Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry extends date of Request Submission for Empanelment of Third-Party Testing Agencies till 30th November
09 NOV 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal has extended the date for submitting the Request for Qualification (RFQ) for empanelment of Third-Party Testing Agencies (TPA) responsible for the collection, preparation, analysis and documentation of coal samples at different Coal Loading Points in accordance with the terms & conditions outlined in this RFQ nationwide. The date has been extended till 17:00 Hrs , 30th November 2023.
In view of the extension, experienced entities are invited to submit online applications for RFQ using the submission link starrating.coal.gov.in/tpa_cco.

کوئلے کی وزارت
وزارت کوئلہ نے تھرڈ پارٹی ٹیسٹنگ ایجنسیوں کی فہرست سازی کے لیے درخواست جمع کرانے کی تاریخ میں 30 نومبر تک توسیع کردی
09 NOV 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے کوئلہ لوڈ کرنے کی جگہوں پر کوئلے کے نمونوں کو جمع کرنے، تیاری کرنے، تجزیہ کرنے اور دستاویزات کے لیے ذمہ دار تھرڈ پارٹی ٹیسٹنگ ایجنسیوں (ٹی پی اے ) کے لیے اہلیت کی درخواست (آرایف کیو) جمع کرانے کی تاریخ میں توسیع کی ہے۔ اس آرایف کیو میں پورے ملک کے لئے شرائط و ضوابط درج ہیں ۔ تاریخ 17:00 بجے، 30 نومبر 2023 تک بڑھا دی گئی ہے۔
توسیع کے پیش نظر، تجربہ کار اداروں کو آر ایف کیو کے لیے آن لائن درخواستیں جمع کرنے والے لنک starrating.coal.gov.in/tpa_cco کا استعمال کرتے ہوئےدرخواست جمع کرانے کی دعوت دی جاتی ہے ۔