Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES ACHIEVEMENT STATUS UNDER SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0
(From 03.10.2023 to 31.10.2023)
All Identified Files Have Been Weeded Out Under Special Campaign 3.0
Under Special Campaign 3.0, Total 50 Cleanliness Campaigns Have Been Conducted By The Department.
01 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organized Special Campaign 3.0 to reduce pendency and effective management of space with special attention on field/ outstation offices in addition to the Department’s attached/ subordinate offices.
As part of the Campaign, the Department has disposed various references on priority basis and kept the pendency as minimum as possible. The Achievement status of the Department is as under:-
Achievement Status of Special Campaign 3.0
(From 03.10.2023 to 31.10.2023)
Sr. No.
References
Targets
Achievement
1
MP
54
51
2
Parliamentary Assurances
10
5
3
IMC
23
21
4
State Govt
12
12
5
PG
3264
3259
6
PMO
12
10
7
PG Appeals
10
6
Apart from disposal of above references, total 14223 files have been reviewed by the Department and its various organizations and 11496 files have been identified for weeding out. All the identified files have been weeded out. Under Special Campaign 3.0, total 50 Cleanliness campaigns have been conducted by the Department and its organizations.
Glimpses of Activities Held during Special Campaign 3.0
1. Tree Plantation by the officers/ officials of PDUNIPPD:
Tree Plantation PDUNIPPD
1. Cleanliness Activities carried out by RCI, New Delhi during Special Campaign 3.0:
Swachhata Abhiyan RCI
3.Cleanliness Campaign organized at CRC, Patna:
CRC, Patna organised the Swachhata hi Seva hai campaign on 1st October at CID Colony Park

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग की 03 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत उपलब्धियां
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत सभी चिन्हित फाइलों को हटाया गया
विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत कुल 50 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए
01 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग ने विभाग के संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अलावा क्षेत्रीय/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर विशेष ध्यान देते हुए लंबित मामलों को कम करने और स्थान के प्रभावी प्रबंधन के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 का आयोजन किया।
इस अभियान के एक हिस्से के रूप में, विभाग ने प्राथमिकता के आधार पर विभिन्न संदर्भों का निपटारा किया और लंबित मामलों की संख्या को न्यूनतम किया है। विभाग की उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार है:-
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत उपलब्धियां
(03 अक्टूबर 2023 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023)
क्र.सं.
संदर्भ
लक्ष्य
उपलब्धि
1
सांसद संदर्भ
54
51
2
संसदीय आश्वासन
10
5
3
आईएमसी
23
21
4
राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ
12
12
5
लोक शिकायत
3264
3259
6
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के संदर्भ
12
10
7
लोक शिकायत अपील
10
6
उपर्युक्त संदर्भों के निपटारे के अलावा, विभाग और इसके विभिन्न संगठनों द्वारा कुल 14,223 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 11,496 फाइलों को हटाने के लिए चिन्हित किया गया। सभी चिन्हित फाइलों को हटा दिया गया। विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत विभाग एवं इसके संगठनों द्वारा कुल 50 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान आयोजित गतिविधियों की झलकियां
1. पीडीयूएनआईपीपीडी के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों द्वारा वृक्षारोपणः
Tree Plantation PDUNIPPD
1. विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान आरसीआई, नई दिल्ली द्वारा की गई स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियां
Swachhata Abhiyan RCI
3. सीआरसी, पटना में स्वच्छता अभियान का आयोजनः