Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES ACHIEVEMENT STATUS UNDER SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0
(From 03.10.2023 to 31.10.2023)
All Identified Files Have Been Weeded Out Under Special Campaign 3.0
Under Special Campaign 3.0, Total 50 Cleanliness Campaigns Have Been Conducted By The Department.
01 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organized Special Campaign 3.0 to reduce pendency and effective management of space with special attention on field/ outstation offices in addition to the Department’s attached/ subordinate offices.
As part of the Campaign, the Department has disposed various references on priority basis and kept the pendency as minimum as possible. The Achievement status of the Department is as under:-
Achievement Status of Special Campaign 3.0
(From 03.10.2023 to 31.10.2023)
Sr. No.
References
Targets
Achievement
1
MP
54
51
2
Parliamentary Assurances
10
5
3
IMC
23
21
4
State Govt
12
12
5
PG
3264
3259
6
PMO
12
10
7
PG Appeals
10
6
Apart from disposal of above references, total 14223 files have been reviewed by the Department and its various organizations and 11496 files have been identified for weeding out. All the identified files have been weeded out. Under Special Campaign 3.0, total 50 Cleanliness campaigns have been conducted by the Department and its organizations.
Glimpses of Activities Held during Special Campaign 3.0
1. Tree Plantation by the officers/ officials of PDUNIPPD:
Tree Plantation PDUNIPPD
1. Cleanliness Activities carried out by RCI, New Delhi during Special Campaign 3.0:
Swachhata Abhiyan RCI
3.Cleanliness Campaign organized at CRC, Patna:
CRC, Patna organised the Swachhata hi Seva hai campaign on 1st October at CID Colony Park

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت محکمہ تفویض اختیارات برائے معذورین کی کامیابی کی صورت حال
(03.10.2023 سے 31.10.2023 تک)
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت تمام شناخت شدہ فائلوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا ہے
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت محکمہ کی طرف سے کل 50 صفائی مہمیں چلائی گئیں
01 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ تفویض اختیارات برائے معذورین نے زیر التوا کو معاملات کم کرنے اور جگہ کے موثر انتظام کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا انعقاد کیا جس میں محکمہ کے منسلک / ماتحت دفاتر کے علاوہ فیلڈ / بیرونی دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی۔
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر محکمہ نے مختلف ریفرنسز کو ترجیحی بنیادوں پر نمٹا دیا ہے اور زیر التوا مقدمات کو کم سے کم رکھا ہے۔ محکمے کی کامیابی کی صورت حال حسب ذیل ہے:
خصوصی مہم 3.0کی کامیابی کی صورت حال
(03.10.2023 سے 31.10.2023 تک)
نمبر شمار
حوالے
اہداف
کامیابی
1
ایم پی
54
51
2
پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں
10
5
3
آئی ایم سی
23
21
4
ریاستی حکومت
12
12
5
پی جی
3264
3259
6
پی ایم او
12
10
7
پی جی اپیلیں
10
6
مذکورہ بالا حوالوں کو نمٹانے کے علاوہ محکمہ اور اس کے مختلف اداروں کی جانب سے مجموعی طور پر 14223 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے اور 11496 فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ تمام شناخت شدہ فائلوں کو ہٹا دیا گیا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت محکمہ اور اس کی تنظیموں کی جانب سے مجموعی طور پر 50 صفائی مہم چلائی گئی ہے۔
3.0 خصوصی مہم کے دوران ہونے والی سرگرمیوں کی جھلکیاں
پی ڈی یو این آئی پی پی ڈی کے افسران / اہلکاروں کی طرف سے شجرکاری:
شجرکاری پی ڈی یو این آئی پی پی ڈی
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران آر سی آئی، نئی دہلی کے ذریعہ انجام دی گئی صفائی کی سرگرمیاں:
سوچھتا ابھیان آر سی آئی
سی آر سی، پٹنہ میں صفائی مہم کا انعقاد:
سی آر سی، پٹنہ نے یکم اکتوبر کو سی آئی ڈی کالونی پارک میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا ہے مہم کا انعقاد کیا