Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to attend inaugural FIND Festival ’23 and Ekya Nava launch tomorrow
03 NOV 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is set to attend the FIND Festival ’23, an initiative by Ekya Schools aimed at transforming K-12 education and the launch of Ekya Nava, a new frontier in K-12 educational innovation in Bengaluru.
The participation of Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar highlights the importance of government support in educational innovation and the shared vision of preparing India’s youth for the challenges of the future. The Minister will highlight Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s commitment to educational excellence and technological advancement in the learning sector.
The day’s proceedings will include a panel discussion featuring leaders from the educational and entrepreneurial sectors, including Dr Bindu Hari, Shri Mekin Maheshwari and Shri Azeez Gupta, with Shri Akshay Saxena moderating the session providing a platform for dialogue and exchange of ideas. Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will be interacting with academia, students, policy makers and prominent leaders of the education sector from Karnataka who will be attending this event.
The event will introduce Ekya Nava, a new model in K-12 education focusing on innovation, creativity, and design thinking.
Additionally, the event will celebrate the launch of “Creating Extraordinary Educators: Teacher Roadmap to Becoming Extraordinary,” a publication designed to elevate teaching standards and inspire educators towards excellence.
The FIND Festival Is an initiative by Ekya Schools, aimed at fostering a transformative dialogue in K-12 education. The festival is set to bring together a diverse group of stakeholders, including educators, students, school leaders, and policymakers, to collaborate and share insights that will shape the future of education.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
وزیر راجیو چندر شیکھر کل افتتاحی فائنڈ (ٖFIND) فیسٹیول 23 اور ایکیہ نوا لانچ میں شرکت کریں گے
03 NOV 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
ہنر مندی اور صنعت کاری اور الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت، جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر، فائنڈ فیسٹیول 23 میں شرکت کرنے کے لیے تیار ہیں، جو ایکیہ اسکولوں کی طرف سے کی جانے والی ایک پہل ہے جس کا مقصد K-12 کی تعلیم کو تبدیل کرنا اور بنگلورو میں K-12 تعلیمی اختراع میں ایکیہ نوا کا آغاز کرنا ہے۔
وزیر جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر کی شرکت تعلیمی اختراع میں حکومتی تعاون کی اہمیت اور ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کو مستقبل کے چیلنجوں کے لیے تیار کرنے کے مشترکہ وژن کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔ وزیر موصوف تعلیم کے شعبے میں تعلیمی عمدگی اور تکنیکی ترقی کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے عزم پر روشنی ڈالیں گے۔
اس دن کی کارروائی میں ایک پینل مباحثہ شامل ہوگا جس میں ڈاکٹر بندو ہری، جناب میکن مہیشوری اور جناب عزیز گپتا سمیت تعلیمی اور کاروباری شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے رہنما شامل ہوں گے، جناب اکشے سکسینہ سیشن کی نظامت کریں گے جو مکالمے اور خیالات کے تبادلے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کریں گے۔ وزیر جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر تعلیمی اداروں، طلبا، پالیسی سازوں اور اس تقریب میں شرکت کرنے والے کرناٹک کے تعلیمی شعبے کے سرکردہ رہنماؤں سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
اس تقریب میں K-12 کی تعلیم میں ایک نئے ماڈل ایکیہ نوا متعارف کرایا جائے گا جو جدت، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ڈیزائن سوچ پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے۔
فائنڈ (FIND) فیسٹیول ایکیہ اسکولوں کی طرف سے کی جانے والی ایک پہل ہے، جس کا مقصد K-12 تعلیم میں تبدیلی کے مکالمے کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ یہ فیسٹیول اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے متنوع گروپ کو اکٹھا کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے، جس میں اساتذہ، طلبا، اسکول کے رہنما، اور پالیسی ساز شامل ہیں، تاکہ باہمی تعاون اور بصیرت کا اشتراک کیا جا سکے جو تعلیم کے مستقبل کی تشکیل کرے گا۔