Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education involves students from across India & overseas in Special Campaign 3.0
Children sensitized about eco friendly practices through Recycle, Reuse & Reduce activities
Revamps creche at Shastri Bhawan into 'Hamari Balvatika' with child friendly hygienic environment for kids
08 NOV 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Hon’ble Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship today inaugurated "Hamari Balvatika” at Shastri Bhawan, a project aimed at the transformation of crèche facilities to better serve our young learners."Hamari Balvatika" has been created with the aim to ensure well-being of office staff and their children in mind, serving as a testament to our commitment to work-life balance.
The crèche offers modern amenities and colorful play areas, ensuring a nurturing and safe environment for the little ones. The model is designed as a Jadui Pitara, equipped with age-appropriate learning materials, providing children access to a joyful learning environment with proper care and stimulation.
(Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Hon’ble Union Minister for Education
and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship inaugurating” Hamari Balvatika”)
Union Minister , Shri Dharmendra Pradhan also visited the work spaces/corridors of Ministry of Education spruced up with artworks depicting themes from the National Education Policy (NEP-2020) as part of Special Campaign 3.0. These pieces of art showcase various programs and initiatives, such as PM SHRI, PM POSHAN, Jadui Pitara, PM-eVidya, Multidisciplinary Higher Education, Manodarpan, Artificial Intelligence Centre of Excellence, and more.
(Artworks encapsulating underlining theme of National Education Policy (NEP) 2020)
The Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, is happy to announce the resounding success of the Special Campaign 3.0, a mass movement for Swachhata. This collaborative endeavor was embraced with fervor by more than 16.70 lakh school students and over 62,500 dedicated teachers.
During the Special Campaign 3.0, the following best practices were adopted:
• Shramdaan was carried out by school children in association with the community in the spirit of Janbhagidari. In addition, Shramdaan was carried out in schools located in 218 LWE districts, 156 hilly areas, deserts, 122 border areas and approximately 18 schools abroad.
(Students of Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Anna Nagar, Chennai cleaned the Marina Beach)
• Transfer of 100 monitors, 100 CPUs, 88 keyboards, and 117 mouses from the Cabinet Secretariat to NVS through the Vidyanjali initiative.
• Disposal of over 66,268 KGs of scrapped furniture and other waste, valued at Rs. 30,08,689 during the campaign period.
• Imparting of environmentally friendly practices to children, in accordance with the 3 R formula: Reduce, Reuse, and Recycle. Students also taught to create art and craft from waste materials and design functional pieces from salvaged items.
• Development of 1,201 kitchen gardens, known as 'Poshan Vatika,' in JNVs and Kendriya Vidyalayas.
• Cleaning and artistic beautification of switchboards and walls in 66 Kendriya Vidyalayas by teachers and students.
• Creation of 19,093 compost pits, resulting in the generation of 40,505 KGs of compost.
• Establishment of 1,086 new Eco Clubs in schools.

