Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation Completes Cleanliness Drive at 125 Places Under Special Campaign 3.0
02 NOV 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) alongwith its field formations and Autonomous Body namely; Indian Statistical Institute (ISI) has observed Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023 under the guidance of Minister of State (I/C) for MoSPI. The Ministry focused on to run cleanliness drives at field offices under the Ministry situated across the country; disposal of pendencies; and elevate workplace experiences of offices.
During the Special Campaign, MoSPI has conducted cleanliness drive at all identified 125 sites across the country. Over a month’s period, awareness about Swachhata has been spread among the people and students, cleanliness competitions held in schools, conducted rallies, planted saplings, cleaned office area, created selfie points, cleaned public places viz. temples, rivers, ponds, parks, hospitals, etc.
As best practice, MoSPI beautified the office walls, cleaned ponds/river/beaches, created awareness about cleanliness among people and students, planted saplings using waste bottles, etc.
MoSPI has disposed off 100% identified References received from MPs, 100% of PMO references, 100% of State Government References, 100% of Public Grievances, 100% of Appeals and 50% of pending Parliamentary Assurances. 100% of identified physical and e-files have also been weeded/closed during this campaign. Moreover, Rs. 1,79,640/- have been earned from selling of scrap.
All endeavor were made to encourage Jan Bhagidari and to promote innovative ideas by conducting cleanliness drives in public places such as parks, beaches, rivers, ponds, schools & hospitals, etc. in different locations of the country.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
شماریات اور پروگراموں کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت 125 مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم مکمل کی
02 NOV 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے اپنی متعلقہ تنظیموں اور خودمختار انجمنوں خصوصاً بھارتی شماریاتی ادارے (آئی ایس آئی) کے ساتھ مل کر ، ایم او ایس پی آئی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) کی رہنمائی میں 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا اہتمام کیا۔وزارت نے ملک بھر میں وزارت کے تحت قائم مختلف فیلڈ دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی کی مہمات؛ زیر التواء معاملات کے نپٹارے، اور دفاتر کی کام کاج کی جگہوں کو بہتر بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی ۔
خصوصی مہم کے دوران، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے ملک بھر کے تمام تر شناخت شدہ 125 مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہم کا اہتمام کیا۔ ایک مہینے کی مدت کے دوران ، عوام اور طلبا کے درمیان صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق بیداری پھیلائی گئی، اسکولوں میں صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مقابلوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا، ریلیوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا، پودے لگائے گئے، دفتر کی جگہ صفائی کی گئی، سیلفی پوائنٹس تیار کیے گئے، مندروں، ندیوں، تالابوں، پارکوں، ہسپتالوں، وغیرہ جیسے عوامی مقامات کو صاف ستھرا بنایا گیا۔
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے بہترین طریقے کے طو رپردفتر کی دیواروں کی تزئین کاری کی، تالابوں، / ندیوں/ ساحلوں کی صفائی کی، طلبا اور عوام الناس کے درمیان صفائی ستھرائی کو لے کر بیداری پیدا کی، فاضل بوتلوں کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے پودے لگائے، اور دیگر کام انجام دیے۔
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے اراکین پارلیمنٹ سے موصول ہوئے 100 فیصد حوالہ جات ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے 100 فیصد حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت کے 100 فیصد حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات کے 100 فیصد حوالہ جات، 100 فیصد اپیلوں اور 50 فیصد زیر التوا پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کو نمٹایا۔ اس مہم کے دوران 100 فیصد شناخت شدہ کاغذی اور ای۔ فائلوں کو ہٹایا گیا/ بند کیا گیا۔ علاوہ ازیں، کوڑا کباڑ فروخت کرکے 179640 روپئے کمائے گئے۔
ان تمام تر کوششوں کا مقصد ، ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں پارکوں، ساحل سمندر، ندیوں، تالابوں اور ہسپتالوں، وغیرہ جیسے عوامی مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہمات کے اہتما م کے ذریعہ عوامی شراکت داری کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا اور اختراعی خیالات کو فروغ دینا تھا ۔