Ministry of Civil Aviation
Successful completion of Special Campaign 3.0 by Ministry of Civil Aviation between 2nd -31st October, 2023
• All public grievances have been disposed
• Around 42,000 Sqft. of office and outdoor space reclaimed
• Achieved 100% target in reviewing files and 12,651 files weeded out
• Revenue of over Rs.1.51 Crore generated from Scrap Disposal
10 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation has successfully completed various activities under Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0. The campaign, in which the Ministry of Civil Aviation and its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations, spread across the country, participated with overwhelming enthusiasm, has yielded remarkable results in key areas.
i) Effective Disposal of Pending Matters: Under the campaign, the Ministry along with its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations have cleared the pendency identified for disposal during the Campaign in the following matters:
All references from MPs have been disposed of
92% parliamentary Assurances have been cleared
AllState Government references have been disposed
All public grievances have been disposed
All PMO references have been cleared
93% Public Grievances Appeals have been disposed
ii) Easing of Rules/Processes: 41 Rules/Processes were simplified for smooth functioning of work and to promote ease of doing business.
iii) Efficient Space Utilization: Around 42,000 Sqft. of office and outdoor space has been reclaimed, contributing to a more pleasant and productive work environment.
iv) Files Management: Ministry with its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations has successfully achieved the 100% target in reviewing files and 12,651 files are successfully weeded out. Further, 3,285 e-files were reviewed.
v) Revenue Generation: The disposal of scrap and unusable materials has generated Rs1,51,48,755in revenue.
vi) Social Media Engagement: Ministry, with its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations, has been actively engaged on social media widely publicizing the efforts and progress of the ministry. More than 600 tweets have been made from Official Handles of Ministry and Offices under Its Administrative control.
vii) Cleanliness: Cleanliness drive conducted on 786 sites against targeted 786 sites to provide better work environment resulting in increased efficiency and better experience at work place for the employee as well as for the general public.
The Campaign activities and progress were reviewed and monitored regularly at the highest level in the ministry and guidance was provided by the highest-level officers in the Ministry.
Best Practices were also adopted during this Campaign. Glimpse of a few best practices are as follow:
Almirahs given to MCD Schools- Various MCD Schools and their Zonal Office provided with 50 refurbished steel almirahs by Corporate Headquarters, New Delhi covering 15 MCD Schools & their Zonal Offices.
SUGAM (Sustainable Green Airports Mission)Initiative in technology:
Building Energy Management System
Pre conditioned Air Units
Occupancy sensors and dimmers
Energy Efficient HVAC Systems
All AAI Airports are set to operate on renewable energy by December 2024. Total 54 airports have switched their operations to 100% renewable energy.
Free space utilised for developing Yoga Rooms: Yoga Rooms have been developed at spaces freed after Cleanliness drives at various Regional Headquarters of Airports Authority of India and Airports such as RHQ (NER) Guwahati, RHQ(ER) Kolkata, RHQ(SR) Chennai, Kolkata Airport, Agartala, Kangra, Deoghar, Bhubaneswar and Aurangabad Airport etc.
