Ministry of Labour & Employment
ESIC successfully conducts Special Campaign 3.0
Cleanliness Drive conducted at 632 places
48,000 sq. ft. of area freed from the clutters and garbage
03 NOV 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Employees’ State Insurance Corporation, a statutory body of Ministry of Labour & Employment, observed the Special Campaign 3.0 across all its field offices/ESIC hospitals and medical institutions across the country from 02nd to 31st October, 2023. The campaign was aimed to reduce scraps, streamlining spatial resources, and elevating the overall quality of the workplace environment, wherein, best practices were adopted in disposing of pending matters. 632 sites were identified by ESIC where cleanliness drives were conducted.
Besides cleanliness drives, pendency on various references from VIPs, Parliamentary assurances, State Govt. references were also cleared. A total of 514 public grievances and appeals were also redressed during the Campaign. Scrap disposal and effective management of office space was also done. Employees at all levels participated in the monthly Campaign and made it a success.
The Employees’ State Insurance Corporation continuously strives to inculcate best practices to improve its service delivery mechanisms. An effort to undertake the activities of Special Campaign 3.0 on continuous basis will yield the desired results.
The various activities taken up and achievements during Special Campaign 3.0 by ESIC are as follows:
Sr. No.
Activity
Total progress (Cumulative)
1.
References from MPs
25
2.
State Govt. References
5
3.
Public Grievances
461
4.
Public Grievances Appeals
53
5.
Record Management (files)
(i) Physical files
Reviewed
2,58,910
Weeded
1,78,429
(ii) E-files
Put up for review
1331
Closed
829
6.
Cleanliness campaign sites
Cleanliness sites
632
Revenue earned
Rs.9.7 Lakh
Space freed
48000 sq. ft.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ای ایس آئی سی نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا کامیابی کے ساتھ اہتمام کیا
632 مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہم کا اہتمام کیا گیا
48000 مربع فٹ جگہ سے کوڑا کرکٹ ہٹاکر صاف کیا گیا
03 NOV 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
ایمپلائز اسٹیٹ انشیورینس کارپوریشن، جو کہ محنت و روزگار کی وزارت کا ایک قانونی ادارہ ہے، نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک ملک بھر میں اپنے تمام تر فیلڈ دفاتر/ ای ایس آئی سی ہسپتالوں اور طبی اداروں میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا اہتمام کیا۔ اس مہم کا مقصد کوڑا کباڑ کو کم کرنا، مقامی وسائل کو ہموار کرنا، اور کام کاج کی جگہ کے ماحول کے مجموعی معیار کو بلند کرنا تھا، جس میں زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے بہترین طریقے اپنائے گئے ۔ای ایس آئی سی کے ذریعہ 632 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی گئی جہاں صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہمات کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہمات کے علاوہ، وی آئی پیز کے مختلف حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات کے زیر التوا معاملات بھی نمٹائے گئے۔ اس مہم کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 514 عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کا بھی ازالہ کیا گیا۔ کوڑے کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور دفتری جگہ کا مؤثر انتظام بھی کیا گیا۔ ہر سطح پر ملازمین نے ماہانہ مہم میں حصہ لیا اوراسے کامیاب بنایا۔
ایمپلائز اسٹیٹ انشیورینس کارپوریشن اپنے خدمات بہم رسانی کے نظام کو بہتر بنانے کی غرض سے بہتر طور طریقے اپنانے کے لیے مسلسل کوشاں ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی سرگرمیوں کو اپنانے کی مسلسل کوشش سے مطلوبہ نتائج برآمد ہوں گے۔
ای ایس آئی سی کے ذریعہ چلائی گئی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران جو مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں اور کامیابیاں حاصل ہوئیں، ان کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
سرگرمی
کلی پیش رفت (مجموعی)
1.
اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات
25
2.
ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات
5
3.
عوامی شکایات
461
4.
عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں
53
5.
ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ (فائلیں)
(i) کاغذ پر مشتمل فائلیں
جائزہ لیا گیا
2,58,910
ہٹائی گئیں
1,78,429
(ii) ای۔ فائلیں
جائزے کے لیے پیش کی گئیں
1331
بند کی گئیں
829
6.
صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہم کے مقامات
صفائی ستھرائی کے مقامات
632
حاصل ہوئی آمدنی
9.7 لاکھ روپئے
خالی کی گئی جگہ
48000 مربع فٹ