Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry extends date of Request Submission for Empanelment of Third-Party Testing Agencies till 30th November
09 NOV 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal has extended the date for submitting the Request for Qualification (RFQ) for empanelment of Third-Party Testing Agencies (TPA) responsible for the collection, preparation, analysis and documentation of coal samples at different Coal Loading Points in accordance with the terms & conditions outlined in this RFQ nationwide. The date has been extended till 17:00 Hrs , 30th November 2023.
In view of the extension, experienced entities are invited to submit online applications for RFQ using the submission link starrating.coal.gov.in/tpa_cco.

ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಥರ್ಡ್ ಪಾರ್ಟಿ ಟೆಸ್ಟಿಂಗ್ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಗಾಗಿ ವಿನಂತಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕವನ್ನು ನವೆಂಬರ್ 30 ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಿದೆ
09 NOV 2023 4:35PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಈ ಆರ್ಎಫ್ಕ್ಯೂನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವರಿಸಲಾದ ನಿಯಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಷರತ್ತುಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಲೋಡಿಂಗ್ ಪಾಯಿಂಟ್ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಮಾದರಿಗಳ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಣೆ, ತಯಾರಿಕೆ, ವಿಶ್ಲೇಷಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ದಾಖಲೀಕರಣದ ಜವಾಬ್ದಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಮೂರನೇ ಪಕ್ಷದ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳನ್ನು (ಟಿಪಿಎ) ಎಂಪಾನೆಲ್ ಮಾಡಲು ಅರ್ಹತೆಗಾಗಿ ವಿನಂತಿ (ಆರ್ಎಫ್ಕ್ಯೂ) ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ದಿನಾಂಕವನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಿದೆ. ಈದಿನಾಂಕವನ್ನು ನವೆಂಬರ್30, 2023 ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆಯ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಯಿಂದ, ಅನುಭವಿ ಘಟಕಗಳನ್ನು starrating.coal.gov.in/tpa_cco ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ ಲಿಂಕ್ ಬಳಸಿ ಆರ್ಎಫ್ಕ್ಯೂಗಾಗಿ ಆನ್ಲೈನ್ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.