر دیا گیا ہے۔
پی ایم او کے تمام ریفرنسز کو کلیئر کر دیا گیا ہے۔
93 فیصد عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئی ہیں۔
ii) اصولوں/ طریقہ عمل میں آسانی: 41 قواعد/ کام کاج کے طور طریقوں کو آسان بنایا گیا تاکہ کام کو آسانی سے چلایا جا سکے اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
iii) جگہ کا موثر استعمال: تقریباً 42,000 مربع فٹ آفس اور دفتر کے باہر کی جگہوں کی باز آبادی کا دوبارہ دعوی کیا گیا ہے، جس کی بنا پر کام کاج کے زیادہ خوشگوار اور نتیجہ خیز ماحول میں حصہ لینے کا موقع فراہم ہوسکا۔
iv) فائلوں کا نظم و نسق: وزارت نے اپنی منسلک، ماتحت اور خود مختار تنظیموں کے ساتھ فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے کا 100فیصد ہدف کامیابی سے حاصل کیا ہے اور 12,651 فائلوں کو کامیابی کے ساتھ ختم کر دیا گیا ہے۔ مزید، 3,285 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔
v) آمدنی کی حصولیابی : اسکریپ اور بیکار مواد کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے نتیجے میں 1,51,48,755 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔
vi) سوشل میڈیا کے ساتھ رابطہ کاری : وزارت، اپنی منسلک، ماتحت اور خود مختار تنظیموں کے ساتھ، سوشل میڈیا پر وزارت کی کوششوں اور پیش رفت کی وسیع پیمانے پر تشہیر کرنے کے لیے سرگرم عمل ہے۔ اس کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت وزارت اور دفاتر کے سرکاری ہینڈلز سے 600 سے زیادہ ٹویٹس کیے گئے ہیں۔
vii) صفائی ستھرائی: 786 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی جب کہ ہدف بھی 786 مقامات کا تھا۔ اس کا مقصد یہ تھا کہ کام کا بہتر ماحول فراہم کیا جا سکے جس کے نتیجے میں ملازمین کے ساتھ ساتھ عام لوگوں کے لیے کام کی جگہ پر کارکردگی اور بہتر تجربہ حاصل ہو سکے۔
مہم کی سرگرمیوں اور پیش رفت کا وزارت میں اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر باقاعدگی سے جائزہ لیا گیا اور ان سرگرمیوں اور پیش رفت کی نگرانی کی گئی اور اسی کے ساتھ ساتھ وزارت کے اعلیٰ سطحی افسران کی طرف سے اس سلسلے میں رہنمائی فراہم کی گئی۔
اس مہم کے دوران بہترین طرز عمل بھی اپنائے گئے۔ چند بہترین طریقوں کی جھلک درج ذیل ہے:
ایم سی ڈی اسکولوں کو دیی گئی الماریاں: مختلف ایم سی ڈی اسکولوں اور ان کے علاقائی دفاتر کو کارپوریٹ ہیڈ کوارٹر، نئی دہلی کے ذریعہ 50 تجدید شدہ اسٹیل کی الماریاں فراہم کی گئی ہیں جن میں 15 ایم سی ڈی اسکول اور ان کے زونل دفاتر شامل ہیں۔
ایس یو جی اے ایم (پائیدار گرین ہوائی اڈے مشن) ٹیکنالوجی کے میدان میں پہل قدمی:
توانائی کے بندوبست کے نظام (انرجی مینجمنٹ سسٹم) کی تعمیر
پری کنڈیشنڈ ایئر یونٹس
مصروفیت کے سینسر اور روشنی کو دھیما کرنے کرنے آلات ( ڈِمرز)
توانائی کی بچت کرنے والےایچ وی اے سی سسٹمز
تمام اے اے آئی ہوائی اڈوں پر دسمبر 2024 تک قابل تجدید توانائی پر کام شروع کردیئے جانے کا امکان ہے۔ کل 54 ہوائی اڈوں پر ان کی تمام سرگرمیوں اور کام کاج کو 100فیصد قابل تجدید توانائی پر تبدیل کر دیا گیاہے۔
یوگا روم تیار کرنے کے لیے خالی جگہ کا استعمال: ایئرپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (اے اے آئی)کے مختلف علاقائی ہیڈکوارٹرز اور ہوائی اڈوں جیسے کہ آر ایچ کیو (این ای آر) گوہاٹی، آر ایچ کیو(ای آر) کولکتہ، آر ایچ کیو(ایس آر) چنئی، پر صفائی مہم کے نتیجے میں خالی ہونے والی جگہوں پر یوگا روم تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔ کولکتہ ایئرپورٹ، اگرتلہ، کانگڑا، دیوگھر، بھونیشور اور اورنگ آباد ایئرپورٹ وغیرہ۔
آر ایچ کیو –ایس آر، چنئی میں یوگا روم
کولکتہ ایئرپورٹ پر بنایا گیا یوگا روم ۔