وزارتِ تعلیم
وزارت تعلیم نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں پورے بھارت اور بیرون ملک کے طلبہ کو شامل کیا
بچوں کو ری سائیکل کرنے، دوبارہ استعمال اور کم کرنے کی سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے ماحول دوست طور طریقوں کے بارے میں حساس بنایا گیا
شاستری بھون میں بچوں کے لیے حفظان صحت کے ماحول کے ساتھ ’ہماری بالواٹیکا‘ میں تبدیل کیا گیا
08 NOV 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم و ہنر مندی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج شاستری بھون میں ''ہماری بالواٹیکا'' کا افتتاح کیا، جس کا مقصد ننھے طلبہ کو بہتر خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے کریچ سہولیات میں تبدیلی لانا ہے۔ "ہماری بالواٹیکا" دفتری عملے اور ان کے بچوں کی فلاح و بہبود کو ذہن میں رکھنے کے مقصد سے بنایا گیا ہے، جو کام اور زندگی کے توازن کے لیے ہمارے عزم کا ثبوت ہے۔
کریچ جدید سہولیات اور رنگا رنگ کھیل کے علاقے پیش کرتا ہے ، ننھے بچوں کے لیے پرورش اور محفوظ ماحول کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔ اس ماڈل کو جادوئی پٹارا کے طور پر ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ، جو عمر کے لحاظ سے آموزش کے مواد سے لیس ہے ، جو بچوں کو مناسب دیکھ بھال اور حوصلہ افزائی کے ساتھ ایک خوشگوار سیکھنے کا ماحول دیتا ہے۔
(عزت مآب مرکزی وزیر برائے تعلیم ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ ، جناب دھرمیندر پردھان، نے ’ہماری بالواٹیکا‘کا افتتاح کیا)
مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے خصوصی مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) کے موضوعات کی عکاسی کرنے والے فن پاروں کے ساتھ وزارت تعلیم کے کام کی جگہوں / راہداریوں کا بھی دورہ کیا۔ ان فن پاروں میں مختلف پروگراموں اور اقدامات کی نمائش کی گئی ہے ، جیسے پی ایم شری ، پی ایم پوشن ، جادوئی پٹارا ، پی ایم ای ودیا ، ملٹی ڈسپلنری ہائر ایجوکیشن ، منودرپن ، آرٹیفیشل انٹیلی جنس سینٹر آف ایکسیلینس ، اور بہت کچھ۔
(قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) 2020 کے موضوع پر مبنی فن پارے)
وزارت تعلیم کے محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کو سوچھتا کے لیے ایک عوامی تحریک ، خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی زبردست کامیابی کا اعلان کرتے ہوئے خوشی ہو رہی ہے۔ اس مشترکہ کوشش کو 16.70 لاکھ سے زیادہ اسکولی طلبہ اور 62،500 سے زیادہ اساتذہ نے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ اپنایا۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران، مندرجہ ذیل بہترین طریقوں کو اپنایا گیا تھا:
• جن بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے تحت اسکول کے بچوں نے کمیونٹی کے ساتھ مل کر مزدوری کی۔ اس کے علاوہ ایل ڈبلیو ای کے 218 اضلاع، 156 پہاڑی علاقوں، ریگستانوں، 122 سرحدی علاقوں اور بیرون ملک تقریبا 18 اسکولوں میں واقع اسکولوں میں مزدوری کی گئی۔
(چنمایا ودیالیہ، انا نگر، چنئی کے طلبہ نے مرینا بیچ کی صفائی کی)
• ودیانجلی پہل کے ذریعے 100 مانیٹر، 100 سی پی یو، 88 کی بورڈ اور 117 ماؤس کابینہ سکریٹریٹ سے این وی ایس میں منتقل کیے گئے۔
• مہم کے دوران 66,268 روپے مالیت کے 3008689 کلو گرام سے زیادہ سکریپ شدہ فرنیچر اور دیگر فضلے کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا۔
• کریڈیوس، ری یوز اینڈ ری سائیکل کے 3 آر فارمولے کے مطابق بچوں کو ماحول دوست طریقوں کی فراہمی: طلبہ نے فضلہ مواد سے آرٹ اور کرافٹ بنانا اور بچائے گئے سامان سے فنکشنل ٹکڑوں کو ڈیزائن کرنا بھی سیکھا۔
• جے این وی اور کیندریہ ودیالیہ میں 'پوشن واٹیکا' کے نام سے مشہور کچن گارڈن کی تیاری۔
• اساتذہ اور طلبہ کے ذریعہ 66 مرکزی ودیالیہ میں سوئچ بورڈاور دیواروں کی صفائی اور فنکارانہ تزئِن و آرائش ۔
• 19,093 کھاد کے گڑھے بنائے گئے، جس کے نتیجے میں 40،505 کلو گرام کھاد کی پیداوار ہوئی۔
• اسکولوں میں 1,086 نئے ایکو کلبوں کا قیام۔