Yoga Room in RHQ-SR, Chennai
Yoga Room created at Kolkata Airport

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय द्वारा 2-31 अक्टूबर, 2023 के बीच विशेष अभियान 3.0 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन
सभी जन शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया
लगभग 42,000 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय और बाहरी स्थल को पुनः कार्य योग्य बनाया गया
फाइलों की समीक्षा में 100 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य हासिल किया गया और 12,651 फाइलों का निपटारा किया गया
स्क्रैप निपटान से 1.51 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ
10 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 3.0 के अंतर्गत विभिन्न गतिविधियों को सफलतापूर्वक पूर्ण किया है। इस अभियान में नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय और देश भर में विस्तारित उसके संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों ने बेहद उत्साह के साथ भागीदारी करते हुए प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में उल्लेखनीय परिणाम हासिल किए हैं।
(i) लंबित मामलों का प्रभावी निपटान: अभियान के अंतर्गत, मंत्रालय ने अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों के साथ मिलकर निम्नलिखित मामलों में अभियान के दौरान निपटान के लिए चिन्हित लंबित मामलों को पूर्ण कर लिया है:
सांसदों के सभी सन्दर्भों का निस्तारण कर दिया गया है
92 प्रतिशत संसदीय आश्वासनों को पूरा कर दिया गया है
राज्य सरकार के सभी सन्दर्भों का निस्तारण कर दिया गया है
सभी जन शिकायतों का निस्तारण कर दिया गया है
पीएमओ के सभी संदर्भ का निस्तारण किया गया
93 प्रतिशत लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा कर दिया गया है
(ii) नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को आसान बनाना: कामकाज के सुचारू रूप से संचालन और कारोबार में आसानी को बढ़ावा देने के लिए 41 नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को सरल बनाया गया।
(iii) कुशल स्थल उपयोग: लगभग 42,000 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय और बाहरी स्थल को पुनः कार्ययोग्य बनाया गया है, इससे अधिक सुखद और उत्पादक कार्य वातावरण में योगदान मिल रहा है।
(iv) फ़ाइलों का प्रबंधन: मंत्रालय ने अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों के साथ फाइलों की समीक्षा में 100 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य सफलतापूर्वक हासिल कर लिया है और 12,651 फाइलें सफलतापूर्वक हटा दी गई हैं। इसके अलावा, 3,285 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई।
(v) राजस्व सृजन: स्क्रैप और अनुपयोगी सामग्रियों के निपटान से 1,51,48,755 रुपये का राजस्व सृजन हुआ है।
(vi) सोशल मीडिया सहभागिता: मंत्रालय, अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों के साथ, मंत्रालय के प्रयासों और प्रगति को व्यापक रूप से प्रचारित करने के लिए सोशल मीडिया पर सक्रिय रूप से जुड़ा है। मंत्रालय और इसके प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण वाले कार्यालयों के आधिकारिक हैंडल से 600 से अधिक ट्वीट किए गए हैं।
(vii) स्वच्छता: बेहतर कार्य वातावरण प्रदान करने के लिए लक्षित 786 स्थलों के मुकाबले 786 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान का संचालन किया गया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप कर्मचारियों के साथ-साथ आम जनता के लिए कार्यस्थल पर दक्षता और बेहतर अनुभव में वृद्धि हुई।
मंत्रालय में अभियान गतिविधियों और प्रगति की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की गई और मंत्रालय में उच्चतम स्तर के अधिकारियों द्वारा मार्गदर्शन प्रदान किया गया।
इस अभियान के दौरान सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणालियों को भी अपनाया गया। कुछ सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों की झलक इस प्रकार है:
एमसीडी विद्यालयों को अलमारियां प्रदान की गईं- विभिन्न एमसीडी स्कूलों और उनके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों को कॉर्पोरेट मुख्यालय, नई दिल्ली द्वारा 15 एमसीडी स्कूलों और उनके जोनल कार्यालयों को कवर करते हुए 50 नवीनीकृत स्टील की अलमारियां प्रदान की गईं।
एसयूजीएएम (सस्टेनेबल ग्रीन एयरपोर्ट्स मिशन) प्रौद्योगिकी में पहल:
भवन ऊर्जा प्रबंधन प्रणाली
पूर्व वातानुकूलित वायु इकाइयाँ
अध्यावास सेंसर और डिमर्स
ऊर्जा कुशल एचवीएसी सिस्टम
दिसंबर 2024 तक सभी एएआई हवाई अड्डों को नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा के माध्यम से संचालित करने के लक्ष्य का निर्धारण किया गया है। कुल 54 हवाई अड्डों ने अपने परिचालन को 100 प्रतिशत नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा में बदल दिया है।
योग कक्ष विकसित करने के लिए खाली स्थल का उपयोग किया गया: भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण के विभिन्न क्षेत्रीय मुख्यालयों और आरएचक्यू (एनईआर) गुवाहाटी, आरएचक्यू (ईआर) कोलकाता, आरएचक्यू (एसआर) चेन्नई, कोलकाता हवाई अड्डा, अगरतला, कांगड़ा, देवघर, भुवनेश्वर और औरंगाबाद हवाई अड्डों पर स्वच्छता अभियान के बाद खाली किए गए स्थलों पर योग कक्ष तैयार किए गए हैं।
आरएचक्यू-एसआर, चेन्नई में योग कक्ष
कोलकाता हवाईअड्डे पर निर्मित योग कक्ष